Skip to content

Portsmouth School of Architecture

Organisational unit: School

  1. 2019
  2. London Festival of Architecture

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Presented paper)

    28 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  3. Delft University of Technology

    Mr Dario Pedrabissi (Visiting researcher)

    17 Jun 201923 Jun 2019

    Activity: Visiting an external organisation typesVisiting an external academic institution

  4. Supernatural Cities IV: Magical Cities

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Presented paper) & Claire Coulter (Presented paper)

    15 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  5. Presentation UoP L&T Conference

    Mrs Paula Craft-Pegg (Speaker) & Ms Annabelle Harold-Harrison (Speaker)

    12 Jun 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. London Festival of Architecture

    Mrs Paula Craft-Pegg (Organiser)

    1 Jun 201915 Jun 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  7. Rebel Streets: Urban Space, Art and Social Movements

    Konstantinos Avramidis (Presented paper)

    29 May 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  8. Brickwork : Historic Development, Decay and Conservation

    Dr Tarek Teba (Speaker)

    22 May 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  9. Speaker at the TU Berlin

    Konstantinos Avramidis (Invited speaker)

    13 May 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  10. Association of Architectural Educators 2019: Learning Through Practice

    Ms Rachael Brown (Presented paper) & Mr Phevos Kallitsis (Presented paper)

    25 Apr 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  11. INTELLIGENT & INFORMED - CAADRIA 2019 (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Chair)

    15 Apr 201918 Apr 2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  12. Interior Educators (External organisation)

    Mr Stephen Anderson (Chair)

    Apr 2019Apr 2024

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of council

  13. Promoting International Conversations about Postgraduate Students in Architecture and Urban Design

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Speaker)

    22 Mar 2019

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  14. Interior Futures

    Ms Belinda Mitchell (Presented paper)

    14 Mar 201915 Mar 2019

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  15. SPACE: International Journal on Architecture, Planning and Urban Design (Journal)

    Konstantinos Avramidis (Peer reviewer)

    Jan 2019 → …

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  16. ACADIA 2019 Austin Ubiquity and Autonomy (Event)

    Dr Antonino Di Raimo (Chair)

    2019

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  17. External Examiner

    Ms Rachael Brown (Examiner)

    20192021

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  18. 2018
  19. CARU Annual Conference 2018

    Jose Antonio Lara Hernandez (Presented paper)

    25 Nov 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  20. Technē AHRC Peer Review College (External organisation)

    Dr Alessandro Zambelli (Member)

    7 Nov 2018 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  21. “Future Aleppo/Portsmouth in Paper”

    Dr Tarek Teba (Organiser)

    22 Oct 201826 Oct 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  22. A Vision for a Green City: The County of London Plan

    Fabiano Lemes De Oliveira (Speaker)

    12 Oct 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...20 Next

ID: 8270