Skip to content

Activities

  1. 2019
  2. AGU 2019

    Dr Nick Pepin (Presented paper)
    13 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  3. European Journal of Dental Education (Journal)

    Dr Joanne Brindley (Peer reviewer)
    13 Dec 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesEditorial activity

  4. AGU 2019

    Dr Nick Pepin (Organiser)
    11 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  5. Invited Lecture for RCA/Logitech Grand Challenge

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Speaker)
    9 Dec 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. Comment to BBC Wales

    David Jones (Consultant)
    8 Dec 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  7. World Marine Mammal Conference

    James Richard Robbins (Presented paper)
    7 Dec 201912 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  8. Bundling of Foreign Bribery Cases

    Dr Branislav Hock (Presented paper)
    6 Dec 20197 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  9. Fratton Festival of Light

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member of programme committee)
    5 Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  10. Guest lecturer at the University of Lincoln

    Mrs Amy Meenaghan (Speaker)
    5 Dec 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  11. Invited presentation of paper at the Institute of Historical Research

    Dr Jodi Burkett (Speaker)
    5 Dec 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  12. PhD examination

    Dr Marta Roldo (Examiner)
    4 Dec 2019

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  13. Applied Coaching Journal (Journal)

    Miss Beth Clarkson (Peer reviewer)
    3 Dec 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  14. Bath Spa University

    Dr Elaine Rust (Visiting lecturer)
    2 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external organisation typesVisiting an external academic institution

  15. Presentation to the Midhurst Rotary Club

    Dr Christine Berberich (Speaker)
    2 Dec 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  16. Brill (Publisher)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Peer reviewer)
    1 Dec 201930 Jan 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  17. Institut Philippe-Pinel de Montréal

    Dr Claire Nee (Visiting researcher)
    1 Dec 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external organisation typesVisiting an external academic institution

  18. International Leadership Association (External organisation)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Chair)
    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  19. International Leadership Association (External organisation)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Chair)
    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  20. Archaeological architectures Architectural archaeologies conference session

    Dr Alessandro Zambelli (Organiser), Lesley McFadyen (Organiser)
    Dec 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  21. BMJ Open Respiratory Research (Journal)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Peer reviewer)
    Dec 2019 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  22. Charrette (Journal)

    Dr Konstantinos Avramidis (Peer reviewer)
    Dec 2019 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  23. External PhD Examiner

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Examiner)
    Dec 2019 → …

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  24. Tinakori: Critical Journal of the Katherine Mansfield Society (Journal)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Peer reviewer)
    Dec 2019

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  25. Plenary talk

    Dr Peter Watkins (Speaker)
    30 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  26. Staff and Educational Developers Association Conference 2019

    Dr Joanne Brindley (Invited speaker), Dr Stuart Sims (Invited speaker), Miss Amy Elizabeth Barlow (Invited speaker)
    30 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  27. The Craft of Writing Maritime History

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Organiser)
    30 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  28. The Craft of Writing Maritime History

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Presented paper)
    30 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  29. The 2020 RIVF International Conference On Computing and Communication Technologies

    Ogechukwu Mercy Okonor (Member of programme committee)
    29 Nov 20197 May 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  30. The Football Collective

    Miss Beth Clarkson (Chair)
    29 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  31. Appearance on Radio 4 Thinking Allowed

    Dr Emily Nicholls (Invited speaker)
    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  32. External Advisor at the University of Salford

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Advisor)
    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  33. Presentation to students on the Advanced Command and Staff College

    Mr Frank Ledwidge (Speaker)
    28 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  34. A Sense of Practice

    Dr Dana Ariel (Presented paper)
    27 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  35. Key note talk at YouthLink Scotland National Youth Work Conference

    Dr Simon Edwards (Speaker)
    27 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  36. Presentation to Doubletake Innovation

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Speaker)
    27 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  37. Presentation for the Historical Society of Portsmouth

    Dr Laurel Forster (Speaker)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  38. StoryLab Symposium

    Dr Peter Howell (Participant), Mr Matthew Higgins (Participant)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  39. Wecock Farm Big Local Consultancy Meeting

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member of programme committee)
    26 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  40. Digital Evidence and Cooperation of Service Providers

    Miss Elif Kuskonmaz (Invited speaker)
    25 Nov 201926 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  41. Stellar populations in nearby galaxies

    Professor Daniel Thomas (Invited speaker)
    25 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  42. The Historical German Jewish Press as Interface

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Organiser)
    25 Nov 201927 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  43. Aptis 2018 1st Annual Conference: Challenges and Opportunities in Teaching Translation & Interpreting

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Presented paper)
    24 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  44. Corpus Linguistics and SFG – a matter of choice?

    Dr Glenn Hadikin (Speaker)
    24 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  45. Aptis 2019 2nd annual conference

    Olga Castro (Presented paper), Dr Jonathan Evans (Presented paper)
    23 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  46. When translation meets technology: can we future proof the profession?

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Presented paper)
    23 Nov 201924 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  47. Feminism in the Media/ Feminism and the Media in the 20th Century

    Dr Natalya Vince (Chair)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  48. Invited speaker at Harlequins Business Academy Resilience Workshop

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Invited speaker)
    22 Nov 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  49. 15th European Workshop on Advanced Control and Diagnosis

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Presented paper)
    21 Nov 201922 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  50. Festival of Light workshop

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Organiser)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  51. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Elyas Malaki Zanjani (Chair)
    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...183 Next