Skip to content

Activities

1501 - 2000 out of 10,255Page size: 500
  1. Membership of committee or panel
  2. Geological Society Remote Sensing Group (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    19931996

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  3. German Academic Exchange Service (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  4. German Academic Exchange Service (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  5. Grant reviewer for Academy of Medical Sciences Newton International Fellowship (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    24 Apr 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  6. Greater London Authority (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    17 Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  7. Greater London Authority (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    25 Feb 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  8. GreenArch EU Project (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    1 May 201430 Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  9. Groundlings Theatre (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  10. Groundlings Theatre (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  11. Groundlings Theatre (External organisation)

    Ms Rachael Brown (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  12. H2020 Evaluation of Proposals (Event)

    Dr Ella Haig (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  13. H2020 MSCA IF Panel (Event)

    Professor Joy Watts (Member)

    1 Oct 202031 Oct 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  14. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  15. Hampshire Constabulary Strategic Independent Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Member)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  16. Hampshire Incorporated Law Society (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Sep 2005Sep 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  17. Health Education England (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  18. Health Level Seven (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  19. Health Research Authority (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Aug 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  20. Health Research Authority (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Aug 20111 Sep 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  21. Healthy Living (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Jan 2015Jun 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  22. Higher Education Funding Council for England (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Member)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  23. INTELLIGENT & INFORMED - CAADRIA 2019 (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Chair)

    15 Apr 201918 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  24. Imagination Refinery (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  25. Independent Monitoring Commission (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    20042012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  26. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  27. Institute of Historical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Mar 201710 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  28. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  29. Institute of Physics (U.K.) (External organisation)

    Dr Chris Dewdney (Member)

    1 Mar 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  30. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Mrs Sarah Bawa Mason (Chair)

    17 Nov 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  31. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    7 Mar 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  32. Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    10 Apr 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  33. Intergovernmental Platform on Biodiversity and Ecosystem Services (External organisation)

    Professor Pierre Failler (Member)

    Jul 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  34. International Association for Engineering Geology Commission 22: Landscape Evolution and Engineering Geology (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  35. International Association of Tchendukua (External organisation)

    Professor Pierre Failler (Member)

    Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  36. International Board of Books for Young Children (Event)

    Dr Karenanne Knight (Member)

    21 Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  37. International Computer Music Conference & New York City Electroacoustic Music Festival (Event)

    Dr Stephen Pearse (Chair)

    16 Jun 201923 Jun 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  38. International Conference on Mathematics & Computing (Event)

    Dr Janka Chlebikova (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  39. International Conference on Mathematics & Computing (Event)

    Dr Janka Chlebikova (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  40. International Council On Monuments and Sites (External organisation)

    Dr Tarek Teba (Chair)

    Oct 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  41. International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC) (External organisation)

    Professor Victor Becerra (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  42. International Federation of Automatic Control (IFAC) (External organisation)

    Professor Victor Becerra (Member)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  43. International Geographical Union (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  44. International Investigative Interviewing Research Group (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  45. International Leadership Association (External organisation)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Chair)

    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  46. International Leadership Association (External organisation)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Chair)

    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  47. International Leadership Association (External organisation)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Member)

    1 Jan 20191 Jan 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  48. International Longevity Centre - UK (External organisation)

    Karen Burnell (Member)

    9 Oct 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  49. International Organization for Standardization (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Chair)

    20182022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  50. International Society for Environmental Ergonomics (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  51. International Society for Rock Mechanics (External organisation)

    Gareth Swift (Member)

    1 Jun 201331 May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  52. International Society of Biomechanics in Sports (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  53. International Union for Conversation of Nature (External organisation)

    Professor Pierre Failler (Member)

    Nov 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  54. International Working Conference on Advanced Visual Interfaces 2016 (Event)

    Adalberto Simeone (Member)

