Skip to content

Professor Daniel Thomas

Professor of Astrophysics

  1. 2016
  2. Published

    Mapping and simulating systematics due to spatially-varying observing conditions in DES Science Verification data

    B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, F. Elsner, A. Benoit-Lévy, Professor Adam Amara, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha & 85 others, M. Carrasco Kind, C. Chang, M. Crocce, L. N. da Costa, E. Gaztanaga, E. M. Huff, O. Lahav, A. Palmese, W. J. Percival, A. Refregier, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, C. Sánchez, I. Sadeh, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, R. H. Wechsler, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang & J. Zuntz, 17 Oct 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 226, 24.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  3. Published

    Joint measurement of lensing-galaxy correlations using SPT and DES SV Data

    E. J. Baxter, J. Clampitt, T. Giannantonio, S. Dodelson, B. Jain, D. Huterer, L. E. Bleem, T. M. Crawford, G. Efstathiou, P. Fosalba & 68 others, D. Kirk, J. Kwan, C. Sánchez, K. T. Story, M. A. Troxel, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, R. Chown, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, T. de Haan, G. P. Holder, K. Honscheid, Z. Hou, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, Y. Omori, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, A. A. Stark, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & R. H. Wechsler, 1 Oct 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 4, p. 4099-4114 16 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  4. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: single-probe measurements from CMASS anisotropic galaxy clustering

    Chia-Hsun Chuang, Francisco Prada, Marcos Pellejero-Ibanez, Florian Beutler, Antonio J. Cuesta, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Stephanie Escoffier, Shirley Ho, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Jean-Paul Kneib & 16 others, Marc Manera, Sebastian E. Nuza, Sergio Rodriguez-Torres, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, J. A. Rubino Martin, Dr Lado Samushia, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Yuting Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, Gong-Bo Zhao, Joel R. Brownstein, Kyle S. Dawson, Professor Claudia Maraston, Matthew D Olmstead & Professor Daniel Thomas, 1 Oct 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 4, p. 3781-3793

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  5. Published

    Detection of the kinematic Sunyaev-Zel'dovich effect with DES Year 1 and SPT

    B. Soergel, S. Flender, K. T. Story, L. Bleem, T. Giannantonio, G. Efstathiou, E. Rykoff, B. A. Benson, T. Crawford, S. Dodelson & 73 others, S. Habib, K. Heitmann, G. Holder, B. Jain, E. Rozo, A. Saro, J. Weller, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, I. Chiu, R. Chown, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. de Haan, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, R. Keisler, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, M. McDonald, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, Y. Omori, A. A. Plazas, D. Rapetti, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stark, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, J. D. Vieira, A. R. Walker & N. Whitehorn, 21 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 3, p. 3172-3193 22 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  6. Published

    SDSS IV MaNGA - spatially resolved diagnostic diagrams: a proof that many galaxies are LIERs

    Francesco Belfiore, Roberto Maiolino, Professor Claudia Maraston, Eric Emsellem, Matthew A. Bershady, Karen L. Masters, Renbin Yan, Dmitry Bizyaev, Médéric Boquien, Joel R. Brownstein & 10 others, Kevin Bundy, Niv Drory, Timothy M. Heckman, David R. Law, Alexandre Roman-Lopes, Kaike Pan, Letizia Stanghellini, Professor Daniel Thomas, Anne-Marie Weijmans & Kyle B. Westfall, 21 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 3, p. 3111-3134 26 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  7. Published

    The data reduction pipeline for the SDSS-IV MaNGA IFU galaxy survey

    David R. Law, Brian Cherinka, Renbin Yan, Brett H. Andrews, Matthew A. Bershady, Dmitry Bizyaev, Guillermo A. Blanc, Michael R. Blanton, Adam S. Bolton, Joel R. Brownstein & 19 others, Kevin Bundy, Yanmei Chen, Niv Drory, Richard D'Souza, Hai Fu, Amy Jones, Guinevere Kauffmann, Nicholas MacDonald, Karen L. Masters, Jeffrey A. Newman, John K. Parejko, José R. Sánchez-Gallego, Sebastian F. Sánchez, David J. Schlegel, Professor Daniel Thomas, David A. Wake, Anne-Marie Weijmans, Kyle B. Westfall & Kai Zhang, 12 Sep 2016, In : The Astronomical Journal. 152, 4

