Skip to content

School of Media and Performing Arts

Organisational unit: School

  1. 2018
  2. Drawing the Line: Politics, Satire and Comic Controversies

    Mr Tom Sykes (Speaker)
    5 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  3. Graphic Histories: Comics and Presenting the Past

    Mr Tom Sykes (Speaker)
    5 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  4. Panel Discussion - Short Sharp Shocks:Horror Comics and the Art of Storytelling

    Dr Emma Austin (Speaker)
    4 May 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  5. Realm of the Punisher

    Mr Tom Sykes (Speaker)
    26 Apr 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationOral presentation

  6. Aurora Development Day

    Ms Jane Chandler (Speaker)
    24 Apr 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  7. SCREENWRITING MASTERCLASS

    Ms Lucy Shuttleworth (Speaker)
    Apr 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  8. How She Made it

    Ms Lucy Shuttleworth (Invited speaker)
    Mar 2018

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  9. Adaptation

    Ms Lucy Shuttleworth (Speaker)
    7 Feb 2018

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  10. Advance HE (External organisation)

    Ms Jane Chandler (Member)
    2018 → …

    Activity: MembershipMembership of network or group

  11. 2017
  12. Porny Days Film and Art Festival

    Dr Trudy Barber (Invited speaker)
    25 Nov 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  13. Missing Children Found: A Creative Workshop

    Dr Rosamund Paice (Organiser), Dr Alison Habens (Organiser)
    19 Nov 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  14. Institute of Ideas, Battle of Ideas

    Dr Emma Austin (Speaker)
    28 Oct 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  15. Women of the World

    Dr Trudy Barber (Invited speaker)
    15 Oct 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in conference

  16. Media Future Day

    Dr Trudy Barber (Speaker)
    27 Sep 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  17. Loebner Prize

    Dr Trudy Barber (Participant)
    16 Sep 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  18. Beyond the Post(-)colonial?

    Dr Ed Naylor (Organiser), Margaret Majumdar (Organiser), Dr Natalya Vince (Presented paper), Dr Olivia Rutazibwa (Presented paper), Dr Jodi Burkett (Presented paper), Fabienne Chamelot (Presented paper), Sharif Gemie (Presented paper), Andrew Smith (Presented paper), Debra Kelly (Presented paper), Charles Bonn (Presented paper), Mr Oualid Benkhaled (Presented paper), Itay Lotem (Presented paper), Mohammed Saad (Presented paper)
    12 Sep 2017

    Activity: Participating in or organising an eventParticipation in workshop, seminar, course

  19. Future of Sex

    Dr Trudy Barber (Speaker)
    8 Jul 2017

    Activity: Talk or presentationInvited talk

  20. Screen (Journal)

    Dr Laurie Ede (Guest editor)
    4 Jul 201725 Jul 2017

    Activity: Publication peer-review and editorial workPublication peer-review

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...14 Next

ID: 1550977