    1 Jan 201610 Jun 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  55. International congress in sport science research (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Jul 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  56. International congress on Sport Sciences Research and Technology Support (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  57. International congress on Sport Sciences Research and Technology Support (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  58. International congress on Sport Sciences Research and Technology Support (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  59. Invited Member of the European Cystic Fibrosis Society Exercise Working Group (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  60. Irish Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Chair)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  61. Kidney Research UK (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Aug 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  62. King's College London (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Member)

    1 Oct 20111 Oct 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  63. LASA Panel (Event)

    Professor Andy Thorpe (Member)

    1995

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  64. LCI Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  65. LandWork Circus (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Chair)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  66. Latin American Studies Association (External organisation)

    Professor Andy Thorpe (Member)

    Sep 1995Oct 1995

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  67. Law Society Wills and Equity Committee (External organisation)

    Mrs Juliet Brook (Member)

    1 Sep 202031 Aug 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  68. Lecturer in Biomechanics interview panel (Event)

    Dr Chris Mills (Chair)

    Mar 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  69. Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Simon Stewart (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  70. Leverhulme Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Roger Draheim (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  71. London Assembly Police and Crime Committee (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    Oct 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  72. London Borough of Southwark (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20082014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  73. Long Beach Police Chief's LGBTQ Advisory Group (External organisation)

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Member)

    1 Sep 200831 Aug 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  74. MAX IV (External organisation)

    Professor John McGeehan (Member)

    1 Feb 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  75. Macmillan Cancer Support (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    4 Dec 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  76. Manchester Metropolitan University (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Apr 2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  77. Manchester Metropolitan University (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Chair)

    Apr 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  78. Marine Ecological Surveys Ltd. (External organisation)

    Trevor Willis (Chair)

    1 Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  79. Marine Social Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  80. Maritime & Coastguard Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  81. Medical Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  82. Metropolitan Police (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  83. Mining Humanistic Data Workshop (Event)

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Member)

    24 May 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  84. Motiv8 (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  85. Multi-agency work for Hampshire and Thames Valley Police forces (Event)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  86. NERC Ion Microprobe Facility, Edinburgh (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Chair)

    1 Oct 201930 Sep 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  87. NHS England (External organisation)

    Dr Vasileios Karagiannopoulos (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  88. NHS England (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    20172018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  89. National College of Arts and Design (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  90. National Education Network for Ambulance Services (External organisation)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    20162017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  91. National Geographic Society (External organisation)

    Trevor Willis (Chair)

    8 Dec 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  92. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20012008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  93. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20002002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  94. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    19992006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  95. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20022005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  96. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    19972000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  97. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  98. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    1 Mar 202028 Feb 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  99. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  100. National Maritime Museum (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  101. National Science Center (External organisation)

    Professor Hui Yu (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  102. National Science Centre (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2 Sep 201928 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  103. Natural Environment Reearch Council Standard Grants Panel (External organisation)

    Dr Tim Barrows (Member)

    20142019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  104. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20092013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  105. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr David Hutchinson (Chair)

    1 Sep 201931 Aug 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  106. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    26 Oct 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  107. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    Apr 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  108. Natural Sciences and Engineering Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  109. Naval Dockyards Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Chair)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  110. Netherlands Organisation for Scientific Research (External organisation)

    Professor Dylan Jones (Member)

    Jun 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  111. Newborns Vietnam (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  112. Newton Fund (External organisation)

    Dr Mike Rayner (Member)

    1 Jun 201831 Aug 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  113. Niche Patient Safety Ltd (External organisation)

    Jane Winstone (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  114. Niche Patient Safety Ltd (External organisation)

    Jane Winstone (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  115. Ninth International Conference on Epigenetic Robotics (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  116. NordiCHI 2016 (Event)

    Adalberto Simeone (Member)

    11 Mar 201627 Oct 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  117. Open Banking https://www.openbanking.org.uk/ (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  118. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  119. PES Conference Committee (External organisation)

    Dr Gemma Milligan (Chair)

    14 Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  120. PGR Mental Health and Wellbeing Project (Event)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    Sep 2018Jan 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  121. Parkinson's UK (External organisation)