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  8. Published

    The high-mass end of the red sequence at z ∼ 0.55 from SDSS-III/BOSS: completeness, bimodality and luminosity function

    Antonio D. Montero-Dorta, Adam S. Bolton, Joel R. Brownstein, Molly E. C. Swanson, Kyle S. Dawson, Francisco Prada, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Professor Claudia Maraston, Professor Daniel Thomas, Johan Comparat & 6 others, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Cameron K. McBride, Ginevra Favole, Hong Guo, Sergio Rodriguez-Torres & Donald P. Schneider, 11 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 2, p. 1131-1153

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  9. Published

    redMaGiC: Selecting Luminous Red Galaxies from the DES Science Verification Data

    E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, A. Abate, C. Bonnett, M. Crocce, C. Davis, B. Hoyle, B. Leistedt, H. V. Peiris, R. H. Wechsler & 77 others, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, D. Carollo, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, M. J. Childress, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, T. Davis, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, A. G. Kim, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, C. Lidman, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, C. R. O'Neill, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, S. Uddin, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, Y. Zhang & L. N. da Costa, 11 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. p. 1431-1450

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  10. Published

    Modelling the UV spectrum of SDSS-III/BOSS galaxies: hints towards the detection of the UV upturn at high-z

    C. Le Cras, Professor Claudia Maraston, Professor Daniel Thomas & Donald G. York, 1 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 1, p. 766-793

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  11. Published

    Physical properties of star clusters in the outer LMC as observed by the DES

    A. Pieres, B. Santiago, E. Balbinot, E. Luque, A. B. A. Queiroz, L. N. da Costa, M. A. G. Maia, A. Drlica-Wagner, A. Roodman, C. Abbott & 50 others, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. Tucker & A. R. Walker, 1 Sep 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 461, 1, p. 519-541

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  12. Published

    Redshift distributions of galaxies in the DES Science Verification shear catalogue and implications for weak lensing

    C. Bonnett, M. A. Troxel, W. Hartley, Professor Adam Amara, B. Leistedt, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. Bridle, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha & 41 others, M. Carrasco Kind, M. J. Childress, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, M. Crocce, T. M. Davis, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, T. Kacprzak, A. King, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, C. R. O'Neill, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. Refregier, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sadeh, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, S. Uddin, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, D. Capozzi, C. B. D'Andrea, Professor Bob Nichol, Professor Daniel Thomas & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 30 Aug 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 042005.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  13. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: BAO measurement from the LOS-dependent power spectrum of DR12 BOSS galaxies

    Héctor Gil-Marín, Will J. Percival, Antonio J. Cuesta, Joel R. Brownstein, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Shirley Ho, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Professor Claudia Maraston, Francisco Prada, Sergio Rodríguez-Torres & 8 others, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Mariana Vargas Magaña & Gong-Bo Zhao, 21 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 4, p. 4210-4219

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  14. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: RSD measurement from the LOS-dependent power spectrum of DR12 BOSS galaxies

    Héctor Gil-Marín, Will J. Percival, Joel R. Brownstein, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Jan Niklas Grieb, Shirley Ho, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Professor Claudia Maraston, Francisco Prada, Sergio Rodríguez-Torres & 6 others, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, Dr Lado Samushia, David J. Schlegel, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy L. Tinker & Gong-Bo Zhao, 21 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 4, p. 4188-4209

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  15. Published

    The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues

    M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, Professor Adam Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett & 85 others, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & R. H. Wechsler, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 2245-2281 37 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  16. Published

    The Dark Energy Survey: more than dark energy - an overview

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Aleksic, Professor Adam Amara, Dr David Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol & 41 others, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. Dodelson, C. Bonnett, D. Brooks, S. Bridle, R. J. Brunner, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, G. B. Caminha, J. Carlsen, A. Carnero-Rosell, M. Carollo, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. Clerkin, Dr Thomas Collett, C. Conselice, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Etherington, J. Estrada, M. Manera, Professor Claudia Maraston, X. Morice-Atkinson, Professor Bob Nichol, W. J. Percival, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross & Professor Daniel Thomas, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 1270-1299 30 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  17. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: modeling the clustering and halo occupation distribution of BOSS-CMASS galaxies in the Final Data Release

