Skip to content

University of Portsmouth

Organisational unit: University

  1. 2021
  2. Recognition Award

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 18 Mar 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Special Award

    Dr Nik Wakefield (Recipient), 26 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Metals 2020 Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Dr Khaled Giasin (Recipient), 24 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 2020
  6. Computable knowledge collaboration

    Connor Price (Recipient), Miss Elisavet Andrikopoulou (Recipient) & Dr Bola Omisade (Recipient), 10 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. UCM-Fundacion Instituto Roche Research in Digital Health Award

    Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Recipient), 9 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Excellence in Creating a Smarter World International Innovation Award.

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), Martin Langner (Recipient) & Dr Alexander Gegov (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Award for Outstanding Innovation in Digital Health and Social Care

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), Dr Martin Clifford Langner (Recipient) & Dr Alexander Gegov (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Anna Craft Creativities in Education Prize - Special Commendation

    Dr Nicola Fairchild (Recipient), Carol A. Taylor (Recipient), Angelo Benozzo (Recipient), Neil Carey (Recipient), Mirka Koro-Ljungberg (Recipient) & Constanse Elmenhorst (Recipient), 28 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Recognition Award

    Dr Veronika Poniscjakova (Recipient), 20 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2020 Celia Brackenridge International Research Award

    Dr Beth Clarkson (Recipient), 12 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Public Interest News List - inspirational journalism trainers

    Mr Paul Andrew Foster (Recipient), 7 Oct 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. IEEE Best conference paper award

    Mr Mohamad Thabet (Recipient), Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Professor Victor Becerra (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 10 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best conference paper awarded at the IEEE Conference on Intelligent Systems.

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 9 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Fellow of the Institute of Mathematics & Its Applications (FIMA)

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 7 Sep 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. National Teaching Fellowship

    Dr Stephen Corbett (Recipient), 6 Aug 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Research grant award

    Dr Haneen Deeb (Recipient), Aug 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. University Teaching Fellow

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 5 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Innovative Ideas to Solve Real World Problems related to Covid-19

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), 3 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Academic Health Sciences Centre – AHSC Competition

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Research Project Fund

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Carlsberg Foundation Grant

    Dr Ben Davies (Recipient), 28 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Fellow of the Geological Society of America

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 18 May 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  25. Decolonising the Curriculum Competition

    Mr Guido Robazza (Recipient), Dr Matt Smith (Recipient) & Dr Jacqueline Priego-Hernandez (Recipient), 6 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Official Selection of the 2020 Art of Brooklyn Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 5 May 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Fellow of the Institute of Science and Technology

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 4 May 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Philip Abrams Memorial Prize

    Dr Anna Bull (Recipient), 23 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Innovative Ideas To Solve Real World Problems Related To Covid-19: Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), Dr Garry Scarlett (Recipient), Miss Angela Helen Beckett (Recipient), Sharon Glaysher (Recipient) & Professor Anoop Chauhan (Recipient), 16 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Fellow of the Royal Society of Biology

    Professor John McGeehan (Recipient), 15 Apr 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Writing the Hollywood Renaissance: Screenwriting and American Film, 1967-1980

    Dr Oliver Gruner (Recipient), 6 Apr 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Innovative response to Covid - Health & Wellbeing Theme Funding

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient), Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Royal Television Society Award - Best Comedy Entertainment

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Professor John McGeehan (Recipient), 28 Feb 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  35. Best Reviewer of Human Resource Development Review (HRDR) in 2019

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. DCQE "Decolonising the Curriculum" competition

    Dr Matt Smith (Recipient) & Mr Guido Robazza (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. External Examiner

    Dr Robert James (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Faculty Research and Dissemination ECR prize

    Dr Napoleon Xanthoulis (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Finalist in the Mars Society Competition 2020

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. King's College Cambridge Research Fellowship

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Springer Nature Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. Top 50 Cited Paper in the Assembly Automation Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Yong Chai Tan (Recipient), Ian Rogers (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. VC Award

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. 2019
  45. Portsmouth Society Design Awards 2019

    Mr Francis Graves (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next

ID: 8239