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  122. Particle Physics and Astronomy Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Member)

    20022004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  123. Portsmouth Bookfest (Event)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  124. Portsmouth Cultural Education Partnership (Artswork) (External organisation)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  125. Postcolonial Studies Association Graduate Essay Prize -- judging panel member (Event)

    Dr Maggie Bowers (Member)

    Jun 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  126. Prehospital Inter-professional Critical Care Conference: Faculty member (Event)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Mar 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  127. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Jerome Micheletta (Member)

    Mar 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  128. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  129. Professional Records Standard Body (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  130. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  131. RAS - Regione Sardegna - Assessorato del Lavoro (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  132. REF2021 UOA Coordinator and Steering committee member (Event)

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Member)

    1 Jan 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  133. Real Centro Universitario Escorial-María Cristina (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Oct 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  134. Research Excellence Framework (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Feb 201731 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  135. Returning to Officiating: Beyond COVID-19 (Event)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Chair)

    23 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  136. Rotary International (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20012015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  137. Royal College of Nursing (External organisation)

    Mrs Yvette Marie Revell-Smith (Member)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  138. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  139. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Diana Martin (Member)

    Aug 2016Aug 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  140. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Caroline Day (Member)

    31 Aug 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  141. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  142. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20102018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  143. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2 Sep 20162 Sep 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  144. Royal Geographical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  145. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  146. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  147. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  148. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  149. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  150. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  151. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  152. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  153. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  154. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  155. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  156. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Aug 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  157. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Feb 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  158. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  159. Ruskin's Guild of St. George (External organisation)

    Dr Mark Frost (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  160. SD-MED Observation (External organisation)

    Anastasia Karandinou (Member)

    30 Sep 20132 Oct 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  161. SOAS University of London (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Chair)

    1 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  162. Satellite Symposium at Physiology 2019 (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member), Lee Romer (Member), William Sheel (Member), Bryan Taylor (Member) & Ioannis Vogiatzis (Member)

    Jan 2019Jul 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  163. School Review (Event)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  164. School of Area Studies, History, Politics and Literature (Organisational unit)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Feb 201731 Jul 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  165. School of Creative Technologies (Organisational unit)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    1 Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  166. School of Film, Media & Communication (Organisational unit)

    Dr Laurel Forster (Member)

    6 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  167. School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    1 Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  168. School of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    Jan 2018Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  169. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  170. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  171. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  172. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  173. Science Foundation Ireland (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    Mar 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  174. Science Foundation Ireland (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    May 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  175. Science and Technology Facilities Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  176. Second International Conference on Whole-life Urban Sustainability and its Assessment (Event)

    Cletus Moobela (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  177. Social History Society (External organisation)

    Dr Jodi Burkett (Member)

    Apr 2010Apr 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  178. Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  179. Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Jan 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  180. Society for Applied Research in Memory and Cognition (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Member)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  181. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20052009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  182. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20172021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  183. Society of Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  184. Society of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Member)

    4 Nov 20144 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  185. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Mr Daniel Bedford (Member)

    1 Nov 20181 Nov 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  186. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Emily Walsh (Member)

    1 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  187. Solent Forum (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  188. South Central Area Placement Partnership (External organisation)

    Mrs Sue Rourke (Member)

    1 Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  189. South East Regional Design Panel (External organisation)

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Member)

    20012009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  190. Southern Society of Chartered Accountants (External organisation)

    Tony Hines (Member)

    19892000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  191. Sports Ground Safety Authority (External organisation)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Member)

    5 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  192. Sports Scholarship Application Panel (Event)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    10 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  193. Sports Scholarship Application Panel (Event)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    10 Sep 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  194. Surf Life Saving GB (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  195. Technical University of Crete (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Nov 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  196. Technical University of Munich (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  197. Technē AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Zambelli (Member)

    7 Nov 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  198. Tenth International Conference on Epigenetic Robotics (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  199. The 4th International Conference on Big Data, Cloud Computing and Data Science (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  200. The British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Professor Lisa Jack (Member)