    Sergio A. Rodríguez-Torres, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Francisco Prada, Hong Guo, Anatoly Klypin, Peter Behroozi, Chang Hoon Hahn, Johan Comparat, Gustavo Yepes, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta & 14 others, Joel R. Brownstein, Professor Claudia Maraston, Cameron K. McBride, Jeremy Tinker, Stefan Gottlöber, Ginevra Favole, Yiping Shu, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Adam Bolton, Román Scoccimarro, Dr Lado Samushia, David Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider & Professor Daniel Thomas, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 1173-1187

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  18. Published

    The SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey

    J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J-P Kneib, C. Yeche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, Professor Claudia Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson & 78 others, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, Dr Julian Ernesto Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, Stephanie Escoffier, P. Gualme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & Y. Zhang, Aug 2016, In : Astronomy and Astrophysics. 592, 18 p., A121.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  19. Published

    Localization and broadband follow-up of the gravitational-wave transient GW150914

    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari & 1,537 others, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P. -F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio Jr, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J. -P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H. -B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J. -D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C. -J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J. -M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y. -M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, Dr Andrew Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, Dr Laura Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J. -Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L. -W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, Dr Andrew Robert Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J. -P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y. -D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch Cui, Y. Fan, Ch Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W. -F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. C. Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B. -B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H. -F. Yu, L. Blackburn, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J. -L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, E. F. Olivares, H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T. -W. Chen, M. D. Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano & S. Rosswog, 20 Jul 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal. 826, 1, L13.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  20. Published

    Supplement: Localization and broadband follow-up of the gravitational-wave transient GW150914

    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari & 1,537 others, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P. -F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio Jr, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J. -P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H. -B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J. -D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C. -J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J. -M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y. -M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, Dr Andrew Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, Dr Laura Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J. -Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L. -W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, Dr Andrew Robert Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J. -P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y. -D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch Cui, Y. Fan, Ch Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W. -F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. C. Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B. -B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H. -F. Yu, L. Blackburn, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J. -L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, E. F. Olivares, H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T. -W. Chen, M. D. Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano & S. Rosswog, 20 Jul 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 225, 1, 8.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  21. Published

    A DECam search for an optical counterpart to the LIGO gravitational-wave event GW151226

    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, E. Buckley-Geer, S. B. Cenko, H. Y. Chen, R. Chornock & 90 others, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, H. Lin, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, B. D. Metzger, E. H. Neilsen Jr, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, G. M. Strampelli, V. A. Villar, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker & J. Weller, 14 Jul 2016, In : Astrophysical Journal Letters. 826, 2, 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  22. Published

    Cosmic shear measurements with DES Science Verification Data

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 6 Jul 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 2, 022002.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  23. Published

    Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data

    T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, Professor Adam Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, Dr David Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, Eric Baxter & 41 others, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, Professor Bob Nichol, Professor Daniel Thomas & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 6 Jul 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 2, 022001.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  24. Published

    Galaxy bias from the DES Science Verification data: combining galaxy density maps and weak lensing maps

    C. Chang, A. Pujol, E. Gaztanaga, Professor Adam Amara, A. Refregier, Dr David Bacon, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander & 73 others, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, T. Giannantonio, W. Hartley, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas & A. R. Walker, Jul 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 459, 3, p. 3203-3216

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  25. Published

    Cross-correlation of gravitational lensing from DES Science Verification data with SPT and Planck lensing

    D. Kirk, Y. Omori, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, P. Larsen, Professor Adam Amara, Dr David Bacon, T. M. Crawford, S. Dodelson & 82 others, P. Fosalba, T. Giannantonio, G. Holder, B. Jain, T. Kacprzak, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, A. Nicola, A. Refregier, E. Sheldon, K. T. Story, M. A. Troxel, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, L. E. Bleem, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, Professor Bob Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, G. Simard, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. H. Wechsler & J. Weller, Jun 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 459, 1, p. 21-34 14 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  26. Published

    Assessment of systematic chromatic errors that impact sub-1% photometric precision in large-area sky surveys

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 27 May 2016, In : The Astronomical Journal. 151, 6

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  27. Published

    Suppressing star formation in quiescent galaxies with supermassive black hole winds

