Skip to content

Activities

9001 - 9500 out of 10,499Page size: 500
  1. Membership of committee or panel
  2. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  3. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  4. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  5. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  6. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  7. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  8. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  9. Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  10. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Aug 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  11. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Oct 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  12. Royal Statistical Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Jan 202026 Feb 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  13. Ruskin's Guild of St. George (External organisation)

    Dr Mark Frost (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  14. SD-MED Observation (External organisation)

    Anastasia Karandinou (Member)

    30 Sep 20132 Oct 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  15. SOAS University of London (External organisation)

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Chair)

    1 Sep 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  16. Satellite Symposium at Physiology 2019 (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member), Lee Romer (Member), William Sheel (Member), Bryan Taylor (Member) & Ioannis Vogiatzis (Member)

    Jan 2019Jul 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  17. School Review (Event)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  18. School of Area Studies, History, Politics and Literature (Organisational unit)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Feb 201731 Jul 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  19. School of Creative Technologies (Organisational unit)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    1 Dec 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  20. School of Film, Media & Communication (Organisational unit)

    Dr Laurel Forster (Member)

    6 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  21. School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    1 Sep 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  22. School of Pharmacy and Biomedical Sciences (Organisational unit)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    Jan 2018Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  23. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  24. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  25. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  26. School of Sport, Health & Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  27. Science Foundation Ireland (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    Mar 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  28. Science Foundation Ireland (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    May 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  29. Science and Technology Facilities Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Member)

    20092010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  30. Second International Conference on Whole-life Urban Sustainability and its Assessment (Event)

    Cletus Moobela (Member)

    2009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  31. Social History Society (External organisation)

    Dr Jodi Burkett (Member)

    Apr 2010Apr 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  32. Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  33. Social Sciences and Humanities Research Council of Canada (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Jan 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  34. Society for Applied Research in Memory and Cognition (External organisation)

    Professor Lorraine Hope (Member)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  35. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20052009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  36. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20172021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  37. Society of Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  38. Society of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Member)

    4 Nov 20144 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  39. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Mr Daniel Bedford (Member)

    1 Nov 20181 Nov 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  40. Socio-Legal Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Emily Walsh (Member)

    1 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  41. Solent Forum (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  42. South Central Area Placement Partnership (External organisation)

    Mrs Sue Rourke (Member)

    1 Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  43. South East Regional Design Panel (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    20012009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  44. Southern Society of Chartered Accountants (External organisation)

    Tony Hines (Member)

    19892000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  45. Sports Ground Safety Authority (External organisation)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Member)

    5 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  46. Sports Scholarship Application Panel (Event)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    10 Sep 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  47. Sports Scholarship Application Panel (Event)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    10 Sep 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  48. Surf Life Saving GB (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  49. Surrey Police (External organisation)

    Miss Claudia Emeline Cox (Member)

    2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  50. Technical University of Crete (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Nov 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  51. Technical University of Munich (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  52. Technē AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Zambelli (Member)

    7 Nov 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  53. Tenth International Conference on Epigenetic Robotics (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  54. The 4th International Conference on Big Data, Cloud Computing and Data Science (Event)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  55. The British Accounting and Finance Association (External organisation)

    Professor Lisa Jack (Member)

    20122014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  56. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Chair)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  57. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Mitch Lomax (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  58. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Member)

    Dec 2015Dec 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  59. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Member)

    20032014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  60. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Chair)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  61. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Apr 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  62. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Yi-Ling Lai (Member)

    Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  63. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Member)

    Mar 2008Oct 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  64. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Yi-Ling Lai (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  65. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Thelwell (Chair)

    20122015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  66. The British Psychological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Iain Reid (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  67. The British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    Jun 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  68. The Cathedrals Fabric Commission for England (External organisation)

    Karen Fielder (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  69. The Freshwater Circle (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Member)

    Mar 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  70. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Chair)

    2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  71. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    19961998

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  72. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Anthony Butcher (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  73. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  74. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Chair)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  75. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  76. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Chair)

    Jan 20172019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  77. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    20032005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  78. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    20102017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  79. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    20162018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  80. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Rob Strachan (Member)

    20052011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  81. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  82. The Institute for Operations Research and the Management Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  83. The Institute of Materials Finishing (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Member)

    20 Jun 201726 Oct 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  84. The Institute of Materials Finishing (External organisation)