    20122014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  201. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Chair)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  202. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Mitch Lomax (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  203. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Member)

    Dec 2015Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  204. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Member)

    20032014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  205. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Chair)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  206. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  207. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Yi-Ling Lai (Member)

    Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  208. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Member)

    Mar 2008Oct 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  209. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Yi-Ling Lai (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  210. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Chair)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  211. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Iain Reid (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  212. The British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Kay Peggs (Member)

    Jun 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  213. The Cathedrals Fabric Commission for England (External organisation)

    Karen Fielder (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  214. The Freshwater Circle (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    Mar 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  215. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Chair)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  216. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    19961998

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  217. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Butcher (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  218. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  219. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Chair)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  220. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  221. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Chair)

    Jan 20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  222. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    20032005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  223. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    20102017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  224. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  225. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    20052011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  226. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  227. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  228. The Institute of Materials Finishing (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    20 Jun 201726 Oct 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  229. The Institute of Materials Finishing (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Chair)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  230. The Institute of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  231. The International Society on Multiple Criteria Decision Making (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  232. The Leader of the Opposition's Office (External organisation)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Member)

    3 Feb 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  233. The Leakey Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  234. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  235. The Olympic Studies Center (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    17 Mar 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  236. The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Jun 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  237. The Royal College of Radiologists (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  238. The Royal Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  239. The Royal Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  240. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  241. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  242. The Rufford Foundation (External organisation)

    Trevor Willis (Chair)

    13 Dec 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  243. The Society and College of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Mr William Cox (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  244. The Society for Redox Biology and Medicine (SfRBM) 27th Annual Conference (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  245. The Society for Underwater Technology (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  246. The Society for the Study of French History (External organisation)

    Professor David Andress (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  247. The Standing Conference on Problems Affecting the Coast (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  248. The University of Northampton (External organisation)

    Dr Peter Howell (Member)

    11 Nov 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  249. Think Equal (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  250. Tirana Architecture Weeks 2016 Competition "Architecture that matters" (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  251. Treadgold Industrial Heritage Museum (External organisation)

    Karen Fielder (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  252. UK Register of Ground Engineering Professionals Board (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  253. UK Vegan Society (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Oct 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  254. Univeristy English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    Apr 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  255. Universities Forum for Human Resource Development (UFHRD) (Event)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Chair)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  256. University Council of Modern Languages (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    16 Apr 201916 Apr 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  257. University English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    Apr 2016Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  258. University English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    20 May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  259. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Feb 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  260. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Feb 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  261. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  262. University of Florence (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  263. University of Glamorgan (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Chair)

    Feb 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  264. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    30 Jun 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  265. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Jul 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  266. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Esther Sonnet (Chair)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  267. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    May 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  268. University of St Andrews (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  269. University of Technology Sydney (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  270. University of Tirana (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Jul 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  271. University of Westminster (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  272. UoP Faculty of Business and Law Q&A (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    9 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  273. Vegan Society Research Advisory Committee (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  274. Victims’ Commissioner (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  275. Victims’ Commissioner (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  276. Victoria University of Wellington (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  277. Vitae (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Jan 201930 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  278. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  279. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  280. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Ms Rachael Brown (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  281. Web Science Conference 2015 (Event)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Member)

    28 Jun 20151 Jul 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  282. Wedgewood Rooms (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  283. Wedgewood Rooms (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  284. Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Member)

    Dec 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  285. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  286. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    15 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  287. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  288. XIX Biennial International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  289. XVIII Biennial International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  290. XVIth International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  291. XXII International Primatological Society Congress (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  292. Membership of board
  293. Tekom Europe Advisory Board for Professional Development and Training (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Member)

    18 Dec 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  294. 1st Sino-British Algal Biotechnology Forum (Event)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  295. 4th European Federation for Primatology Congress (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  296. American Gastroenterology Association (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    5 Apr 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  297. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Chair)

    19992004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  298. Association for Simulated Practice in Healthcare (External organisation)