    Edmond Cheung, Kevin Bundy, Michele Cappellari, Sébastien Peirani, Wiphu Rujopakarn, Kyle Westfall, Renbin Yan, Matthew Bershady, Jenny E. Greene, Timothy M. Heckman & 15 others, Niv Drory, David R. Law, Karen L. Masters, Professor Daniel Thomas, David A. Wake, Anne-Marie Weijmans, Kate Rubin, Francesco Belfiore, Benedetta Vulcani, Yan-mei Chen, Kai Zhang, Joseph D. Gelfand, Dmitry Bizyaev, A. Roman-Lopes & Donald P. Schneider, 26 May 2016, In : Nature. 533, 7604, p. 504-508

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  28. Published

    A 6% measurement of the Hubble parameter at z∼0.45: direct evidence of the epoch of cosmic re-acceleration

    Michele Moresco, Lucia Pozzetti, Andrea Cimatti, Raul Jimenez, Professor Claudia Maraston, Licia Verde, Professor Daniel Thomas, Annalisa Citro, Rita Tojeiro & David Wilkinson, 4 May 2016, In : Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics. 2016, May 2016, 29 p., 014.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  29. Published

    The redMaPPer Galaxy Cluster Catalog from DES Science Verification Data

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 29 Apr 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 224, 1, 19 p., 1.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  30. Published

    The Stripe 82 Massive Galaxy Project II: stellar mass completeness of spectroscopic galaxy samples from the Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey

    Alexie Leauthaud, Kevin Bundy, Shun Saito, Jeremy Tinker, Professor Claudia Maraston, Rita Tojeiro, Song Huang, Joel R. Brownstein, Donald P. Schneider & Professor Daniel Thomas, 21 Apr 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 457, 4, p. 4021-4037 17 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  31. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: Baryon Acoustic Oscillations in the correlation function of LOWZ and CMASS galaxies in Data Release 12

    Antonio J. Cuesta, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, Florian Beutler, Adam S. Bolton, Joel R. Brownstein, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Héctor Gil-Marín, Shirley Ho, Cameron K. McBride, Professor Claudia Maraston & 13 others, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Will J. Percival, Beth A. Reid, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Ariel G. Sánchez, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Licia Verde & Martin White, Apr 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 457, 2, p. 1770-1785

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  32. Published

    CMB lensing tomography with the DES Science Verification galaxies

    T. Giannantonio, P. Fosalba, R. Cawthon, Y. Omori, M. Crocce, F. Elsner, B. Leistedt, S. Dodelson, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Gaztanaga & 94 others, G. Holder, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, D. Kirk, A. H. Bauer, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, J. Carretero, T. M. Crawford, Professor Robert Crittenden, D. Huterer, B. Jain, E. Krause, C. L. Reichardt, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, G. Simard, B. Soergel, A. Stark, K. T. Story, J. D. Vieira, J. Weller, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, C. L. Chang, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, C. B. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, B. R. Saliwanchik, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler & J. Zuntz, 1 Mar 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 456, 3, p. 3213-3244 32 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  33. Published

    No galaxy left behind: accurate measurements with the faintest objects in the Dark Energy Survey

    E. Suchyta, E. M. Huff, J. Aleksić, P. Melchior, S. Jouvel, N. MacCrann, M. Crocce, E. Gaztanaga, K. Honscheid, B. Leistedt & 41 others, H. V. Peiris, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sheldon, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, Professor Bob Nichol, W. J. Percival, Professor Daniel Thomas & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, Mar 2016, In : MNRAS. 457, 1, p. 786-808 23 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  34. Published

    The Phoenix stream: a cold stream in the Southern Hemisphere

    E. Balbinot, B. Yanny, T. S. Li, B. Santiago, J. L. Marshall, D. A. Finley, A. Pieres, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam & 42 others, A. Benoit-Lévy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, Professor Bob Nichol, R. Ogando, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. Tucker & A. R. Walker, Mar 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal. 820, 1, 58.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  35. Published

    Galaxy clustering, photometric redshifts and diagnosis of systematics in the DES science verification data