    Dr James Smith (Chair)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  85. The Institute of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Feb 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  86. The Institute of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  87. The Institute of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    20 Nov 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  88. The International Society on Multiple Criteria Decision Making (External organisation)

    Dr Banu Lokman (Member)

    20152019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  89. The Leader of the Opposition's Office (External organisation)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Member)

    3 Feb 2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  90. The Leakey Foundation (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2004

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  91. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  92. The Olympic Studies Center (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    17 Mar 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  93. The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Jun 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  94. The Royal College of Radiologists (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  95. The Royal Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  96. The Royal Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  97. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  98. The Royal Society of Chemistry (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  99. The Rufford Foundation (External organisation)

    Trevor Willis (Chair)

    13 Dec 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  100. The Society and College of Radiographers (External organisation)

    Mr William Cox (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  101. The Society for Redox Biology and Medicine (SfRBM) 27th Annual Conference (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  102. The Society for Underwater Technology (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  103. The Society for the Study of French History (External organisation)

    Professor David Andress (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  104. The Standing Conference on Problems Affecting the Coast (External organisation)

    Dr Jonathan Potts (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  105. The University of Northampton (External organisation)

    Dr Peter Howell (Member)

    11 Nov 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  106. Think Equal (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  107. Tirana Architecture Weeks 2016 Competition "Architecture that matters" (Event)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  108. Treadgold Industrial Heritage Museum (External organisation)

    Karen Fielder (Member)

    1 Nov 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  109. UK Register of Ground Engineering Professionals Board (External organisation)

    Dave Giles (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  110. UK Vegan Society (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Oct 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  111. Univeristy English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    Apr 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  112. Universities Forum for Human Resource Development (UFHRD) (Event)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Chair)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  113. University Council of Modern Languages (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    16 Apr 201916 Apr 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  114. University English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    Apr 2016Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  115. University English (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    20 May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  116. University of Bath (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Feb 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  117. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Member)

    Feb 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  118. University of Brighton (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  119. University of Florence (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  120. University of Glamorgan (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Chair)

    Feb 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  121. University of Huddersfield (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    30 Jun 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  122. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    Jul 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  123. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Member)

    Jun 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  124. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Esther Sonnet (Chair)

    2010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  125. University of Portsmouth (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chris Mills (Member)

    May 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  126. University of St Andrews (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  127. University of Technology Sydney (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  128. University of Tirana (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    Jul 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  129. University of Westminster (External organisation)

    Karen Pilkington (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  130. UoP Faculty of Business and Law Q&A (Event)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    9 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  131. Vegan Society Research Advisory Committee (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  132. Victims’ Commissioner (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  133. Victims’ Commissioner (External organisation)

    Dr Jacki Tapley (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  134. Victoria University of Wellington (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  135. Vitae (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Jan 201930 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  136. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  137. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  138. WW1 Remembrance Centre (External organisation)

    Ms Rachael Brown (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  139. Web Science Conference 2015 (Event)

    Dr Lisa Sugiura (Member)

    28 Jun 20151 Jul 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  140. Wedgewood Rooms (External organisation)

    Mr Martin Andrews (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  141. Wedgewood Rooms (External organisation)

    Mrs Lynne Mesher (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  142. Wellcome Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Member)

    Dec 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  143. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  144. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Amy Drahota (Member)

    15 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  145. Wessex Academic Health Science Network (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  146. XIX Biennial International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  147. XVIII Biennial International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  148. XVIth International Conference on Infant Studies (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  149. XXII International Primatological Society Congress (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  150. Membership of council
  151. 5th Congress of the European Federation for Primatology (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  152. 6th Congress of the European Federation for Primatology (Event)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  153. Anatomical Society of Great Britain and Ireland (External organisation)

    Dr Frank Schubert (Member)

    20052011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  154. Arts Council England (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  155. Arts Council England (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  156. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Member)

    Mar 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  157. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20022008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  158. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Member)

    1 Jan 20201 Jan 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  159. Association of Modern Languages UK (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Jan 201731 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  160. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20172018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  161. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Alan Tait (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  162. British Society of Gastroenterology (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    1 Jul 2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  163. Catholic Records Society (External organisation)

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Member)

    1 Jan 202031 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  164. Comune di Vicopisano (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20052008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  165. Council for Higher Education in Art and Design (External organisation)