    Carrie Hamilton (Member)

    Jan 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  299. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Simon Cragg (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  300. Blue Marine Foundation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  301. Blue Marine Foundation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Member)

    Aug 20202024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  302. Bond University (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    1 Aug 20161 Aug 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  303. Botswana Police College (External organisation)

    Dr Nick Pamment (Member)

    Nov 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  304. British False Memory Society (External organisation)

    James Ost (Member)

    1 Mar 2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  305. British Federation of Women Graduates (External organisation)

    Patricia Pulham (Member)

    20062009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  306. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Patricia Shamai (Member)

    1 Jun 20191 Jun 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  307. Cambridge University Press (External organisation)

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Member)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  308. Canadian Cystic Fibrosis Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  309. City of London Police (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    Jul 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  310. CoastNet Ghana (External organisation)

    Isaac Boateng (Member)

    20052007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  311. Cochrane Complementary Medicine Field (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  312. Community21 (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  313. Counter Fraud Professional Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  314. Counter Fraud Professional Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Martin Tunley (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  315. Down Syndrome Educational Trust (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20072012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  316. Erasmus Mundus Students and Alumni Association (External organisation)

    Dr Haneen Deeb (Member)

    Sep 2014Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  317. European Association of Taiwan Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Member)

    21 Jun 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  318. European Federation for Primatology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  319. European Group for Public Administration (External organisation)

    Professor Karen Johnston (Member)

    Sep 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  320. European Physical Society (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Member)

    1 Apr 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  321. Fashion Industry New Zealand (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  322. Foundation for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Member)

    Jun 20012010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  323. Fratton Big Local (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  324. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  325. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20052008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  326. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20092013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  327. Hampshire Local Criminal Justice Board (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  328. Institute of Scientific and Technical Communicators (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  329. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Mrs Sarah Bawa Mason (Chair)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  330. Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20 Jan 201610 Apr 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  331. International Marine Biotechnology Association (External organisation)

    Professor Joy Watts (Member)

    20 May 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  332. International Research Society for Public Management (External organisation)

    Professor Karen Johnston (Chair)

    20142019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  333. International Society of Biomechanics in Sports (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  334. Irish Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Mathias Seiter (Member)

    27 Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  335. Journeys Festival International (External organisation)

    Diana Martin (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  336. London Petrophysical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Kanad Kulkarni (Chair)

    11 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  337. Madagascar Wildlife Conservation (External organisation)

    Dr Marine Joly (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  338. Milton Park Primary School (External organisation)

    Mrs Angeline Dharmaraj Savicks (Member)

    Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  339. Minding Animals (External organisation)

    Dr Kay Peggs (Member)

    Apr 20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  340. Ministry of Justice/Home office Hate Crime Independent Advisory Group (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Chair)

    20072015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  341. Ministry of Justice/Home office Hate Crime Independent Advisory Group (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  342. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20002005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  343. Northumbria University (External organisation)

    Professor Justin Smith (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  344. Portsmouth City Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20072010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  345. Portsmouth Royal Dockyard Historical Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Melanie Marie Bassett (Member)

    4 Mar 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  346. Royal College of General Practice (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20002006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  347. Royal Microscopical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  348. Sage Publications (External organisation)

    Dr Robert James (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  349. Society for Applied Research in Memory and Cognition (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Member)

    Dec 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  350. Surf Life Saving GB (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  351. Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  352. Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  353. TeeGene Biotech Ltd (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  354. The Emily Dickinson International Society (External organisation)

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  355. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  356. The International Society on Multiple Criteria Decision Making (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  357. The Nature Conservancy (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  358. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Professor David Andress (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  359. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Chair)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  360. University of Portsmouth (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Aug 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  361. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  362. University of Tubingen (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Member)

    1 Jul 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  363. West Wight Landscape Partnership (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  364. Youth Justice Board (External organisation)

    Mr Tom Ellis (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  365. Consultancy
  366. 'Boots, Fresh Air, and Ginger Beer'