    M. Crocce, J. Carretero, A. H. Bauer, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, T. Giannantonio, F. Sobreira, J. Sanchez, E. Gaztanaga, M. Carrasco Kind & 77 others, C. Sanchez, C. Bonnett, A. Benoit-Levy, R. J. Brunner, A. Carnero Rosell, R. Cawthon, P. Fosalba, W. Hartley, E. J. Kim, B. Leistedt, R. Miquel, H. V. Peiris, W. J. Percival, R. Rosenfeld, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, M. Banerji, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, M. Sako, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller & J. Zuntz, 1 Feb 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 455, 4, p. 4301-4324

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  36. Published

    Weak lensing by galaxy troughs in DES science verification data

    D. Gruen, O. Friedrich, Professor Adam Amara, Dr David Bacon, C. Bonnett, W. Hartley, B. Jain, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, E. Krause & 82 others, A. Mana, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, S. Seitz, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, J. Weller, Y. Zhang & J. Zuntz, 21 Jan 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 455, 3, p. 3367-3380

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  37. Published

    SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey Data Release 12: galaxy target selection and large scale structure catalogues

    Beth Reid, Shirley Ho, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Will J. Percival, Jeremy Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Martin White, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Professor Claudia Maraston, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross & 32 others, Ariel G. Sanchez, David Schlegel, Erin Sheldon, Michael A. Strauss, Professor Daniel Thomas, David Wake, Florian Beutler, Dmitry Bizyaev, Adam S. Bolton, Joel R. Brownstein, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Kyle Dawson, Paul Harding, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Alexie Leauthaud, Karen Masters, Cameron K. McBride, Surhud More, Matthew D. Olmstead, Daniel Oravetz, Sebastian E. Nuza, Kaike Pan, John Parejko, Janine Pforr, Francisco Prada, Sergio Rodriguez-Torres, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz, Dr Lado Samushia, Donald P. Schneider, Claudia G. Scoccola, Audrey Simmons & Mariana Vargas-Magana, 11 Jan 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 455, 2, p. 1553-1573 21 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  38. 2015
  39. Published

    DES J0454$-$4448: iscovery of the first luminous z $\ge$ 6 quasar from the Dark Energy Survey

    S. L. Reed, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, G. D. Becker, E. Gonzalez-Solares, P. Martini, F. Ostrovski, M. Rauch, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla & 52 others, S. Allam, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, L. N. da Costa, C. D'Andrea, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, C. E Cunha, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, D. A. Finley, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, D. Gruen, K. Honscheid, D. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. Marshall, K. Merritt, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. Plazas, K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. Santiago, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. Tucker, A. Walker & R. H. Wechsler, 21 Dec 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 454, 4, p. 3952-3961

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  40. Published

    Old age and super-solar metallicity in a massive z~1.4 early-type galaxy from VLT/X-Shooter spectroscopy

    Ilaria Lonoce, Marcella Longhetti, Professor Claudia Maraston, Professor Daniel Thomas, Chiara Mancini, Andrea Cimatti, Federica Ciocca, Annalisa Citro, Emanuele Daddi, Sperello di Serego Alighieri & 7 others, Adriana Gargiulo, Roberto Maiolino, Filippo Mannucci, Michele Moresco, Lucia Pozzetti, Salvatore Quai & Paolo Saracco, 21 Dec 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 454, 4, p. 3912-3919

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  41. Published

    Constraints on the richness-mass relation and the optical-SZE positional offset distribution for SZE-selected clusters

    A. Saro, S. Bocquet, E. Rozo, B. A. Benson, J. Mohr, E. S. Rykoff, M. Soares-Santos, L. Bleem, S. Dodelson, P. Melchior & 92 others, F. Sobreira, V. Upadhyay, J. Weller, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, M. Bayliss, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, M. Brodwin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, J. E. Carlstrom, R. Capasso, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, I. Chiu, R. Covarrubias, T. M. Crawford, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, T. de Haan, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, C. E Cunha, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, N. Gupta, C. Hennig, W. L. Holzapfel, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, Paul Martini, M. McDonald, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, B. Stalder, A. A. Stark, V. Strazzullo, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. von der Linden, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, A. Zenteno & K. E. Ziegler, 11 Dec 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 454, 3, p. 2305-2319

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  42. Published

    The stripe 82 massive galaxy project I: catalog construction

    Kevin Bundy, Alexie Leauthaud, Shun Saito, Adam Bolton, Yen-Ting Lin, Professor Claudia Maraston, Professor Bob Nichol, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas & David A. Wake, 2 Nov 2015, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 221, 1, 15.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  43. Published

    Search for gamma-ray emission from DES dwarf spheroidal galaxy candidates with Fermi-LAT data

    The Fermi-LAT Collaboration The Fermi-LAT Collaboration & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 4 Aug 2015, In : Astrophysical Journal Letters. 809, 1, L4.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  44. Published

    Wide-field lensing mass maps from DES Science Verification Data

    C. Chang, V. Vikram, B. Jain, Dr David Bacon, Professor Adam Amara, M. R. Becker, G. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, S. Bridle, D. Brout & 74 others, M. Busha, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, W. Hartley, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, A. Kovacs, O. Lahav, H. Lin, P. Melchior, H. Peiris, E. Rozo, E. Rykoff, C. Sanchez, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, R. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Levy, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, P. Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. Tucker & A. R. Walker, 31 Jul 2015, In : Physical Review Letters. 115, 5, p. 051301 051301.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  45. Published

    The eleventh and twelfth data releases of the Sloan Digital Sky Survey: final data from SDSS-III

    Shadab Alam, Franco D. Albareti, Carlos Allende Prieto, F. Anders, Scott F. Anderson, Brett H. Andrews, Eric Armengaud, Eric Aubourg, Stephen Bailey, Dr Julian Ernesto Bautista & 264 others, Rachael L. Beaton, Timothy C. Beers, Chad F. Bender, Andreas A. Berlind, Florian Beutler, Vaishali Bhardwaj, Jonathan C. Bird, Dmitry Bizyaev, Cullen H. Blake, Michael R. Blanton, Michael Blomqvist, John J. Bochanski, Adam S. Bolton, Jo Bovy, A. Shelden Bradley, W. N. Brandt, D. E. Brauer, J. Brinkmann, Peter J. Brown, Joel R. Brownstein, Angela Burden, Etienne Burtin, Nicolás G. Busca, Zheng Cai, Diego Capozzi, Aurelio Carnero Rosell, Ricardo Carrera, Yen-Chi Chen, Cristina Chiappini, S. Drew Chojnowski, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Nicolas Clerc, Johan Comparat, Kevin Covey, Rupert A. C. Croft, Antonio J. Cuesta, Katia Cunha, Luiz N. da Costa, Nicola Da Rio, James R. A. Davenport, Kyle S. Dawson, Nathan De Lee, Timothée Delubac, Rohit Deshpande, Letícia Dutra-Ferreira, Tom Dwelly, Anne Ealet, Garrett L. Ebelke, Edward M. Edmondson, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Stephanie Escoffier, Massimiliano Esposito, Xiaohui Fan, Emma Fernández-Alvar, Diane Feuillet, Nurten Filiz Ak, Hayley Finley, Alexis Finoguenov, Kevin Flaherty, Scott W. Fleming, Andreu Font-Ribera, Jonathan Foster, Peter M. Frinchaboy, J. G. Galbraith-Frew, D. A. García-Hernández, Ana E. García Pérez, Patrick Gaulme, Jian Ge, R. Génova-Santos, Luan Ghezzi, Bruce A. Gillespie, Léo Girardi, Daniel Goddard, Satya Gontcho A Gontcho, Jonay I. González Hernández, Eva K. Grebel, Jan Niklas Grieb, Nolan Grieves, James E. Gunn, Hong Guo, Paul Harding, Sten Hasselquist, Suzanne L. Hawley, Michael Hayden, Fred R. Hearty, Shirley Ho, David W. Hogg, Kelly Holley-Bockelmann, Jon A. Holtzman, Klaus Honscheid, Joseph Huehnerhoff, Linhua Jiang, Jennifer A. Johnson, Karen Kinemuchi, David Kirkby, Francisco Kitaura, Mark A. Klaene, Jean-Paul Kneib, Xavier P. Koenig, Charles R. Lam, Ting-Wen Lan, Dustin Lang, Pierre Laurent, Jean-Marc Le Goff, Alexie Leauthaud, Khee-Gan Lee, Young Sun Lee, Timothy C. Licquia, Jian Liu, Daniel