Skip to content

Equipment

1 - 215 out of 215Page size: 500
Sort by: Title
  1. 193nm excimer laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  2. 213nm Laser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  3. 500 MHz shielded antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  4. 800 MHz shielded antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  5. Acoustic emission equipment

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  6. Additional Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  7. Aztec HKL Software

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  8. Boat - Chinook II

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  9. Current meters (x4)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  10. Electron back-scatter diffraction [EBSD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  11. Energy dispersive x-ray analyser [EDS]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  12. Galvanic skin response sensors (x14)

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  13. Growth rooms

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  14. Hidex

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  15. Hyperspectral camera

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  16. Imaging

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  17. Incubators

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager) & Professor Alex Ford (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  18. LA-ICPMS

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  19. Laboratory furnace (x2)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  20. Laser scanning MultiStation

    Mr Martin Schaefer (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  21. Microtitre Plate Readers - Omega

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  22. Near infra red spectrometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  23. Nucleocounter NC3000

    Samantha Higgins (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  24. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  25. Odyssey Clx plate reader/imager Licor

    Suzanne Little (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  26. Powder X-ray diffractometer [XRD]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  27. Pycnometer

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  28. Quattro nutrient analyser

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  29. RTA 100MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  30. RTA 30MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  31. RTA 50MHz antenna set

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  32. RV Calpso

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  33. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  34. Rodwell Sapphire

    Tom Hender (Operator)

    School of Pharmacy & Biomedical Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  35. SEM with eds

    Dr Peter Coxhead (Manager) & Dr Garry Scarlett (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  36. SEM-1

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Facility

  37. Sediment traps

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  38. Table top oven

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  39. Tri-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  40. Uni-axial compression rig

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  41. Water Bath

    Mr Marc Martin (Manager)

    School of Biological Sciences

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  42. Water Quality Probe set (2x)

    Mr Linley John Hastewell (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  43. Weather station

    Dr Nick Pepin (Operator)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment

  44. X-ray fluorescence spectrometer [XRF]

    Mr James Coyne (Manager)

    Facility/Equipment: Equipment