Skip to content

Activities

1001 - 1500 out of 10,372Page size: 500
  1. Membership of network or group
  2. Energy Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  3. Engineering Council (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  4. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    Jan 2004Jan 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  5. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    Dec 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  6. English Institute of Sport (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  7. Environmental Biotechnology Network (EBNet) (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    15 May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  8. Ethical Fashion Forum (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  9. European Association for the Study of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Assaf Givati (Chair)

    1 Apr 20161 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  10. European Association of Forensic Entomology (External organisation)

    Dr Katherine Brown (Member)

    May 20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  11. European Cystic Fibrosis Society (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  12. European Cystic Fibrosis Society Exercise Working Group (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  13. European Federation for Medical Informatics (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  14. European Federation of National Engineering Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  15. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  16. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Le Bo (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  17. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    10 Oct 201911 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  18. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  19. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Chair)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  20. European Respiratory Society (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  21. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Simon Stewart (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  22. European Working Group on Locational Analysis (Event)

    Shahin Gelareh (Member)

    Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  23. Eurpol Advisory Group on Intellectual Property Crime (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    12 Jul 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  24. Faculty of Business and Law (Organisational unit)

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Member)

    7 Oct 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  25. Faculty of Creative & Cultural Industries (Organisational unit)

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Chair)

    Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  26. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  27. Federal agency for Nature conservation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  28. Federazione Ordine Architetti Pisa (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    19962017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  29. Food and Agriculture Organiszation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    14 Nov 201118 Nov 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  30. GTTC (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    1989

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  31. Geochemical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  32. Global Renal Exercise Network (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    1 Jun 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  33. HEI Physiotherapy working group for South of England (External organisation)

    Dr Timothy Exell (Chair)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  34. HMIC (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    23 Mar 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  35. Hampshire Chamber of Commerce (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Jan 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  36. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  37. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  38. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  39. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  40. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  41. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  42. Hampshire Exercise Referral Forum (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  43. Hate Crime Action Plan (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Chair)

    Oct 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  44. Heads of Department of Mathematical Sciences (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Chair)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  45. Health Education Wessex (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  46. Hellenic Academic Association of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  47. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  48. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    14 Aug 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  49. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Le Bo (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  50. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20082009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  51. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    1 Jul 2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  52. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  53. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    26 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  54. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Elyas Malaki Zanjani (Chair)

    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  55. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  56. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    9 May 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  57. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Andrew James Holyer (Member)

    10 Mar 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  58. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  59. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  60. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Member)

    14 Jul 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  61. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  62. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  63. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  64. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  65. Historians Collaborate (External organisation)

    Dr Mike Esbester (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  66. Historians of the Twentieth Century United States (External organisation)

    Laura MacDonald (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  67. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  68. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    22 Jan 2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  69. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Mr Tom Ellis (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  70. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Chair)

    1 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  71. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  72. Humanitarian Academy for Development (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  73. Hypermobility Syndromes Association (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  74. IEEE (External organisation)

    Professor Hui Yu (Member)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  75. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  76. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  77. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  78. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  79. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  80. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  81. IEEE Computational Intelligence Society (Event)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  82. IfL (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    1999

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  83. Institute of Criminal Justice Studies (Organisational unit)

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Member), Dr Paul Smith (Member) & Jenny Weaver (Chair)

    1 Sep 20161 Sep 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  84. Institute of Criminal Justice Studies (Organisational unit)

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Member), Dr Jemma Tyson (Member) & Miss Claudia Emeline Cox (Member)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  85. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Ilia Roustemoglou (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  86. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Member)

    20 Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  87. Institute of Modern Languages Research (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Dec 201830 Nov 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  88. Institute of Physics (U.K.) (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Chair)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  89. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Mrs Sarah Bawa Mason (Chair)

    30 Aug 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  90. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20072016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  91. Institution of Chemical Engineers (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    19802011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  92. Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  93. International Association For the Study of Popular Music (External organisation)

    Mr Adam Battersby (Member)

    1 Aug 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  94. International Association for Cross-Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  95. International Association for Safety and Survival Training (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  96. International Association for Sediment Water Science (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  97. International Association of Teachers of English as a Foreign Language (External organisation)