    Dr Mark Frost (Advisor)

    13 Jun 201414 Jun 2014

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  367. A House Through Time (series 3) Consultant

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Consultant)

    20192020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  368. A House Through Time series 1

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Consultant)

    20172018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  369. A House Through Time series 2

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Consultant)

    20182019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  370. A democratic licence to operate: report of the Independent Surveillance Review

    Dr Victoria Wang (Advisor)

    2 Jul 201515 Jul 2015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  371. AHRC The Redress of the Past: Historical Pageants in Britain, 1905-2016

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Advisor)

    20132016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  372. Academic Adviser to the Chartered Security Professionals Registration Authority

    Alison Wakefield (Advisor)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  373. Academic Advisor to DfID on Fraud Measurement

    Professor Mark Button (Advisor)

    20122013

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  374. Academic Consultant - Black and Minority Ethnic Staff Support Group (BEAM)

    Miss Claudia Emeline Cox (Consultant)

    May 2019 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  375. Academic Lead and Consultant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Consultant)

    Sep 2017Aug 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  376. Academic Lead and Consultant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Consultant)

    Sep 2018Aug 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  377. Academic Lead and Consultant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Consultant)

    Sep 2019Aug 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  378. Academic consultant for Channel 4

    Dr Karl Bell (Consultant)

    1 Feb 202030 Sep 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  379. Advised Aging Network

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  380. Advised MP Ann Coffey

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  381. Advising on a new practice initiative

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  382. Advising on missing persons

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  383. Advising on multi-agency missing person service, and improving practices.

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  384. Advising on the use of ‘absent’ classification across the force.

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    20142015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  385. Advisor for the Shakespeare Criticism Series

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Consultant)

    May 2017May 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  386. Advisor in Trans-disciplinary Research and Design

    Professor Joan Farrer (Advisor)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  387. Advisor on Expert Panel regarding Child Access to Pornography on the Internet

    Gareth Owenson (Advisor)

    1 Jan 20151 Apr 2015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  388. Advisory Board

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Advisor)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  389. Airframe Availability Modelling

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    1 Aug 201930 Sep 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  390. Alien Invasion Exhibition

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Advisor)

    26 Jun 201023 Jan 2011

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  391. Alternatives for greenheart and ekki in marine construction with TRADA

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    20072008

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  392. Ambassador for Etsy

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Consultant)

    2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  393. Antifouling efficacy of new paint formulations

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    2005

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  394. Appointed Advisor, Department of Philosophy

    Dr Kay Peggs (Advisor)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  395. Aquaculture potential for Langstone Harbour with Business School

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    2006

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  396. Architectural Association Advisory Panel Member

    Dr Alessandro Zambelli (Consultant)

    Feb 2020May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  397. Assessment of the status of Rye Admiralty Jetty

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    1997

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  398. Assessment of ‘absent’

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    2013

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  399. Assessor for Funding Bid with DFG (Deutsche Forschungs Gemeinschaft

    Dr Christine Berberich (Consultant)

    Apr 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  400. Assessor for Funding bid with DFG (Deutsche Forschungs Gemeinde).

    Dr Christine Berberich (Consultant)

    Sep 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  401. BASES Sports Science Accreditation Reviewer

    Ms Emma Claire Neupert (Consultant)

    1 Nov 201822 Sep 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  402. BTEC Criminology and Forensic Studies

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Consultant)

    15 Jun 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  403. BTEC Uniformed Protective Service

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Consultant)

    20 Aug 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  404. Biodeterioration of Madang Wharf: Damage Assessment and Remedial Measures

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    19841985

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  405. Blog Post for Cambridge University Press

    Dr Peter Watkins (Consultant)

    May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  406. Book Proposal Review for SAGE Publishing

    Miss Clare Teare (Consultant)

    25 Jul 20198 Aug 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  407. Breaking News? The Future of UK Journalism

    Mr Paul Andrew Foster (Consultant)

    27 Nov 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  408. Breast Science Seminar

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Consultant)

