Skip to content

Activities

8301 - 8400 out of 10,145Page size: 100
  1. Consultancy
  2. Waterside Pool, Ryde (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  3. Wedgewood Rooms (External organisation)

    Ms Rachael Brown (Advisor)

    2016

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  4. Wiltshire Racial Equality Council Consultant

    Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Consultant)

    26 Mar 202020 May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  5. Wymering Manor (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Advisor)

    2014

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  6. blog post

    Dr Peter Watkins (Consultant)

    May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  7. motiv8 (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Advisor)

    2013

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  8. ‘Introducing Social Pedagogy into the Children’s Workforce

    Kieron Hatton (Advisor)

    Oct 2010

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  9. Membership of board
  10. 1st Sino-British Algal Biotechnology Forum (Event)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  11. 4th European Federation for Primatology Congress (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  12. American Gastroenterology Association (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    5 Apr 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  13. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Chair)

    19992004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  14. Association for Simulated Practice in Healthcare (External organisation)

    Ms Caroline Jane Hamilton (Member)

    Jan 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  15. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Simon Cragg (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  16. Blue Marine Foundation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  17. Blue Marine Foundation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Member)

    Aug 20202024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  18. Bond University (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    1 Aug 20161 Aug 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  19. Botswana Police College (External organisation)

    Dr Nick Pamment (Member)

    Nov 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  20. British False Memory Society (External organisation)

    James Ost (Member)

    1 Mar 2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  21. British Federation of Women Graduates (External organisation)

    Patricia Pulham (Member)

    20062009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  22. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Patricia Shamai (Member)

    1 Jun 20191 Jun 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  23. Cambridge University Press (External organisation)

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Member)

    1 Nov 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  24. Canadian Cystic Fibrosis Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  25. City of London Police (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    Jul 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  26. CoastNet Ghana (External organisation)

    Isaac Boateng (Member)

    20052007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  27. Cochrane Complementary Medicine Field (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  28. Community21 (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  29. Counter Fraud Professional Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  30. Counter Fraud Professional Accreditation Board (External organisation)

    Martin Tunley (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  31. Down Syndrome Educational Trust (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20072012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  32. Erasmus Mundus Students and Alumni Association (External organisation)

    Dr Haneen Deeb (Member)

    Sep 2014Sep 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  33. European Association of Taiwan Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Member)

    21 Jun 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  34. European Federation for Primatology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  35. European Group for Public Administration (External organisation)

    Professor Karen Johnston (Member)

    Sep 2013Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  36. European Physical Society (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Member)

    1 Apr 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  37. Fashion Industry New Zealand (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  38. Foundation for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Member)

    Jun 20012010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  39. Fratton Big Local (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  40. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  41. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20052008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  42. Hampshire Cultural Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20092013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  43. Hampshire Local Criminal Justice Board (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  44. Institute of Scientific and Technical Communicators (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  45. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Mrs Sarah Bawa Mason (Chair)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  46. Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20 Jan 201610 Apr 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  47. International Marine Biotechnology Association (External organisation)

    Professor Joy Watts (Member)

    20 May 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  48. International Research Society for Public Management (External organisation)

    Professor Karen Johnston (Chair)

    20142019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  49. International Society of Biomechanics in Sports (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  50. Irish Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Mathias Seiter (Member)

    27 Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  51. Journeys Festival International (External organisation)

    Diana Martin (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  52. London Petrophysical Society (External organisation)

    Dr Kanad Kulkarni (Chair)

    11 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  53. Madagascar Wildlife Conservation (External organisation)

    Dr Marine Joly (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  54. Milton Park Primary School (External organisation)

    Mrs Angeline Dharmaraj Savicks (Member)

    Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  55. Minding Animals (External organisation)

    Dr Kay Peggs (Member)

    Apr 20112013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  56. Ministry of Justice/Home office Hate Crime Independent Advisory Group (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Chair)

    20072015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  57. Ministry of Justice/Home office Hate Crime Independent Advisory Group (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  58. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20002005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  59. Northumbria University (External organisation)

    Professor Justin Smith (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  60. Portsmouth City Council (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20072010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  61. Portsmouth Royal Dockyard Historical Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Melanie Marie Bassett (Member)

    4 Mar 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  62. Royal College of General Practice (External organisation)

    Professor Tara Dean (Member)

    20002006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  63. Royal Microscopical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Chair)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  64. Sage Publications (External organisation)

    Dr Robert James (Chair)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  65. Society for Applied Research in Memory and Cognition (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Member)

    Dec 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  66. Surf Life Saving GB (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  67. Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20132019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  68. Sussex Partnership NHS Foundation Trust (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20072012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  69. TeeGene Biotech Ltd (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  70. The Emily Dickinson International Society (External organisation)

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  71. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Chair)

    20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  72. The International Society on Multiple Criteria Decision Making (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  73. The Nature Conservancy (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  74. The Royal Historical Society (External organisation)

    Professor David Andress (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  75. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Chair)

    20102011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  76. University of Portsmouth (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Aug 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  77. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  78. University of Tubingen (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Member)

    1 Jul 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  79. West Wight Landscape Partnership (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  80. Youth Justice Board (External organisation)

    Mr Tom Ellis (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  81. Membership of committee or panel
  82. ACADIA 2020 DISTRIBUTED PROXIMITIES (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  83. Intellectual Property Online Protection group (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Chair)

    15 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  84. International Geosynthetics Society (UK chapter ) (External organisation)

    Dr Alireza Tatari (Member)

    20 Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  85. NERC Cosmogenic Isotope Analysis Facility Steering Committee (External organisation)

    Dr Tim Barrows (Member)

    20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  86. 15th International Ceramics Congress & 9th Forum on New Materials (Event)

    Dr Melvin Vopson (Chair)

    1 Apr 201923 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  87. 18th IEEE International Conference on Computer and Information Technology (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  88. 2 WALK and CYCLE Conference 2016 - Auckland, New Zealand (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  89. 2014 - Best Young Italian Architect Award (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  90. 2019 The 7th International Conference on Control, Mechatronics and Automation (Event)

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Member)

    6 Nov 20198 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  91. 2020 IMA-LMS Christopher Zeeman Medal Award Panel (Event)

    Dr Andrew Burbanks (Member)

    18 Mar 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  92. 26th European Conference on Information Systems (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  93. 4th International Conference on Physical Employment Standards (Event)

    Dr Gemma Milligan (Member)

    14 Feb 202030 Nov 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  94. ACADIA 2019 Austin Ubiquity and Autonomy (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  95. AISB 2009 Symposium on Affective Bodily Expression (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  96. Academic Association for Contemporary European Studies (External organisation)

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Member)

    13 Jan 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  97. Age UK (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    30 May 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  98. Alzheimer's Society (External organisation)

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  99. American Association of University Women (AAUW) (External organisation)

    Dr Laura Nuttall (Chair)

    1 Jan 20201 Apr 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  100. American Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Jan 20151 Jan 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  101. Andrew C. Duncan Catholic History Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Chair)

    1 Jan 201831 Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  102. Andrew C. Duncan Catholic History Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel