Skip to content

Activities

9401 - 9500 out of 10,647Page size: 100
  1. Membership of network or group
  2. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    Oct 20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  3. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  4. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  5. British Mass Spectrometry Society (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1985 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  6. British Phycological Society (External organisation)

    Federica Ragazzola (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  7. British Renal Society Rehabilitation Network (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  8. British Sedimentological Research Group (External organisation)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  9. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  10. British Society of Criminology (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    10 Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  11. British Society of Gerontology (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Jul 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  12. British Society of Gerontology (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  13. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Apr 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  14. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  15. British and Irish Association for Narrative Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  16. Campaign for the Public Univeristy (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  17. Centre for European & International Studies Research (Organisational unit)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Member)

    1 Oct 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  18. Centre for Mental Health (External organisation)

    Karen Burnell (Member)

    17 Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  19. Centre for Translational Research in Public Health (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  20. Chartered Institute for Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Chianu Dibia (Member)

    31 Oct 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  21. Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (External organisation)

    Professor John Williams (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  22. Chartered Security Professionals Registration Authority (External organisation)

    Mrs Selina Wai-Ming Robinson (Member)

    3 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  23. Chartered Society of Designers (External organisation)

    Dr Michael Harkins (Member)

    20 May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  24. Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences (External organisation)

    Mrs Selina Wai-Ming Robinson (Member)

    31 Mar 202031 Mar 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  25. Circular Economy Club (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  26. Clinical Research Network (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  27. Coalition For Better Ads Working Group on Short Form Video (Global Research Study) (Event)

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  28. Computing at School (External organisation)

    Mr David Hill (Chair)

    Sep 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  29. Council for the Defence of British Universities (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  30. Council for the Defence of British Universities AGM and Annual Lecture (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    23 Jan 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  31. Council for the Defence of British Universities AGM and Annual Lecture (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    31 Jan 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  32. Creative Network South (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  33. Cruse Bereavement Care (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  34. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Nov 20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  35. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  36. Decolonisation of the curriculum (Event)

    Mr Mahmood Asgari (Member)

    27 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  37. Department for International Development (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    1 Jan 20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  38. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Dr Mike Esbester (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  39. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  40. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Chair)

    20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  41. Department of Sport and Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Chair)

    1 Mar 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  42. Design History Society (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    19902019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  43. Design Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  44. Development Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  45. Diamond Light Source (External organisation)

    Professor John McGeehan (Member)

    1 Apr 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  46. Drinking Studies Network (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  47. EURO Special Interest Group on Cutting and Packing (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  48. Early Years Forum & EY ITT Steering committee (Event)

    Mrs Sarah Barton (Chair)

    1 Aug 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  49. Energy Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  50. Engineering Council (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  51. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    Jan 2004Jan 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  52. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    Dec 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  53. English Institute of Sport (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  54. Environmental Biotechnology Network (EBNet) (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    15 May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  55. Ethical Fashion Forum (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  56. European Association for the Study of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Assaf Givati (Chair)

    1 Apr 20161 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  57. European Association of Forensic Entomology (External organisation)

    Dr Katherine Brown (Member)

    May 20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  58. European Cystic Fibrosis Society (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  59. European Cystic Fibrosis Society Exercise Working Group (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  60. European Federation for Medical Informatics (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  61. European Federation of National Engineering Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  62. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  63. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Le Bo (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  64. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    10 Oct 201911 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  65. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  66. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Chair)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  67. European Respiratory Society (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  68. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Simon Stewart (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  69. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Simon Stewart (Chair)

    20192021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  70. European Working Group on Locational Analysis (Event)

    Shahin Gelareh (Member)

    Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  71. Eurpol Advisory Group on Intellectual Property Crime (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    12 Jul 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  72. Faculty of Business and Law (Organisational unit)

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Member)

    7 Oct 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  73. Faculty of Creative & Cultural Industries (Organisational unit)

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Chair)

    Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  74. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  75. Fashion Academics Creating Equality (External organisation)

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Member)

    Jan 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  76. Federal agency for Nature conservation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  77. Federazione Ordine Architetti Pisa (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    19962017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  78. Food and Agriculture Organiszation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    14 Nov 201118 Nov 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  79. For Humanity (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    26 Apr 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  80. Foundation for Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Mr Rory Wenman Miles (Member)

    Feb 2021Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  81. GTTC (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    1989

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  82. Geochemical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  83. Global Renal Exercise Network (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    1 Jun 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  84. HEI Physiotherapy working group for South of England (External organisation)

    Dr Timothy Exell (Chair)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  85. HMIC (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    23 Mar 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  86. Hampshire Chamber of Commerce (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Jan 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  87. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  88. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  89. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  90. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  91. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  92. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  93. Hampshire Exercise Referral Forum (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  94. Hate Crime Action Plan (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Chair)

    Oct 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  95. Heads of Department of Mathematical Sciences (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Chair)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  96. Health Education Wessex (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  97. Hellenic Academic Association of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  98. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  99. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  100. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  101. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group