Skip to content

Activities

8801 - 8850 out of 10,061Page size: 50
  1. Membership of council
  2. Portsmouth City Council (External organisation)

    Dr Vasileios Karagiannopoulos (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  3. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  4. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  5. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Bridget Waller (Member)

    20142018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  6. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    1 Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  7. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    Aug 2011Jul 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  8. SDSS Advisory Council (External organisation)

    Professor Daniel Thomas (Member)

    4 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  9. Science and Technology Facilities Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Chair)

    1 Jan 201431 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  10. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  11. Society for Research into Higher Education (External organisation)

    Dr Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  12. Southampton City Council (External organisation)

    Mr Francis Graves (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  13. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  14. The Danish Council for Strategic Research (External organisation)

    Professor Paul Trott (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  15. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20062010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  16. The Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  17. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20122013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  18. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  19. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    1997

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  20. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Professor Kazuya Koyama (Chair)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  21. UK Council for Area Studies Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Chair)

    1 Jan 201531 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  22. Video Standards Council (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  23. Membership of network or group
  24. 'Aftermath Radio' (Event)

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Member), , Robert Schug (Chair), & Fahm Chantal (Member)

    Oct 2010Dec 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  25. Academic Association for Contemporary European Studies (External organisation)

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Member)

    15 Feb 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  26. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  27. Accentuate (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  28. Active Ageing Project Steering Group (External organisation)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Member)

    1 Oct 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  29. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  30. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Chair)

    10 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  31. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  32. Advanced Research and Assessment Group (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  33. Agrarian Problems Congress (Event)

    Professor Andy Thorpe (Member)

    1995

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  34. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Chair)

    8 May 201922 May 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  35. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Member)

    Dec 20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  36. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Vegetarianism and Veganism (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    18 Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  37. Alzheimer's Research UK (External organisation)

    Dr Jerome Swinny (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  38. American Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    1999 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  39. American Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  40. American Society for Gastrointestinal Endoscopy (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    5 Apr 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  41. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Kay Peggs (Member)

    Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  42. Animated Women UK (External organisation)

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Member)

    Jul 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  43. Architects Registration Board (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    7 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  44. Architecture Humanities Research Association (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    1 Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  45. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Holly Howitt-Dring (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  46. Association for Applied Sport Psychology (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jan 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  47. Association for Learning Development in Higher Education (External organisation)

    Mr Ian Johnson (Member)

    1 Jul 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  48. Association for Simulated Practice in Healthcare (External organisation)

    Dr Mick Harper (Member), , Lucy Bailey (Member), , Jack Roster (Member), , Mr Samuel Tarrant (Member), , Dr Chris Markham (Member), , Penny Joyce (Member), & Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  49. Association for Theatre in Higher Education (External organisation)

    Laura MacDonald (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  50. Association of American Geographers (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  51. Association of Chief Police Officers (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  52. Association of Child Protection Professionals (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    1 Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group