    Catherine Harper (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  166. Council for the Defence of British Universities (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Dec 2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  167. Engineering Council (External organisation)

    Dr Jebraeel Gholinezhad (Chair)

    8 Jun 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  168. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Andreea Molnar (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  169. Equality Challenge Unit (External organisation)

    Dr Patricia Shamai (Member)

    1 Jan 201631 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  170. European Commission (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Member)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  171. European Federation for Primatology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Chair)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  172. Health and Care Professions Council (External organisation)

    Dr Miznah Al-Abbadey (Member)

    1 Aug 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  173. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20162040

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  174. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Colin Iggleden (Member)

    1 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  175. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 1998

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  176. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  177. Interior Educators (External organisation)

    Mr Stephen Anderson (Chair)

    Apr 2019Apr 2024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  178. International Council On Monuments and Sites (External organisation)

    Dr Tarek Teba (Chair)

    18 Dec 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  179. International Primatological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20102017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  180. Mangold International (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2007 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  181. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  182. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    28 May 1982 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  183. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    28 May 1982 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  184. Nursing and Midwifery Council (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    10 Jul 1990 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  185. Portsmouth City Council (External organisation)

    Dr Vasileios Karagiannopoulos (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  186. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  187. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20002003

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  188. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Bridget Waller (Member)

    20142018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  189. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    1 Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  190. Royal Institute of British Architects (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    Aug 2011Jul 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  191. SDSS Advisory Council (External organisation)

    Professor Daniel Thomas (Member)

    4 Nov 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  192. Science and Technology Facilities Council (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Chair)

    1 Jan 201431 Dec 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  193. Society for Nautical Research (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  194. Society for Research into Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    1 Jan 201931 Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  195. Southampton City Council (External organisation)

    Mr Francis Graves (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  196. The British Association of Sport and Exercise Sciences (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  197. The Danish Council for Strategic Research (External organisation)

    Professor Paul Trott (Member)

    20082013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  198. The Geological Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20062010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  199. The Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Chair)

    20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  200. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    20122013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  201. The Mineralogical Society (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  202. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    1997

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  203. The Research Council of Norway (External organisation)

    Professor Kazuya Koyama (Chair)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  204. UK Council for Area Studies Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Chair)

    1 Jan 201531 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  205. Video Standards Council (External organisation)

    John Grieve (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  206. Membership of network or group
  207. 'Aftermath Radio' (Event)

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Member), Robert Schug (Chair) & Fahm Chantal (Member)

    Oct 2010Dec 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  208. 2nd TEKOM meeting (Event)

    Dr Marie McCullagh (Member)

    5 Feb 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  209. Academic Association for Contemporary European Studies (External organisation)

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Member)

    15 Feb 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  210. Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    20152018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  211. Accentuate (External organisation)

    Jon Adams (Member)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  212. Active Ageing Project Steering Group (External organisation)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Member)

    1 Oct 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  213. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Member)

    3 Dec 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  214. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Chair)

    10 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  215. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  216. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  217. Advanced Research and Assessment Group (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    2006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  218. Agrarian Problems Congress (Event)

    Professor Andy Thorpe (Member)

    1995

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  219. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Chair)

    8 May 201922 May 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  220. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Drones (External organisation)

    Professor Peter Lee (Member)

    Dec 20182020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  221. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Vegetarianism and Veganism (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    18 Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  222. Alzheimer's Research UK (External organisation)

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Member)

    1 Jan 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  223. American Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    1999 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  224. American Geophysical Union (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  225. American Society for Gastrointestinal Endoscopy (External organisation)

    Gaius Longcroft-Wheaton (Member)

    5 Apr 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  226. American Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    Jan 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  227. Animated Women UK (External organisation)

    Ms Niki Wakefield (Member)

    Jul 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  228. Architects Registration Board (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    7 Sep 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  229. Architecture Humanities Research Association (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    1 Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  230. Arts and Humanities Research Council (External organisation)

    Holly Howitt-Dring (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  231. Association for Applied Sport Psychology (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jan 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  232. Association for Learning Development in Higher Education (External organisation)

    Mr Ian Johnson (Member)

    1 Jul 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  233. Association for Simulated Practice in Healthcare (External organisation)

    Dr Mick Harper (Member), Lucy Bailey (Member), Jack Roster (Member), Mr Samuel Tarrant (Member), Chris Markham (Member), Penny Joyce (Member) & Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Member)

    2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  234. Association for Theatre in Higher Education (External organisation)

    Laura MacDonald (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  235. Association of American Geographers (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  236. Association of Chief Police Officers (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  237. Association of Child Protection Professionals (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    1 Mar 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  238. Association of Critical Heritage Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  239. Association of Cultural Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Harper (Member)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  240. Association of Southeast Asian Studies in the UK (External organisation)

    Dr Tom Smith (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  241. Automatic Control & Dynamic Optimization Society (External organisation)

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Member)

    1 Feb 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  242. BALEAP (External organisation)

    Mr Nicholas Mark White (Member)

    1 Sep 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  243. BBSRC-CBMNet (Crossing Biological Membrane Network) (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  244. BBSRC-Metals in Biology Network (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  245. BBSRC-Metals in Biology Network (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  246. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  247. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  248. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  249. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  250. Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  251. Borders and Immigration (External organisation)

    Mr Tom Ellis (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  252. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Chianu Dibia (Member)

    6 Feb 2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  253. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Alan Tait (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  254. British Academy of Management (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  255. British Army (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    20 Jan 201114 Jul 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  256. British Army (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Oct 201019 Jan 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  257. British Association for Canadian Studies (External organisation)

    Alan Hallsworth (Chair)

    Apr 1998May 2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  258. British Association for Counselling & Psychotherapy (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  259. British Association of Critical Care Nurses (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    19952020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  260. British Association of Film, Television and Screen Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Harper (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  261. British Association of Victorian Studies (External organisation)

    Patricia Pulham (Member)

    Sep 2014Aug 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  262. British Council (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Briggs (Member)

    Nov 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  263. British Educational Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Nicola Fairchild (Chair)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2023

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  264. British Educational Research Association (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  265. British Feeding and Drinking Group (External organisation)

    Dr Lorenzo Stafford (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  266. British Guild of Directors (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  267. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  268. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    20132017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  269. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    Oct 20132016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  270. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  271. British International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  272. British Mass Spectrometry Society (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1985 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  273. British Phycological Society (External organisation)

    Federica Ragazzola (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  274. British Renal Society Rehabilitation Network (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  275. British Sedimentological Research Group (External organisation)

    Dr Nic Minter (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  276. British Society for Geomorphology (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  277. British Society of Criminology (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    10 Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  278. British Society of Gerontology (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Jul 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  279. British Society of Gerontology (External organisation)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  280. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Apr 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  281. British Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  282. British and Irish Association for Narrative Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  283. Campaign for the Public Univeristy (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  284. Centre for European & International Studies Research (Organisational unit)

    Miss Jennifer Sizer (Member)

    1 Oct 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  285. Centre for Mental Health (External organisation)

    Karen Burnell (Member)

    17 Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  286. Centre for Translational Research in Public Health (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  287. Chartered Institute for Personnel and Development (External organisation)

    Chianu Dibia (Member)

    31 Oct 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  288. Chartered Institution of Water and Environmental Management (External organisation)

    Professor John Williams (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  289. Chartered Security Professionals Registration Authority (External organisation)

    Mrs Selina Wai-Ming Robinson (Member)

    3 Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  290. Chartered Society of Designers (External organisation)

    Dr Michael Harkins (Member)

    20 May 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  291. Chartered Society of Forensic Sciences (External organisation)

    Mrs Selina Wai-Ming Robinson (Member)

    31 Mar 202031 Mar 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  292. Circular Economy Club (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  293. Clinical Research Network (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  294. Coalition For Better Ads Working Group on Short Form Video (Global Research Study) (Event)

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  295. Computing at School (External organisation)

    Mr David Hill (Chair)

    Sep 2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  296. Council for the Defence of British Universities (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  297. Council for the Defence of British Universities AGM and Annual Lecture (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    23 Jan 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  298. Council for the Defence of British Universities AGM and Annual Lecture (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    31 Jan 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  299. Creative Network South (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  300. Cruse Bereavement Care (External organisation)

    Mrs Suzanne Michelle Rampton (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  301. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Nov 20192020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  302. Cystic Fibrosis Trust (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  303. Decolonisation of the curriculum (Event)

    Mr Mahmood Asgari (Member)

    27 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  304. Department for International Development (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    1 Jan 20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  305. Department for Transport (External organisation)

