Skip to content

Equipment

1 - 227 out of 227Page size: 500
Sort by: Title
  1. 193nm excimer laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  2. 213nm Laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  3. Acoustic emission equipment

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  4. Additional Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  5. Aztec HKL Software

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  6. Biomaterials Research Laboratory

    Dr James Smith (Manager) & Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  7. Boat - Chinook II

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  8. Contact Goniometer G10

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  9. DSC 214 polyma

    Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  10. DVS Advantage Upgrade

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  11. EEG system - Quikamp

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  12. Electron back-scatter diffraction [EBSD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  13. Electrophysiology Rigs

    Dr Anthony Lewis (Operator), Mr Stewart Scott Gallacher (Operator) & Daniel Arthur (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  14. Electrophysiology Rigs

    Dr Anthony Lewis (Operator), Mr Stewart Scott Gallacher (Operator) & Daniel Arthur (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  15. Electrophysiology Rigs

    Dr Anthony Lewis (Operator), Mr Stewart Scott Gallacher (Operator) & Daniel Arthur (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  16. Energy dispersive x-ray analyser [EDS]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  17. Eyetracking System

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  18. FTIR Microscope

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  19. FTIR Raman unit

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  20. FTIR-ATR Nicolet

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  21. Galvanic skin response sensors (x14)

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  22. Growth rooms

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  23. Hidex

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  24. Hyperspectral camera

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  25. Imaging

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  26. Incubators

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Professor Alex Ford (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  27. LA-ICPMS

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  28. Lambda 650 Uvvis Diffuse

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  29. Laser scanning MultiStation

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  30. Microtitre Plate Readers - Omega

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  31. Mobility Scooter

    Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator) & Mr Dave Forrester (Manager)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  32. Motion Capture Lab

    Mr Dave Forrester (Manager) & Mrs Nicola Telford (Operator)

    Department of Psychology

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  33. Nanosight NTA

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  34. Near infra red spectrometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  35. Nucleocounter NC3000

    Samantha Higgins (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  36. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  37. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager Licor

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  38. Powder X-ray diffractometer [XRD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  39. Pycnometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  40. Quattro nutrient analyser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  41. RTA 30MHz antenna set

    Dr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  42. RTA 50MHz antenna set

    Dr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  43. RV Calpso

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  44. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  45. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  46. SEM with eds

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  47. SEM-1

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  48. Spray Drier (Buchi B290 Mini Spray Drier)

    Dr James Smith (Manager), Eugen Barbu (Manager) & Dr James Smith (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  49. TG209 F1 Libra

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  50. Table top oven

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  51. Tri-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  52. Ultracentrifuge

    Mr Stewart Scott Gallacher (Operator) & Daniel Arthur (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  53. Uni-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  54. Varian Fluoresence spectrophotometer

    Vitaly Zinkevich (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  55. Video camera microscope

    Dr James Smith (Manager) & Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  56. VirTis Benchtop 4k freeze dryer

    Eugen Barbu (Manager)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  57. Water Bath

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  58. Waters GPC2000

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  59. Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  60. X-ray fluorescence spectrometer [XRF]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  61. Zetasizer + titrator

    Eugen Barbu (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment