Skip to content

School of Area Studies, History, Politics & Literature

Organisational unit: School

  1. 2020
  2. National Teaching Fellowship

    Dr Stephen Corbett (Recipient), 6 Aug 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Carlsberg Foundation Grant

    Dr Ben Davies (Recipient), 28 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. External Examiner

    Dr Robert James (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Appointment

  5. 2019
  6. Secretary of Association for the Study of Literature and the Environment (UK & I)

    Rosamund Paice (Recipient), 6 Sep 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  7. Fellowship of the Jewish Historical Society of England

    Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. People's choice award

    Sara Eileen Zadrozny (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Winner of the 3 Minute Thesis Competition

    Deborah Ann Parker Kinch (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 26 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Vice Chancellor's Commendation for Excellence

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Taiwan Foundation for Democracy International Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 30 Mar 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. JIAS 2020 Writing Fellowship

    Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. 2018
  15. National Teaching Fellow

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 31 Aug 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Nomination, Student-Led Teaching Awards: Extra Mile Award

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Recipient), May 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. World Ship Society Travel Bursary

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 7 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Lewis Walpole Library Fellowship

    Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 16 Mar 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Western Front Association Postgraduate Research Award

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. University of Portsmouth's Outstanding Supervisor of the Year Award (2017-18)

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), 8 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. EU Horizon 2020 Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions International Fellowship

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Steven Gray (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. 2017
  24. Distinguished Scientist

    Dr Christine Berberich (Recipient), 11 Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 Next

ID: 8316