    6 Sep 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  409. Briefing the outgoing UK ambassador to Senegal

    Professor Tony Chafer (Consultant)

    6 Jun 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  410. British Design, 1948-2012: Innovation in the Modern Age (2012)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Advisor)

    20112012

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  411. Burnaby Terrace Boutique Hotel Portsmouth (Event)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Advisor)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  412. Business Fellow for London Technology Network

    Professor Joan Farrer (Consultant)

    20042007

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  413. CASD Infrastructure / Procurement / Programme Management

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    1 Jan 202030 Jul 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  414. CHORA: EXPORTING THE INTELLECTUAL ASSESTS OF THE ACADEMU INTO CREATIVE PRAXIS AND EDUCATION

    Mr Roger Tyrrell (Consultant)

    5 May 20175 May 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  415. Chair, Re-accreditation Panel, Faculty of Food Technology and Biotechnology, University of Zagreb (Croatia)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Consultant)

    10 Jun 201914 Jun 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  416. Challenge Panel For Crime Related Intelligence Plans

    Adrian James (Advisor)

    3 Nov 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  417. Child Safeguarding Practice Reviews

    Dr John Fox (Consultant)

    27 Jun 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  418. Co-convening aspiring PFs group on AdvanceHE Connect

    Dr Harriet Dunbar-Morris (Consultant)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  419. Confidence Matrix

    Adrian James (Advisor)

    26 Jul 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  420. Consultancy

    Mr Ed Morrison (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  421. Consultancy for Polytechnic of Namibia

    Cletus Moobela (Advisor)

    2005

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  422. Consultancy for Portsmouth City Council

    Cletus Moobela (Advisor)

    2007

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  423. Consultancy for Savills PLC

    Cletus Moobela (Advisor)

    20072009

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  424. Consultancy for South East Coastal Communities Programme

    Cletus Moobela (Advisor)

    2009

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  425. Consultancy for University of the West of England

    Cletus Moobela (Advisor)

    20062007

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  426. Consultancy with national insurance company

    Professor Claire Nee (Consultant)

    Sep 2016Feb 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  427. Consultant

    Professor Deborah Shaw (Consultant)

    Sep 2006

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  428. Consultant for NATO

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    20162017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  429. Consultant for the British Council on a collaborative project

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Consultant)

    20162017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  430. Consultant to Directorate of Social Work at Queen’s University Belfast developing European programmes

    Kieron Hatton (Advisor)

    2003

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  431. Consultant to Secretariat of the African, Caribbean and Pacific group of States

    Professor Pierre Failler (Advisor)

    Oct 2010Jun 2011

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  432. Consultant to Welfare Advice and Information Forum

    Kieron Hatton (Advisor)

    1993

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  433. Consultant to the society for applied microbiology

    Professor Joy Watts (Consultant)

    Nov 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  434. Consultant, Endangered Archives project

    Professor Tony Chafer (Consultant)

    25 May 201731 May 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  435. Consultation on Marketing

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Consultant)

    2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  436. Consulted on Panorama episode regarding police priorities

    Barry Loveday (Consultant)

    7 Apr 2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  437. Contributor to the CIMA South Region Branch

    Professor Lisa Jack (Advisor)

    Nov 2011

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  438. Creation of video for Churchill Home Insurance

    Professor Claire Nee (Consultant) & Mr Toby Meredith (Consultant)

    Jan 2018Feb 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  439. Cultural Memory and British Cinema-Going of the 1960s

    Eva Balogh (Advisor)

    Jan 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  440. D-Day storyline

    Dr Robert James (Consultant)

    2015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  441. DAPHNE programme

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Consultant)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  442. Defence Digital

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    31 Jul 20202 Sep 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  443. Developing Social Pedagogy in an inter-professional context

    Kieron Hatton (Advisor)

    Sep 2010

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  444. Development of 'At Risk of Going Missing Person Details & Life History Form'

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    20142016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  445. Development of Children's Arts gallery in liaison with local schools

