Skip to content

Equipment

1 - 227 out of 227Page size: 500
Sort by: Title
  1. Zetasizer + titrator

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  2. X-ray fluorescence spectrometer [XRF]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  3. Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  4. Waters GPC2000

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  5. Water Quality Probe set (2x)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  6. Water Bath

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  7. VirTis Benchtop 4k freeze dryer

    Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  8. Video camera microscope

    Dr James Smith (Manager) & Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  9. Varian Fluoresence spectrophotometer

    Vitaly Zinkevich (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  10. Uni-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  11. Tri-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  12. Table top oven

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  13. TG209 F1 Libra

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  14. Spray Drier (Buchi B290 Mini Spray Drier)

    Dr James Smith (Manager), Eugen Barbu (Manager) & Dr James Smith (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  15. Sediment traps

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  16. SEM-1

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  17. SEM with eds

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  18. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  19. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  20. RV Calpso

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  21. RTA 50MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  22. RTA 30MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  23. RTA 100MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  24. Quattro nutrient analyser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  25. Pycnometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  26. Powder X-ray diffractometer [XRD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  27. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager Licor

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  28. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  29. Nucleocounter NC3000

    Samantha Higgins (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  30. Near infra red spectrometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  31. Nanosight NTA

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  32. Motion Capture Lab

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  33. Mobility Scooter

    Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator) & Mr Dave Forrester (Manager)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  34. Microtitre Plate Readers - Omega

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  35. Laser scanning MultiStation

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  36. Lambda 650 Uvvis Diffuse

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  37. Laboratory furnace (x2)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  38. LA-ICPMS

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  39. Incubators

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Professor Alex Ford (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  40. Imaging

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  41. Hyperspectral camera

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  42. Hidex

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  43. Growth rooms

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  44. Galvanic skin response sensors (x14)

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  45. FTIR-ATR Nicolet

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  46. FTIR Raman unit

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  47. FTIR Microscope

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  48. Eyetracking System

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  49. Energy dispersive x-ray analyser [EDS]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  50. Electron back-scatter diffraction [EBSD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  51. EEG system - Quikamp

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  52. DVS Advantage Upgrade

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  53. DSC 214 polyma

    Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  54. Current meters (x4)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  55. Contact Goniometer G10

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  56. Boat - Chinook II

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  57. Biomaterials Research Laboratory

    Dr James Smith (Manager) & Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  58. Aztec HKL Software

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  59. Additional Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  60. Acoustic emission equipment

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  61. 800 MHz shielded antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  62. 500 MHz shielded antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  63. 213nm Laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  64. 193nm excimer laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment