Skip to content

School of Languages & Applied Linguistics

Organisational unit: School

  1. 2018
  2. Fellow

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 26 Apr 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Outstanding Teaching Award (Shortlisted)

    Dr Lee Oakley (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2017
  5. Visiting fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 8 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. 2016
  7. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 15 Nov 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Travel Fund by the Language, Learning and Technology SIG (LLT), IATEFL

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 23 Apr 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. British Association for Applied Linguistics Book Prize

    Dr Mario Saraceni (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 2015
  11. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Helen Ringrow (Recipient), 15 Oct 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  12. Excellence in Teaching Award (ETA)

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 18 Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Tim Johns Scholarship Recipient, BALEAP conference

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 2 Apr 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2014
  17. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. 2013
  20. The French History article prize 2013

    Ed Naylor (Recipient), 1 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Associate Fellow at Higher Education Authority

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  22. ESRC Full Doctoral Scholarship

    Dr Lee Oakley (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 2012
  24. AHRC Going Digital Project - CHASE Doctoral Training Funding

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Post-doctoral fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 31 Aug 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 Next

ID: 8311