Skip to content

Organisation Studies & Human Resource Management

Organisational unit: Subject Group

  1. 3-Minute PhD Competition at the 14th BAL Postgraduate Research Student Conference

    Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 19 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. APEX Teaching Award 2015

    Dr Matthew Anderson (Recipient), May 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Advancing Theory, Research, and Practice of Workplace Coaching

    Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Silja Kotte (Recipient), Carolin GraƟmann (Recipient) & Gil Bozer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper at UFHRD Conference 2019

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Associate Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Chianu Dibia (Recipient), 25 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Associate Fellowship

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 8 Aug 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Awarded the 2018 Julia J. Henderson International Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Beca de Movilidad, Spanish Ministry of Education and Science

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Recipient), 1 Sep 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Best International Paper

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Best Reviewer of Human Resource Development Review (HRDR) in 2019

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Doctorate Full Scholarship

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Sep 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Early Career Conference Bursary Scheme

    Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Emerald

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient) & Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. Emerald Best International Symposium Award Winner

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 6 Aug 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. European Journal of Training and Development - Best International Paper, 2019

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Recipient) & Heather Short (Recipient), Jun 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Executive Board Member

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  18. Fellow

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Fellow

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Female Entrepreneurship in Qatar (Nominated)

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Marios Katsoulides (Recipient), 11 Aug 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Global Management Challenge

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Global Management Challenge

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Highly Commended Literati Award

    Dr Liza Howe-Walsh (Recipient) & Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  24. Indo-UN Pin

    Vijay Pereira (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Irish Institute of Training and Development Bursary for Best PhD Papers

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Julia J. Henderson Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. OS Editor Pick

    Dr Le Bo (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. PhD scholarship

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. Portsmouth Business School Three MInute Thesis Award 2015

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. RMS Steering Committee

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Short-listed for the Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  32. Short-listed for the Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  33. Student Experience Excellence Award 2018: Best Newcomer Award 2018

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. The best critical doctoral dissertation award

    Dr Hamid Foroughi (Recipient), 4 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize 2019

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 24 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize First Place

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 3 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize Winner

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. VINNMER Marie Curie Incoming

    Jagriti Tanwar (Recipient), 18 Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

ID: 8336