Skip to content

University of Portsmouth Ageing Network

Organisational unit: University Network

  1. 2019
  2. Winner of Outstanding Paper in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Highly Commended in the 2019 Emerald Literati Award

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. 2018
  5. 2018 Emerald Literati Awards.

    Dr Paul Gorczynski (Recipient) & Dr Wendy Sims-Schouten (Recipient), 4 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Emerald Outstanding Paper 2018

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), Alison Wakefield (Recipient) & Dr David William James Shepherd (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Vice-Chancellor’s Award for Excellence

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Mrs Kirsten Farrell-Savage (Recipient), Mrs Lucy Dobson (Recipient), Lucy Bailey (Recipient), Mr Samuel Tarrant (Recipient), Jack Roster (Recipient), Mr Ashley Neve (Recipient), Mr Nicholas John Clark (Recipient), Mr Andy Jones (Recipient), Jennifer Ruth O'Neill (Recipient), Rebekka Gray (Recipient), Clare Jackson (Recipient), Haijing Zhang (Recipient), Harry Lawrence (Recipient), Noel Kithakye (Recipient), Mercedes Boyd (Recipient), Nathan Mather (Recipient), Rachel Stevens (Recipient), Louise Walker (Recipient), Cathy Armstrong (Recipient) & Nigel Jones (Recipient), 30 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. 2017
  10. PFHEA

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), 18 Jan 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Dorothy Harris Memorial Award

    Dr Chris Wagstaff (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Shorlisted (final 6) for Lofti Zadeh Best Paper Award at ICMLC 2017

    Han Liu (Recipient), Dr Ella Haig (Recipient) & Weiliang Ding (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. 2016
  14. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 8 Sep 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. 23rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Newton-Mexican Academy of Science Mobility Fellowship

    Dr Jerome Swinny (Recipient), 30 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Nomination for Best Paper Award ICMLC 2016

    Han Liu (Recipient) & Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2015
  19. iCURE program award

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Won the HSJ ‘Improving Care with Technology’ award

    Professor Jim Briggs (Recipient), 18 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. IEEE Senior Membership

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 24 Oct 2015

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Best Paper in Session Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 9 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Senior Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  24. 2014
  25. Postgraduate Tutor Award

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 Next

ID: 8438