C. Long, Martin Lopez-Corredoira, Diego Lorenzo-Oliveira, Sara Lucatello, Britt Lundgren, Robert H. Lupton, Claude E. Mack III, Suvrath Mahadevan, Marcio A. G. Maia, Steven R. Majewski, Elena Malanushenko, Viktor Malanushenko, A. Manchado, Marc Manera, Qingqing Mao, Professor Claudia Maraston, Robert C. Marchwinski, Daniel Margala, Sarah L. Martell, Marie Martig, Karen L. Masters, Cameron K. McBride, Peregrine M. McGehee, Ian D. McGreer, Richard G. McMahon, Brice Ménard, Marie-Luise Menzel, Andrea Merloni, Szabolcs Meszaros, Adam A. Miller, Jordi Miralda-Escudé, Hironao Miyatake, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta, Surhud More, Xan Morice-Atkinson, Heather L. Morrison, Demitri Muna, Adam D. Myers, Jeffrey A. Newman, Mark Neyrinck, Duy Cuong Nguyen, Professor Bob Nichol, David L. Nidever, Pasquier Noterdaeme, Sebastián E. Nuza, Julia E. O'Connell, Robert W. O'Connell, Ross O'Connell, Ricardo L. C. Ogando, Matthew D. Olmstead, Audrey E. Oravetz, Daniel J. Oravetz, Keisuke Osumi, Russell Owen, Deborah L. Padgett, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Martin Paegert, Nathalie Palanque-Delabrouille, Kaike Pan, John K. Parejko, Changbom Park, Isabelle Pâris, Petchara Pattarakijwanich, M. Pellejero-Ibanez, Joshua Pepper, Will J. Percival, Ismael Pérez-Fournon, Ignasi Perez-Rafols, Patrick Petitjean, Matthew M. Pieri, Marc H. Pinsonneault, Gustavo F. Porto de Mello, Francisco Prada, Abhishek Prakash, Adrian M. Price-Whelan, M. Jordan Raddick, Mubdi Rahman, Beth A. Reid, James Rich, Hans-Walter Rix, Annie C. Robin, Constance M. Rockosi, Thaise S. Rodrigues, Sergio Rodríguez-Rottes, Natalie A. Roe, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Graziano Rossi, John J. Ruan, Jose Alberto Rubino-Martin, Eli S. Rykoff, Salvador Salazar-Albornoz, Mara Salvato, Dr Lado Samushia, Ariel G. Sanchez, Basílio Santiago, Conor Sayres, Ricardo P. Schiavon, David J. Schlegel, Sarah J. Schmidt, Donald P. Schneider, Mathias Schultheis, Axel D. Schwope, C. G. Scoccola, Kris Sellgren, Hee-Jong Seo, Neville Shane, Yue Shen, Matthew Shetrone, Yiping Shu, Thirupathi Sivarani, M. F. Skrutskie, Anze Slosar, Verne V. Smith, Flávia Sobreira, Keivan G. Stassun, Matthias Steinmetz, Michael A. Strauss, Alina Streblyanska, Molly E. C. Swanson, Jonathan C. Tan, Jamie Tayar, Ryan C. Terrien, Aniruddha R. Thakar, Professor Daniel Thomas, Benjamin A. Thompson, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Nicholas W. Troup, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, Jose A. Vazquez, Licia Verde, Matteo Viel, Nicole P. Vogt, David A. Wake, Ji Wang, Benjamin A. Weaver, David H. Weinberg, Benjamin J. Weiner, Martin White, John C. Wilson, John P. Wisniewski, W. M. Wood-Vasey, Christophe Yeche, Donald G. York, Nadia L. Zakamska, O. Zamora, Gail Zasowski, Idit Zehavi, Gong-Bo Zhao, Zheng Zheng, Xu Zhou, Zhimin Zhou, Guangtun Zhu & Hu Zou, 27 Jul 2015, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 219, 1

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  46. Published

    Measuring galaxy environments in large scale photometric surveys

    James Etherington & Professor Daniel Thomas, 21 Jul 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 451, p. 660-679

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  47. Published

    Wide-field lensing mass maps from Dark Energy Survey science verification data: methodology and detailed analysis

    V. Vikram, C. Chang, B. Jain, Dr David Bacon, Professor Adam Amara, M. Becker, G. Bernstein, C. Bonnett, S. Bridle, D. Brout & 83 others, M. Busha, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, W. Hartley, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, O. Lahav, B. Leistedt, H. Lin, P. Melchior, H. Peiris, E. Rozo, E. Rykoff, C. Sanchez, E. Sheldon, M. Troxel, R. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, R. Armstrong, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, F. J. Castander, M. Crocce, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, C. E Cunha, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, D. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. James, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, T. S. Li, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, M. March, J. Marshall, Paul Martini, K. W. Merritt, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & J. Weller, 15 Jul 2015, In : Physical Review D. 92, 2, p. 022006 022006.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  48. Published

    Eight new Milky Way companions discovered in first-year Dark Energy Survey data

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 30 Jun 2015, In : The Astrophysical Journal. 807, 1, 50.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  49. Published

    A multiwavelength exploration of the [C II]/IR ratio in H-ATLAS/GAMA galaxies out to z = 0.2

    E. Ibar, M. A. Lara-Lopez, R. Herrera-Camus, R. Hopwood, A. Bauer, R. J. Ivison, M. J. Michalowski, H. Dannerbauer, P. van der Werf, D. Riechers & 16 others, N. Bourne, M. Baes, I. Valtchanov, L. Dunne, A. Verma, S. Brough, A. Cooray, G. De Zotti, S. Dye, S. Eales, C. Furlanetto, S. Maddox, M. Smith, O. Steele, Professor Daniel Thomas & E. Valiante, 21 May 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 449, 3, p. 2498-2513

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  50. Published

    Mass and galaxy distributions of four massive galaxy clusters from Dark Energy Survey Science Verification data

    P. Melchior, E. Suchyta, E. Huff, M. Hirsch, T. Kacprzak, E. Rykoff, D. Gruen, R. Armstrong, Dr David Bacon, K. Bechtol & 82 others, G. M. Bernstein, S. Bridle, J. Clampitt, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, S. Jouvel, E. Krause, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, K. Patton, A. Plazas, B. Rowe, V. Vikram, H. Wilcox, J. Young, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. S. Allam, M. Banerji, J. P. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, F. J. Castander, L. N. da Costa, C. E. Cunha, D. L. Depoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, J. A. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. R. Gutierrez, M. Jarvis, I. Karliner, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. A. G. Maia, M. Makler, J. Marriner, J. L. Marshall, K. W. Merritt, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. D. Nord, K. Reil, N. A. Roe, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, B. X. Santiago, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, M. E. C. Swanson, A. J. Sypniewski, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, D. L. Tucker, A. Walker, R. Wechsler, J. Weller & W. Wester, 21 May 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 449, p. 2219-2238

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  51. Published

    P-MaNGA: gradients in recent star formation histories as diagnostics for galaxy growth and death

    Cheng Li, Enci Wang, Lin Lin, Matthew A. Bershady, Kevin Bundy, Christy A. Tremonti, Ting Xiao, Renbin Yan, Dmitry Bizyaev, Michael Blanton & 24 others, Sabrina Cales, Brian Cherinka, Edmond Cheung, Niv Drory, Eric Emsellem, Hai Fu, Joseph Gelfand, David R. Law, Lihwai Lin, Nick MacDonald, Professor Claudia Maraston, Karen L. Masters, Michael R. Merrifield, Kaike Pan, S. F. Sanchez, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas, David Wake, Lixin Wang, Anne-Marie Weijmans, David Wilkinson, Peter Yoachim, Kai Zhang & Tiantian Zheng, 11 May 2015, In : The Astrophysical Journal. 804, 2

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  52. Published

    P-MaNGA: emission lines properties - gas ionisation and chemical abundances from prototype observations

    F. Belfiore, R. Maiolino, K. Bundy, Professor Daniel Thomas, Professor Claudia Maraston, D. Wilkinson, S. F. Sánchez, M. Bershady, G. A. Blanc, M. Bothwell & 20 others, S. L. Cales, L. Coccato, N. Drory, E. Emsellem, H. Fu, J. Gelfand, D. Law, K. Masters, J. Parejko, C. Tremonti, D. Wake, A. Weijmans, R. Yan, T. Xiao, K. Zhang, T. Zheng, D. Bizyaev, K. Kinemuchi, D. Oravetz & A. Simmons, 1 May 2015, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 449, 1, p. 867-900

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

ID: 27987