Skip to content

Activities

  1. 2019
  2. External Advisor at the University of Salford

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Advisor)
    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  3. Key note talk at YouthLink Scotland National Youth Work Conference

    Dr Simon Edwards (Speaker)
    27 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. Presentation to Doubletake Innovation

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Speaker)
    27 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  5. Presentation for the Historical Society of Portsmouth

    Dr Laurel Forster (Speaker)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. StoryLab Symposium

    Dr Peter Howell (Participant), Mr Matthew Higgins (Participant)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  7. Wecock Farm Big Local Consultancy Meeting

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member of programme committee)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  8. Digital Evidence and Cooperation of Service Providers

    Miss Elif Kuskonmaz (Invited speaker)
    25 Nov 201926 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. Stellar populations in nearby galaxies

    Professor Daniel Thomas (Invited speaker)
    25 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  10. The Historical German Jewish Press as Interface

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Organiser)
    25 Nov 201927 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. Aptis 2018 1st Annual Conference: Challenges and Opportunities in Teaching Translation & Interpreting

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Presented paper)
    24 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  12. Corpus Linguistics and SFG – a matter of choice?

    Dr Glenn Hadikin (Speaker)
    24 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  13. Aptis 2019 2nd annual conference

    Olga Castro (Presented paper), Dr Jonathan Evans (Presented paper)
    23 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  14. When translation meets technology: can we future proof the profession?

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Presented paper)
    23 Nov 201924 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  15. Feminism in the Media/ Feminism and the Media in the 20th Century

    Dr Natalya Vince (Chair)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. Invited speaker at Harlequins Business Academy Resilience Workshop

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Invited speaker)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  17. 15th European Workshop on Advanced Control and Diagnosis

    Mr Vineet Vajpayee (Presented paper)
    21 Nov 201922 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  18. Festival of Light workshop

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Organiser)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  19. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Elyas Malaki Zanjani (Chair)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  20. IALIC XIX Conference

    Mrs Marjorie Huet-Martin (Presented paper)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. Leibniz Campus Lecture

    Dr Stephen Webb (Speaker)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...448 Next