Skip to content

School of Area Studies, History, Politics & Literature

Organisational unit: School

  1. 2021
  2. ‘Reading and the Phenomenology of Time’

    Dr Ben Davies (Organiser)

    Jun 2021 → …

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  3. Presentation to the Society for Nautical Research South

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Speaker)

    2021

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  4. 2020
  5. Invited speaker at the University of Vienna

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Invited speaker)

    3 Dec 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  6. ‘The Role of Nuclear Weapons in Modern Deterrence’

    Dr Patricia Shamai (Organiser)

    4 Nov 20205 Nov 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  7. External Evaluation Panel

    Dr Christine Berberich (Consultant)

    7 Oct 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  8. Guest Speaker (Postponed due to Covid-19)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Speaker)

    Oct 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesInvited talk

  9. The Contested Consumer

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Presented paper), & Liesbeth van de Grift (Organiser)

    8 Sep 20209 Sep 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  10. ECPR Virtual Methods School

    Dr Mark Simon Youngman (Presented paper)

    3 Aug 20207 Aug 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  11. Humanities (Journal)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Peer reviewer)

    3 Aug 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  12. Demeter Press (Publisher)

    Dr Christine Berberich (Peer reviewer)

    Aug 2020

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial work typesPublication peer-review

  13. Heritage-led development in the Ancient City of Pingyao

    Dr Monica Riera (Speaker)

    16 Jul 2020

    Activity: Talk or presentation typesOral presentation

  14. Research Day

    Mrs Sue Roberts (Presented paper)

    16 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  15. Victorian Popular Fiction Association Annual Conference

    Dr Charlotte Boyce (Presented paper)

    16 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  16. External Examiner at the University of Warwick

    Dr Christine Berberich (Examiner)

    15 Jul 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  17. History Research Webinar

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Presented paper)

    15 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  18. Association of Research in Post-Compulsory Education Conference

    Dr Stephen Corbett (Presented paper), , Mr David Mather (Presented paper), & Mrs Jo Park (Presented paper)

    10 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  19. Association of Research in Post-Compulsory Education Conference

    Dr Stephen Corbett (Speaker)

    10 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in conference

  20. External PhD Examination

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Examiner)

    10 Jul 2020

    Activity: Examination typesExamination

  21. SASHPL Research Cafe

    Dr Katy Gibbons (Presented paper)

    9 Jul 2020

    Activity: Participating in or organising an event typesParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...78 Next

ID: 8316