    Mr Nicholas Mark White (Member)

    18 May 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  98. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  99. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  100. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    20042006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  101. International Federation of Surveyors (External organisation)

    Isaac Boateng (Member)

    20062010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  102. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  103. International Network for the Prevention and Investigation of Child Death (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    Mar 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  104. International Primatological Society (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  105. International Religious Liberty Association (External organisation)

    Dr Alexis Marie Artaud De La Ferriere (Member)

    30 Aug 20181 Sep 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  106. International Society for Computational Biology (External organisation)

    Dr Samuel Robson (Member)

    May 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  107. International Society for Research on Emotion (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  108. International Society for the Circular Economy (External organisation)

    Chianu Dibia (Member)

    25 May 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  109. International Society of Biomechanics in Sports (External organisation)

    Dr Timothy Exell (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  110. International Society of typographic Designers (External organisation)

    Dr Michael Harkins (Member)

    15 Aug 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  111. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  112. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    Mar 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  113. International Solar Energy Society (External organisation)

    Dr Sourav Khanna (Member)

    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  114. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Chair)

    Mar 2021Mar 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  115. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  116. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Chair)

    Mar 2020Mar 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  117. International Toy Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  118. International Union for Conversation of Nature (External organisation)

    Professor Pierre Failler (Member)

    Jun 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  119. International Union for Conversation of Nature (External organisation)

    Professor Simon Cragg (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  120. Italian Association of Architecture and Criticism (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  121. Kick It Out (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  122. Kinematics Working Group (Event)

    Karen Masters (Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  123. Kingston University (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  124. Leadership Foundation for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  125. League Of Mercy (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    10 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  126. Local Film Censorship (Event)

    Dr Robert James (Member)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  127. London Mathematical Society (External organisation)

    Ilia Roustemoglou (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  128. London Technology Network (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20042007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  129. Manchester Metropolitan University (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  130. ManyPrimates (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  131. Meteoritical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  132. Metropolitan Police (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  133. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  134. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  135. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  136. Missing People (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  137. Modern Language Association (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  138. Modern Language Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  139. Music Producers Guild (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    1 Apr 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  140. National Biofilms Innovation Centre (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  141. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    20072010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  142. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    19972001

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  143. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Chair)

    20012002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  144. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  145. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    22 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  146. National Network for Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20072016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  147. National Network for Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  148. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  149. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Adrian James (Member)

    Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  150. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  151. National Research and Development Support Units (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Chair)

    20052007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  152. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  153. Naval Dockyards Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Chair)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  154. Naval Dockyards Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    19962013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  155. Neighbourhood Watch UK (External organisation)

    Professor Claire Nee (Chair)

    20 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  156. North London Recycling Forum (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Chair)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  157. OneHE (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    4 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  158. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 May 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  159. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  160. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Member)

    Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  161. Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  162. Paramedic Primary Care Scope of Practice and Competency Framework Task and Finish Group (Event)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Mar 20181 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  163. Parliamentary Group on Vegetarianism and Veganism (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  164. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  165. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    Apr 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  166. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  167. Play England (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  168. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  169. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Jerome Micheletta (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  170. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Chair)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  171. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  172. Product Lifespan Network (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  173. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  174. Register of Exercise Professionals (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  175. Remote Sensing & Photogrammetry Society (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Chair)

    Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  176. Renal Association (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  177. Research & Innovation Services (Organisational unit)

    Dr Melanie Marie Bassett (Member)

    17 Mar 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  178. Research Group in Applied Welfare and Tourism (External organisation)

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Member)

    Jun 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  179. Researching, Advancing & Inspiring Student Engagement (External organisation)

    Dr Stuart Sims (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  180. Revenue Management Society (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20162021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  181. Rotary Social Innovation SE Hampshire (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  182. Royal College of Nursing (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    1993

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  183. Royal College of Physicians (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    30 Mar 2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  184. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  185. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Diana Martin (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  186. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Elaine Rust (Member)

    1 Dec 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  187. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    21 Sep 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  188. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  189. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Samuel Robson (Member)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  190. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Aug 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  191. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Dec 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  192. SUDIC Registry steering group (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    30 Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  193. Sant'Anna School of Advanced Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  194. School of Languages & Applied Linguistics (Organisational unit)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Chair)

    14 Nov 202014 Nov 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  195. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  196. Science Council (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  197. Science Council (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  198. SkillsActive (External organisation)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  199. Society for Peace Studies and Practice (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    20 Jun 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  200. Society for Research in Child Development (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    1993 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  201. Society for Research into Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Oct 2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  202. Society for the Environment (External organisation)

    Professor John Williams (Member)

    2005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  203. Society for the Environment (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  204. Society of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Member)

    1 Nov 201430 Jun 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  205. Society of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Dr Jason Oakley (Member)

    1 Apr 20121 Apr 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  206. Southampton University Hospitals NHS Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  207. Southern Region Radiographer Reporting Special Interest Group (Event)

    Mr William Cox (Chair)

    18 May 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  208. Stroke Association (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  209. Sustainable Design Network (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  210. Swansea University (External organisation)

    Dr Victoria Wang (Member)

    19 May 201628 Jul 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  211. Territorial Army (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  212. Territorial Army (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  213. Textile Society (External organisation)

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  214. The Academy of Urbanism (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    10 Aug 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  215. The British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  216. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  217. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Chair)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  218. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  219. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    20162019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  220. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    28 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  221. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Miznah Al-Abbadey (Member)

    1 Aug 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  222. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Sep 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  223. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  224. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Vasu Reddy (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  225. The British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  226. The British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Chair)

    May 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  227. The British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    Sep 20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  228. The Challenger Society for Marine Science (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  229. The Chromatographic Society (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1998 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  230. The Dickens Project (External organisation)

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Member)

    Aug 2010Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  231. The Ferrater Mora Oxford Centre for Animal Ethics (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  232. The Football Collective (External organisation)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Member)

    20 Feb 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  233. The Football Collective (External organisation)

    Mrs Christina Philippou (Member)

    1 Dec 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  234. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  235. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals (External organisation)

    Mr Ben Thompson (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  236. The Institute of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Jun 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  237. The Linnean Society (External organisation)

    Federica Ragazzola (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  238. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  239. The National Counselling Society (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  240. The Open Justice Initiative (External organisation)

    Ms Marika Henneberg (Chair)

    22 Feb 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  241. The Physiological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  242. The Physiological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Lewis (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  243. The Qualitative Election Study of Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Nora Siklodi (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  244. The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  245. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    6 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  246. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  247. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    Sep 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  248. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    6 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  249. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1990 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  250. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1998 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  251. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  252. The Smart Cities Smart Government Research-Practice Consortium (External organisation)

    Andreea Molnar (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  253. The Society for the Study of French History (External organisation)

    Professor David Andress (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  254. The Textile Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    1992 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  255. Time and Temporality Network (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Chair)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  256. UK Vegan Society (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    May 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  257. United Nations (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    15 Jul 201125 Feb 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  258. United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  259. University Forum for Human Resource Development (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Chair)

    20142020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  260. University of Bristol (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    Jan 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  261. University of Leiden (External organisation)

    Tonny Raymond Kirabira (Member)

    22 Mar 202115 Jul 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  262. University of London (External organisation)

    Jessica Moody (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  263. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  264. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  265. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Peter Howell (Chair), Mr Neil Dansey (Member), Mr Gavin Wade (Member), Mr Ted Turnbull (Member), Mark Eyles (Member), Daniel Mcguire Pinchbeck (Member), Mr Matthew Higgins (Member), Mr Ted Turnbull (Member), Mrs Anna Limpens (Member), Mr Mohammed Jahangir Uddin (Member) & Mrs Leila De Lara (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  266. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  267. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  268. ViaCavourCinquantasette - Trust - Art and Architecture (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  269. Virtual Futures (External organisation)

    Dr Trudy Barber (Member)

    17 Jun 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  270. Visual arts circle (External organisation)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Member)

    16 May 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  271. Visual arts circle (External organisation)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Member)

    16 May 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  272. WISCI (Witness Interviewing Strategy for Critical Incidents) (External organisation)

    Professor Becky Milne (Chair)

    30 Jun 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  273. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  274. West Africa Peace and Security Network (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  275. West Africa Peace and Security Network (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  276. Women in Games (External organisation)

