Skip to content

School of Education & Sociology

Organisational unit: School

341 - 360 out of 384Page size: 20
  1. Consultancy
  2. Consultation, Equality, Diversity and Inclusion Strategy

    Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Consultant)

    10 Oct 2018

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  3. Development of Children's Arts gallery in liaison with local schools

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Advisor)

    1 Jun 20192 Mar 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  4. Development of pre-ITT workshops for ex-military service personnel

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    2 Jun 20171 Jan 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  5. Invited as expert advisor to a PhD research project

    Dr Emma Maynard (Advisor)

    Feb 2021Oct 2021

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  6. Kindergarten workshops in Shenzhen, China

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    7 Jan 20198 Jan 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  7. Lead applicant for primary Free School proposal

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    2 Mar 20122 Mar 2013

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  8. Pedagogical training workshops for teaching staff in Chongqing, China

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    10 Jan 201915 Jan 2019

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  9. Ticket to Ryde

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Consultant)

    1 Aug 202031 Aug 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  10. Wiltshire Racial Equality Council Consultant

    Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Consultant)

    26 Mar 202020 May 2020

    Activity: Consultancy typesConsultancy

  11. Membership of board
  12. Milton Park Primary School (External organisation)

    Mrs Angeline Dharmaraj Savicks (Member)

    Jun 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of board

  13. Membership of committee or panel
  14. Association Française des Sciences Sociales des Religions (External organisation)

    Dr Alexis Marie Artaud De La Ferriere (Member)

    1 Sep 20191 Sep 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  15. British Association for International and Comparative Education (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    20132015

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  16. Early Years Coalition (External organisation)

    Dr Nicola Fairchild (Member)

    1 Sep 2020 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  17. Gender and Education Association (External organisation)

    Jessica Gagnon (Chair)

    1 Dec 20161 Jan 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  18. Greenmount Primary School (External organisation)

    Mr Alexander John William Sabine (Chair)

    1 Oct 2020

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  19. The Quality Assurance Agency for Higher Education (External organisation)

    Dr Nicola Fairchild (Member)

    1 Apr 2021 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  20. Think Equal (External organisation)

    Yuwei Xu (Member)

    1 Jan 2016 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  21. Vegan Society Research Advisory Committee (External organisation)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    2015 → …

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of committee or panel

  22. Membership of network or group
  23. Aarhus University (External organisation)

    Dr Charlotte Ann Morris (Chair) & Dr Lotta Snickare (Chair)

    Dec 2020Dec 2022

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

  24. All-Party Parliamentary Group on Vegetarianism and Veganism (Event)

    Professor Barry Smart (Member)

    18 Jul 2018

    Activity: Membership typesMembership of network or group

ID: 8306