Skip to content

Faculty of Technology

Organisational unit: Faculty

  1. 2019
  2. Best Student Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 27 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Highly Commended in the 2019 Emerald Literati Award

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Visiting Fellowship to State University of Sao Paulo

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient) & Rogerio Oliveira (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Royal Society Wolfson Fellowship

    Professor Adam Amara (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Three minutes thesis - Festival of Doctoral Research

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Best Three minutes thesis

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 18 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Director's Merit Award

    Professor Jim Briggs (Recipient), 4 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. JSPS International Fellowships

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Chartered Scientist

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. 2018
  13. Best Paper Award from the 9th International Conference on Intelligent Systems

    Dr Edward Smart (Recipient), Dr Hongjie Ma (Recipient), David Brown (Recipient) & David Garrity (Recipient), 9 Nov 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Bronze Prize

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), Dr Benjamin Aziz (Recipient) & Jeyong Jung (Recipient), 26 Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. What will happen when the high-performance computing centre is connected to the production line in real time?

    Dr Hongjie Ma (Recipient), Ann Swift (Recipient), Dr Edward Smart (Recipient) & David Brown (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Newton Utafiti Researcher Links Bilateral Workshop - Kenya

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 15 May 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Professional Statistician

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 8 May 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next

ID: 8265