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Advisor)

    1 Jun 20192 Mar 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  446. Development of pre-ITT workshops for ex-military service personnel

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    2 Jun 20171 Jan 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  447. Director of Global Consultancy for American Statistical Association Pro Bono

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    1 Aug 20151 Jan 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  448. Documentary Film

    Eva Balogh (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  449. Early research enquiry commencing investigation into London's Thames Garden Bridge

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Consultant) & Will Hurst (Consultant)

    3 Dec 20143 Mar 2015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  450. Ecology Services Consultant

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Consultant)

    2017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  451. Ecology of the Mangrove Ecosystem of Purari Delta

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    1982

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  452. Economic adviser to the French Research Institute for the Exploitation of the Sea

    Professor Pierre Failler (Advisor)

    May 1993Dec 1995

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  453. Editorial Reader for The London Magazine

    Dr Laurel Forster (Advisor)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  454. Educational Advisor to TIGA

    Mark Eyles (Consultant)

    Nov 2009 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  455. Elected to a working group of 18 international academics from six countries

    Dr Kay Peggs (Consultant)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  456. Engineering Geology Advice to Lovell for Larkhill Housing Development

    Dr Nick Koor (Consultant) & Dr Andy Gibson (Consultant)

    22 Feb 201819 Apr 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  457. European Coalition for Vision (External organisation)

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Consultant)

    15 Apr 2013

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  458. Evaluation of 3 pilot areas

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Advisor)

    20162017

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  459. Evaluation of durable timbers for marine construction

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    20022004

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  460. Evaluation of ekki as a timber for maritime construction

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    1995

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  461. Evaluation of treated sycamore for use in the sea

    Professor Simon Cragg (Advisor)

    20052006

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  462. Expert Input for the Parliamentary Office for Science and Technology

    Marie Oldfield (Consultant)

    18 May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  463. Expert Reference Group

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Consultant)

    20122015

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  464. Expert Review of Occupational Standards

    Dr Thomas Webb (Consultant)

    7 Mar 202011 Mar 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  465. Expert Statistical Advisor - Education

    Marie Oldfield (Advisor)

    1 Nov 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  466. Expert providing peer review

    Jane Winstone (Advisor)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  467. Extensive reading

    Dr Peter Watkins (Consultant)

    Jun 2017Jun 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  468. External Academic Member

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Advisor)

    Jun 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  469. External Advisor

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Advisor)

    Jun 2014

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  470. External Advisor at the University of Salford

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Advisor)

    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  471. External Advisor at the University of South Wales

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Advisor)

    16 Mar 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  472. External Consultant to the Project Manager

    Kieron Hatton (Advisor)

    19972004

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  473. External Examiner

    Dr Lee Oakley (Consultant)

    Nov 2018 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  474. External Examiner for BSc (Hons) Networking

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Consultant)

    20182022

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  475. External panel member at the University of Cumbria

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Consultant)

    Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  476. External subject expert REF assessor

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Consultant)

    20182019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  477. Fiction novel

    Eva Balogh (Advisor)

    Jul 2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  478. Fitness to Practice panel member

    Mrs Sue Rourke (Consultant)

    Nov 2018 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  479. Food: Eating Tomorrow

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Advisor)

    2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  480. Fraud, Error, Debt and Grants Efficiency and Reform Group

    Martin Tunley (Advisor)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  481. Geotechnical Consultancy Services

    Dr Nick Koor (Consultant)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  482. Golf mind - mental skills team member.

    Denise Hill (Consultant)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  483. Grant Reviewer National Science Center in Poland

    Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Consultant)

    7 Sep 202027 Sep 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  484. Grant reviewer for the French National Research Agency

    Dr Erik Gustafsson (Consultant)

    May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  485. HCPC Partner

    Mr Nicholas John Clark (Consultant)

    1 Sep 2003 → …

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  486. Historical consultancy work for a film studio

    Dr Karl Bell (Consultant)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...21 Next