    Dr Mike Esbester (Chair)

    20172020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  306. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  307. Department of Geography (Organisational unit)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Chair)

    20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  308. Department of Sport and Exercise Science (Organisational unit)

    Dr Thomas Webb (Chair)

    1 Mar 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  309. Design History Society (External organisation)

    Professor Deborah Sugg Ryan (Member)

    19902019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  310. Design Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Elaine Igoe (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  311. Development Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  312. Diamond Light Source (External organisation)

    Professor John McGeehan (Member)

    1 Apr 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  313. Drinking Studies Network (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  314. EURO Special Interest Group on Cutting and Packing (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  315. Early Years Forum & EY ITT Steering committee (Event)

    Mrs Sarah Barton (Chair)

    1 Aug 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  316. Energy Institute (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1995 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  317. Engineering Council (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  318. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    Jan 2004Jan 2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  319. Engineering and Physical Sciences Research Council (External organisation)

    Dr Athanasios Paraskelidis (Member)

    Dec 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  320. English Institute of Sport (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  321. Environmental Biotechnology Network (EBNet) (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    15 May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  322. Ethical Fashion Forum (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  323. European Association for the Study of Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Assaf Givati (Chair)

    1 Apr 20161 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  324. European Association of Forensic Entomology (External organisation)

    Dr Katherine Brown (Member)

    May 20152016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  325. European Cystic Fibrosis Society (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  326. European Cystic Fibrosis Society Exercise Working Group (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  327. European Federation for Medical Informatics (External organisation)

    Dr Philip Scott (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  328. European Federation of National Engineering Associations (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    1996 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  329. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  330. European Group for Organizational Studies (External organisation)

    Dr Le Bo (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  331. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    10 Oct 201911 Oct 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  332. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20112018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  333. European Masters in Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Chair)

    1 Jun 20111 Jun 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  334. European Respiratory Society (External organisation)

    Professor Janis Kay Shute (Member)

    2002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  335. European Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Dr Simon Stewart (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  336. European Working Group on Locational Analysis (Event)

    Shahin Gelareh (Member)

    Mar 2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  337. Eurpol Advisory Group on Intellectual Property Crime (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    12 Jul 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  338. Faculty of Business and Law (Organisational unit)

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Member)

    7 Oct 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  339. Faculty of Creative & Cultural Industries (Organisational unit)

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Chair)

    Jan 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  340. Faculty of Science & Health (Organisational unit)

    Dr Chad Witcher (Member)

    2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  341. Federal agency for Nature conservation (External organisation)

    Dr Joanne Preston (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  342. Federazione Ordine Architetti Pisa (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    19962017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  343. Food and Agriculture Organiszation of the United Nations (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    14 Nov 201118 Nov 2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  344. For Humanity (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    26 Apr 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  345. Foundation for Science and Technology (External organisation)

    Mr Rory Wenman Miles (Member)

    Feb 2021Dec 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  346. GTTC (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    1989

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  347. Geochemical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  348. Global Renal Exercise Network (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    1 Jun 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  349. HEI Physiotherapy working group for South of England (External organisation)

    Dr Timothy Exell (Chair)

    2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  350. HMIC (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    23 Mar 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  351. Hampshire Chamber of Commerce (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    1 Jan 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  352. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  353. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  354. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  355. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  356. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  357. Hampshire Constabulary (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  358. Hampshire Exercise Referral Forum (External organisation)

    Dr Andrew Scott (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  359. Hate Crime Action Plan (External organisation)

    Dr Jemma Tyson (Chair)

    Oct 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  360. Heads of Department of Mathematical Sciences (External organisation)

    Andrew Osbaldestin (Chair)

    20072009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  361. Health Education Wessex (External organisation)

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  362. Hellenic Academic Association of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  363. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20062008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  364. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Member)

    14 Aug 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  365. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Le Bo (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  366. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Member)

    20082009

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  367. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    1 Jul 2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  368. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    2001 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  369. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    26 Apr 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  370. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Elyas Malaki Zanjani (Chair)

    21 Nov 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  371. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Dan Shen (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  372. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Professor Jane Creaton (Member)

    9 May 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  373. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Mr Andrew James Holyer (Member)

    10 Mar 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  374. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    2007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  375. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  376. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Member)

    14 Jul 2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  377. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Emily Nicholls (Chair)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  378. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Member)

    Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  379. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  380. Higher Education Academy (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  381. Historians Collaborate (External organisation)

    Dr Mike Esbester (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  382. Historians of the Twentieth Century United States (External organisation)

    Laura MacDonald (Member)

    20142016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  383. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Professor Mark Button (Member)

    Sep 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  384. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Walter Menteth (Member)

    22 Jan 2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  385. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Mr Tom Ellis (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  386. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Chair)

    1 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  387. Hm Government (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  388. Humanitarian Academy for Development (External organisation)

    Dr Angela Crack (Chair)

    Feb 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  389. Hypermobility Syndromes Association (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  390. IEEE (External organisation)

    Professor Hui Yu (Member)

    Jan 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  391. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  392. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dongjoe Shin (Member)

    1 Jan 2005 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  393. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Stephen Crabbe (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  394. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2008

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  395. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  396. IEEE (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  397. IEEE Computational Intelligence Society (Event)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2014 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  398. IfL (External organisation)

    Bernie Byrnes (Member)

    1999

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  399. Institute of Criminal Justice Studies (Organisational unit)

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Member), Dr Paul Smith (Member) & Jenny Weaver (Chair)

    1 Sep 20161 Sep 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  400. Institute of Criminal Justice Studies (Organisational unit)

    Mrs Claire Rhodes (Member), Dr Jemma Tyson (Member) & Miss Claudia Emeline Cox (Member)

    1 Sep 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  401. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Ilia Roustemoglou (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  402. Institute of Mathematics and its Applications (External organisation)

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Member)

    20 Feb 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  403. Institute of Modern Languages Research (External organisation)

    Professor Tony Chafer (Member)

    1 Dec 201830 Nov 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  404. Institute of Physics (U.K.) (External organisation)

    Professor David Wands (Chair)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  405. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Mrs Sarah Bawa Mason (Chair)

    30 Aug 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  406. Institute of Translation and Interpreting (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20072016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  407. Institution of Chemical Engineers (External organisation)

    Professor Graham Mills (Member)

    19802011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  408. Institution of Engineering and Technology (External organisation)

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  409. International Association For the Study of Popular Music (External organisation)

    Mr Adam Battersby (Member)

    1 Aug 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  410. International Association for Cross-Cultural Psychology (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2006 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  411. International Association for Safety and Survival Training (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  412. International Association for Sediment Water Science (External organisation)

    Professor Gary Fones (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  413. International Association of Teachers of English as a Foreign Language (External organisation)

    Mr Nicholas Mark White (Member)

    18 May 2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  414. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  415. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    2011

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  416. International Atomic Energy Agency (External organisation)

    Professor Jim Smith (Member)

    20042006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  417. International Federation of Surveyors (External organisation)

    Isaac Boateng (Member)

    20062010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  418. International Glaciological Society (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  419. International Network for the Prevention and Investigation of Child Death (External organisation)

    Dr John Fox (Member)

    Mar 2017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  420. International Primatological Society (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    20182019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  421. International Religious Liberty Association (External organisation)

    Dr Alexis Marie Artaud De La Ferriere (Member)

    30 Aug 20181 Sep 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  422. International Society for Computational Biology (External organisation)

    Dr Samuel Robson (Member)

    May 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  423. International Society for Research on Emotion (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2002 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  424. International Society for the Circular Economy (External organisation)

    Chianu Dibia (Member)

    25 May 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  425. International Society of Biomechanics in Sports (External organisation)

    Dr Timothy Exell (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  426. International Society of typographic Designers (External organisation)

    Dr Michael Harkins (Member)

    15 Aug 2015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  427. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  428. International Sociological Association (External organisation)

    Kay Peggs (Member)

    Mar 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  429. International Solar Energy Society (External organisation)

    Dr Sourav Khanna (Member)

    1 Dec 20191 Dec 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  430. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Chair)

    Mar 2021Mar 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  431. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  432. International Studies Association (External organisation)

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Chair)

    Mar 2020Mar 2021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  433. International Toy Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20092012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  434. International Union for Conversation of Nature (External organisation)

    Professor Pierre Failler (Member)

    Jun 2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  435. International Union for Conversation of Nature (External organisation)

    Professor Simon Cragg (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  436. International University Network for Technical Communication (IUNTC) (External organisation)

    Dr Marie McCullagh (Member)