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Member)

    1 Jun 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  277. Women in Sport and Exercise Academic Network Meeting (Event)

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Member)

    14 Sep 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  278. Women's History Network (External organisation)

    Professor June Purvis (Chair)

    20142018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  279. Wynkyn de Worde Society (External organisation)

    Dr Michael Harkins (Member)

    4 Dec 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  280. Zoological Society of London (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  281. Membership of council
  282. 5th Congress of the European Federation for Primatology (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  283. 6th Congress of the European Federation for Primatology (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  284. Anatomical Society of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Dr Frank Schubert (Member)

    20052011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  285. Arts Council England (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  286. Arts Council England (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  287. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Member)

    Mar 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  288. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20022008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  289. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Member)

    1 Jan 20201 Jan 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  290. Association of Modern Languages UK (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  291. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20172018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  292. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Alan Tait (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  293. British Society of Gastroenterology (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    1 Jul 2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  294. Catholic Records Society (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  295. Comune di Vicopisano (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20052008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  296. Council for Higher Education in Art and Design (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  297. Council for the Defence of British Universities (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  298. Engineering Council (External organisation)

    Dr Jebraeel Gholinezhad (Chair)

    8 Jun 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  299. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Andreea Molnar (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  300. Equality Challenge Unit (External organisation)

    Dr Patricia Shamai (Member)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  301. European Commission (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Member)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  302. European Federation for Primatology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Chair)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  303. Health and Care Professions Council (External organisation)

    Dr Miznah Al-Abbadey (Member)

    1 Aug 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  304. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20162040

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  305. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Colin Iggleden (Member)

    1 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  306. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 1998

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  307. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  308. Interior Educators (External organisation)

    Mr Stephen Anderson (Chair)

    Apr 2019Apr 2024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  309. International Council On Monuments and Sites (External organisation)

    Dr Tarek Teba (Chair)

    18 Dec 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  310. International Primatological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20102017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  311. Mangold International (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  312. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  313. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    28 May 1982 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  314. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    28 May 1982 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  315. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    10 Jul 1990 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  316. Portsmouth City Council (External organisation)

    Dr Vasileios Karagiannopoulos (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  317. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  318. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  319. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Bridget Waller (Member)

    20142018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  320. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    1 Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  321. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    Aug 2011Jul 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  322. SDSS Advisory Council (External organisation)

    Professor Daniel Thomas (Member)

    4 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  323. Science and Technology Facilities Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Chair)

    1 Jan 201431 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  324. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  325. Society for Research into Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  326. Southampton City Council (External organisation)

    Mr Francis Graves (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  327. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  328. The Danish Council for Strategic Research (External organisation)

    Professor Paul Trott (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  329. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20062010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  330. The Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  331. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20122013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  332. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  333. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    1997

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  334. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Professor Kazuya Koyama (Chair)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  335. UK Council for Area Studies Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Chair)

    1 Jan 201531 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  336. Video Standards Council (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  337. Membership of committee or panel
  338. ACADIA 2020 DISTRIBUTED PROXIMITIES (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  339. Intellectual Property Online Protection group (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Chair)

    15 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  340. International Geosynthetics Society (UK chapter ) (External organisation)

    Dr Alireza Tatari (Member)

    20 Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  341. NERC Cosmogenic Isotope Analysis Facility Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Dr Tim Barrows (Member)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  342. 15th International Ceramics Congress & 9th Forum on New Materials (Event)

    Dr Melvin Vopson (Chair)

    1 Apr 201923 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  343. 18th IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  344. 2 WALK and CYCLE Conference 2016 - Auckland, New Zealand (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  345. 2014 - Best Young Italian Architect Award (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  346. 2019 The 7th International Conference on Control, Mechatronics and Automation (Event)

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Member)

    6 Nov 20198 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  347. 2020 IMA-LMS Christopher Zeeman Medal Award Panel (Event)

    Dr Andrew Burbanks (Member)

    18 Mar 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  348. 26th European Conference on Information Systems (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  349. 4th International Conference on Physical Employment Standards (Event)

    Dr Gemma Milligan (Member)

    14 Feb 202030 Nov 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  350. ACADIA 2019 Austin Ubiquity and Autonomy (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  351. AISB 2009 Symposium on Affective Bodily Expression (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  352. Academic Association for Contemporary European Studies (External organisation)

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Member)

    13 Jan 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  353. Age UK (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    30 May 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  354. Alzheimer's Society (External organisation)

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  355. American Association of University Women (AAUW) (External organisation)

    Dr Laura Nuttall (Chair)

    1 Jan 20201 Apr 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  356. American Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  357. Andrew C. Duncan Catholic History Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Chair)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  358. Andrew C. Duncan Catholic History Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  359. Anglo-European College of Chiropractic (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Chair)

    May 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  360. Anglo-European College of Chiropractic (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Jun 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  361. Animals in Science Committee (External organisation)

    Dr Matt Parker (Member)

    29 May 201330 May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  362. Architectural Humanities Research Association (External organisation)

    Professor Oren Lieberman (Member)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  363. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    20102016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  364. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Andreea Molnar (Member)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  365. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Bradley Beaven (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  366. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Patricia Pulham (Member)

    1 Jan 201721 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  367. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  368. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    Sep 2015Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  369. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    1 Oct 20151 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  370. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    20202023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  371. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Chair)

    Jan 2017Jun 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  372. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  373. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Patricia Pulham (Member)

    20062014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  374. Association for Applied Sport Psychology (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Chair)

    Oct 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  375. Association for Applied Sport Psychology (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jan 2019Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  376. Association française des sciences sociales des religions (External organisation)

    Dr Alexis Marie Artaud De La Ferriere (Member)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  377. Association of Chief Police Officers (External organisation)

    Adrian James (Member)

    20 Jun 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  378. Association of Law Teachers (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Jun 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  379. Association of University Professors and Heads of French (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  380. Auckland University of Technology (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  381. Audio Developer Conference (ADC) (Event)

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Chair)

    18 Nov 201920 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  382. BALEAP Creative Disciplines Special Interest Group (External organisation)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Chair)

    1 Mar 20191 Mar 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  383. BASES Biomechanics Interest Group Meeting (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  384. BCS Specialist Group on Artificial Intelligence (External organisation)

    Professor Adrian Alan Hopgood (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  385. BCS, The Chartered Institute for IT (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  386. BPP University (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Oct 2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  387. Best Young Italian Architect Award 2016 (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  388. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Roger Draheim (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  389. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    20 Apr 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  390. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Lewis (Member)

    20162024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  391. Bournemouth University (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Feb 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  392. Brighton Photo Fringe Festival (Event)

    Dr Dana Ariel (Member)

    23 Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  393. British Army (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20102012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  394. British Association for Applied Linguistics (External organisation)

    Dr Glenn Hadikin (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  395. British Association for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Member)

    19961998

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  396. British Association for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  397. British Association for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  398. British Association for Contemporary Literary Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    20161 Jun 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  399. British Association for International and Comparative Education (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    20132015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  400. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    1 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  401. British Council (External organisation)

    Trevor Willis (Member)

    9 Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  402. British Geological Survey (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Butcher (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  403. British Geological Survey (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    20012007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  404. British Geotechnical Association (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  405. British Geotechnical Association (External organisation)

    Gareth Swift (Member)

    1 Jun 201331 May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  406. British Geotechnical Association (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  407. British Musical Theatre Research Institute Symposium (Event)

    Dr Ben Macpherson (Member)

    Mar 2016May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  408. British Renal Society (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Jan 2020Feb 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  409. British Science Association (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  410. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Dr Ya Huang (Member)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  411. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  412. British Standards Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  413. British Universities Industrial Relations Association (External organisation)

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Member)

    3 Jul 20193 Jul 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  414. CATALYST (External organisation)

    Jane Winstone (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  415. Cabinet Office (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    20112015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  416. Cabinet Office (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  417. Catholic Record Society (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  418. Catholic Record Society (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  419. Catholic Record Society (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Chair)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  420. Centre for Studies in Literature (Organisational unit)

    Dr Ben Davies (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  421. City Life Church (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    Nov 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  422. City Life Church (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  423. Coastal History Network (External organisation)

    Dr Robert James (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  424. Cochrane (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    7 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  425. College of Paramedics (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  426. College of Paramedics (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  427. College of Paramedics (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  428. College of Paramedics (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Jul 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  429. College of Paramedics (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Jul 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  430. Commission International du Microflore Paleozoique (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Butcher (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  431. Committee of Heads of University Law Schools (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Feb 2009Dec 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  432. Committee to launch the new research centre at SLAS (Event)

    Miss Clare Teare (Member)

    13 Oct 20179 Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  433. Course validation event (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Nov 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  434. Covid 19 Business Briefing Webinar (Event)

    Mrs Joanne Atkinson (Member)

    18 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  435. Crown Prosecution Service (External organisation)

    Matthew Weait (Member)

    8 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  436. Crown Prosecution Service Wessex (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  437. Crown Prosecution Service Wessex (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  438. Cyber Fraud RUSI Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Dr Victoria Wang (Member)

    Jun 2020Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  439. Cyprus Research Promotion Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    10 Oct 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  440. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  441. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  442. D-Day Museum (Event)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Member)

    Mar 2015Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  443. De Montfort University (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    20112012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  444. Defence Research Network (External organisation)

    Dr Veronika Poniscjakova (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  445. Department for Curriculum & Quality Enhancement (Organisational unit)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    7 Sep 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  446. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Member)

    3 Jun 201530 Jun 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  447. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Chair)

    1 Mar 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  448. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Chair)

    1 Mar 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  449. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20132015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  450. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  451. Department of Sport and Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    James R. House (Chair)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  452. Department of Sport and Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    James R. House (Chair)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  453. Diamond Light Source (External organisation)

    Professor John McGeehan (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  454. Doctoral Prize Panel- British Commission for Maritime History (Event)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    24 Feb 202028 Feb 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  455. Drexel University (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  456. Dubai Art Design Architecture Conference (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  457. EAJG Ltd (External organisation)

    Professor Lisa Jack (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  458. Earth System Plastics Working Group (Event)

    Dr Nic Minter (Chair)

    23 Aug 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  459. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  460. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Hartmut Blank (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  461. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Francis Pakes (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  462. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Adrian James (Member)

    3 Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  463. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Jan 201631 Mar 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  464. Economic and Social Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  465. Ectodermal Dysplasia Society (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  466. Ectodermal Dysplasia Society (External organisation)

    Dr Heather Massey (Member)

    1 Jun 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  467. Effects of Noise on Aquatic Life 2019 (Event)

    Dr Sarah Marley (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  468. Energy Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Chair)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  469. Energy Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  470. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Adrian Alan Hopgood (Member)

    2003 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  471. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Ella Haig (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  472. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  473. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    1 Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  474. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Roger Draheim (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  475. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Roger Draheim (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  476. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Roger Draheim (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  477. Equality Challenge Unit (External organisation)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)

    20142018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  478. European Association of Psychology and Law (External organisation)

    Professor Becky Milne (Member)

    Nov 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  479. European Association of Taiwan Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Chair)

    Apr 2018Apr 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  480. European Commission (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    20162019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  481. European Consortium for Political Research (External organisation)

    Dr Nora Siklodi (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  482. European Consortium for Political Research (External organisation)

    Dr Nora Siklodi (Member)

    Sep 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  483. European Council on Chiropractic Education (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  484. European Council on Chiropractic Education (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  485. European Council on Chiropractic Education (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Sep 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  486. European Court of Auditors (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    5 Dec 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  487. European Food Safety Agency (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  488. European Food Safety Agency (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    20032004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  489. European Group of Pediatric Work Physiology XXVII Biennial Conference (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  490. European Parliament (External organisation)

    Dr Mark Field (Member)

    21 Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  491. European Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  492. European Science Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Bradley Beaven (Member)

    1 Apr 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  493. Evaluation Event (Event)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Member)

    7 Oct 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  494. Evaluation of funding proposal, National Science Centre (Event)

    Dr Ella Haig (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  495. Faculty Review (Event)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  496. Faculty of Creative & Cultural Industries (Organisational unit)

    Mr Adam Battersby (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  497. Faculty of Creative and Cultural Industries (Organisational unit)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    1 Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  498. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    Jan 2020Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  499. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    1 Nov 201931 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  500. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  501. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    Jan 2021Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...21 Next