    25 Nov 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  437. Italian Association of Architecture and Criticism (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Member)

    20142017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  438. Kick It Out (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  439. Kinematics Working Group (Event)

    Karen Masters (Chair)

    2013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  440. Kingston University (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  441. Leadership Foundation for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Member)

    2014

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  442. League Of Mercy (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    10 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  443. Local Film Censorship (Event)

    Dr Robert James (Member)

    20152017

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  444. London Mathematical Society (External organisation)

    Ilia Roustemoglou (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  445. London Technology Network (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20042007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  446. Manchester Metropolitan University (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  447. ManyPrimates (External organisation)

    Derry James Taylor (Member)

    2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  448. Meteoritical Society (External organisation)

    Dr James Darling (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  449. Metropolitan Police (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  450. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  451. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 2000

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  452. Ministry of Defence (External organisation)

    Professor Mike Tipton (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  453. Missing People (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  454. Modern Language Association (External organisation)

    Dr Ben Davies (Member)

    2010 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  455. Modern Language Association (External organisation)

    Jonathan Evans (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  456. Music Producers Guild (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    1 Apr 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  457. National Biofilms Innovation Centre (External organisation)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  458. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    20072010

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  459. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Member)

    19972001

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  460. National Heath Service (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Chair)

    20012002

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  461. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    May 2019 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  462. National Institute for Health Research (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    22 Jul 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  463. National Network for Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20072016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  464. National Network for Translation (External organisation)

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Member)

    20122016

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  465. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  466. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Adrian James (Member)

    Jan 2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  467. National Police Chiefs’ Council (External organisation)

    Dr Karen Shalev Greene (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  468. National Research and Development Support Units (External organisation)

    Tara Dean (Chair)

    20052007

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  469. Natural Environment Research Council (External organisation)

    Professor Craig Storey (Member)

    2012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  470. Naval Dockyards Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Chair)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  471. Naval Dockyards Society (External organisation)

    Dr Ann Veronica Coats (Member)

    19962013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  472. Neighbourhood Watch UK (External organisation)

    Professor Claire Nee (Chair)

    20 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  473. North London Recycling Forum (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Chair)

    2004 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  474. OneHE (External organisation)

    Mr Mark Sexton (Member)

    4 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  475. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Member)

    1 May 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  476. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Xiang Song (Chair)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  477. Operational Research Society (External organisation)

    Dr Chee Khian Sim (Member)

    Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  478. Organisation for Security and Cooperation in Europe (External organisation)

    Nathan Hall (Member)

    2013 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  479. Paramedic Primary Care Scope of Practice and Competency Framework Task and Finish Group (Event)

    Mr Ken Street (Member)

    1 Mar 20181 May 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  480. Parliamentary Group on Vegetarianism and Veganism (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    Oct 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  481. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    Jun 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  482. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    Apr 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  483. Place Alliance (External organisation)

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Member)

    May 2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  484. Play England (External organisation)

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Member)

    20082012

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  485. PraxisAural (External organisation)

    Mr Rory Wenman Miles (Member)

    7 Nov 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  486. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    20032006

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  487. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Dr Jerome Micheletta (Member)

    2012 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  488. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Chair)

    20102013

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  489. Primate Society of Great Britain (External organisation)

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Member)

    2000 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  490. Product Lifespan Network (External organisation)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Member)

    20012005

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  491. Quaternary Research Association (External organisation)

    Dr Clare Boston (Member)

    2008 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  492. Register of Exercise Professionals (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  493. Remote Sensing & Photogrammetry Society (External organisation)

    Professor Richard Teeuw (Chair)

    Sep 2011 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  494. Renal Association (External organisation)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  495. Rephrain (External organisation)

    Marie Oldfield (Chair)

    26 Apr 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  496. Research & Innovation Services (Organisational unit)

    Dr Melanie Marie Bassett (Member)

    17 Mar 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  497. Research Group in Applied Welfare and Tourism (External organisation)

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Member)

    Jun 2009 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  498. Researching, Advancing & Inspiring Student Engagement (External organisation)

    Dr Stuart Sims (Member)

    2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  499. Revenue Management Society (External organisation)

    Professor Giampaolo Viglia (Member)

    20162021

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  500. Rotary Social Innovation SE Hampshire (External organisation)

    Professor David Sanders (Member)

    1 Jun 2017 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group