Skip to content

Professor Daniel Thomas

Professor of Astrophysics

  1. 2016
  2. Published

    Redshift distributions of galaxies in the DES Science Verification shear catalogue and implications for weak lensing

    C. Bonnett, M. A. Troxel, W. Hartley, Professor Adam Amara, B. Leistedt, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, S. Bridle, C. Bruderer, M. T. Busha & 41 others, M. Carrasco Kind, M. J. Childress, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, M. Crocce, T. M. Davis, T. F. Eifler, J. Frieman, C. Gangkofner, E. Gaztanaga, K. Glazebrook, D. Gruen, T. Kacprzak, A. King, J. Kwan, O. Lahav, G. Lewis, C. Lidman, H. Lin, N. MacCrann, R. Miquel, C. R. O'Neill, A. Palmese, H. V. Peiris, A. Refregier, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, I. Sadeh, C. Sánchez, E. Sheldon, S. Uddin, R. H. Wechsler, J. Zuntz, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, D. Capozzi, C. B. D'Andrea, Professor Bob Nichol, Professor Daniel Thomas & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 30 Aug 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 042005.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  3. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: BAO measurement from the LOS-dependent power spectrum of DR12 BOSS galaxies

    Héctor Gil-Marín, Will J. Percival, Antonio J. Cuesta, Joel R. Brownstein, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Shirley Ho, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Professor Claudia Maraston, Francisco Prada, Sergio Rodríguez-Torres & 8 others, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy L. Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Mariana Vargas Magaña & Gong-Bo Zhao, 21 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 4, p. 4210-4219

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  4. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: RSD measurement from the LOS-dependent power spectrum of DR12 BOSS galaxies

    Héctor Gil-Marín, Will J. Percival, Joel R. Brownstein, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Jan Niklas Grieb, Shirley Ho, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Professor Claudia Maraston, Francisco Prada, Sergio Rodríguez-Torres & 6 others, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, Dr Lado Samushia, David J. Schlegel, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy L. Tinker & Gong-Bo Zhao, 21 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 4, p. 4188-4209

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  5. Published

    The DES Science Verification weak lensing shear catalogues

    M. Jarvis, E. Sheldon, J. Zuntz, T. Kacprzak, S. L. Bridle, Professor Adam Amara, R. Armstrong, M. R. Becker, G. M. Bernstein, C. Bonnett & 85 others, C. Chang, R. Das, J. P. Dietrich, A. Drlica-Wagner, T. F. Eifler, C. Gangkofner, D. Gruen, M. Hirsch, E. M. Huff, B. Jain, S. Kent, D. Kirk, N. MacCrann, P. Melchior, A. A. Plazas, A. Refregier, B. Rowe, E. S. Rykoff, S. Samuroff, C. Sánchez, E. Suchyta, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, P. Doel, A. Fausti Neto, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, E. Neilsen, B. Nord, R. Ogando, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & R. H. Wechsler, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 2245-2281 37 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  6. Published

    The Dark Energy Survey: more than dark energy - an overview

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Aleksic, Professor Adam Amara, Dr David Bacon, E. Balbinot, M. Banerji, K. Bechtol & 41 others, A. Benoit-Levy, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, S. Dodelson, C. Bonnett, D. Brooks, S. Bridle, R. J. Brunner, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, G. B. Caminha, J. Carlsen, A. Carnero-Rosell, M. Carollo, M. Carrasco-Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, L. Clerkin, Dr Thomas Collett, C. Conselice, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, T. M. Davis, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, J. Etherington, J. Estrada, M. Manera, Professor Claudia Maraston, X. Morice-Atkinson, Professor Bob Nichol, W. J. Percival, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross & Professor Daniel Thomas, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 1270-1299 30 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  7. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: modeling the clustering and halo occupation distribution of BOSS-CMASS galaxies in the Final Data Release

    Sergio A. Rodríguez-Torres, Chia-Hsun Chuang, Francisco Prada, Hong Guo, Anatoly Klypin, Peter Behroozi, Chang Hoon Hahn, Johan Comparat, Gustavo Yepes, Antonio D. Montero-Dorta & 14 others, Joel R. Brownstein, Professor Claudia Maraston, Cameron K. McBride, Jeremy Tinker, Stefan Gottlöber, Ginevra Favole, Yiping Shu, Francisco-Shu Kitaura, Adam Bolton, Román Scoccimarro, Dr Lado Samushia, David Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider & Professor Daniel Thomas, 1 Aug 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 460, 2, p. 1173-1187

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  8. Published

    The SDSS-IV eBOSS emission-line galaxy pilot survey

    J. Comparat, T. Delubac, S. Jouvel, A. Raichoor, J-P Kneib, C. Yeche, F. B. Abdalla, C. Le Cras, Professor Claudia Maraston, D. M. Wilkinson & 78 others, G. Zhu, E. Jullo, F. Prada, D. Schlegel, Z. Xu, H. Zou, Dr Julian Ernesto Bautista, D. Bizyaev, A. Bolton, J. R. Brownstein, K. S. Dawson, Stephanie Escoffier, P. Gualme, K. Kinemuchi, E. Malanushenko, V. Malanushenko, V. Mariappan, J. A. Newman, D. Oravetz, K. Pan, W. J. Percival, A. Prakash, D. P. Schneider, A. Simmons, T. M. C. Abbott, S. Allam, M. Banerji, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, B. Flaugher, P. Fosalba, J. Frieman, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, M. March, J. L. Marshall, R. Miquel, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, A. R. Walker & Y. Zhang, Aug 2016, In : Astronomy and Astrophysics. 592, 18 p., A121.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  9. Published

    Localization and broadband follow-up of the gravitational-wave transient GW150914

    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari & 1,537 others, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P. -F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio Jr, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J. -P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H. -B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J. -D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C. -J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J. -M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y. -M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, Dr Andrew Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, Dr Laura Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J. -Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L. -W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, Dr Andrew Robert Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J. -P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y. -D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch Cui, Y. Fan, Ch Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W. -F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. C. Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B. -B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H. -F. Yu, L. Blackburn, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J. -L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, E. F. Olivares, H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T. -W. Chen, M. D. Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano & S. Rosswog, 20 Jul 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal. 826, 1, L13.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  10. Published

    Supplement: Localization and broadband follow-up of the gravitational-wave transient GW150914

    B. P. Abbott, R. Abbott, T. D. Abbott, M. R. Abernathy, F. Acernese, K. Ackley, C. Adams, T. Adams, P. Addesso, R. X. Adhikari & 1,537 others, V. B. Adya, C. Affeldt, M. Agathos, K. Agatsuma, N. Aggarwal, O. D. Aguiar, L. Aiello, A. Ain, P. Ajith, B. Allen, A. Allocca, P. A. Altin, S. B. Anderson, W. G. Anderson, K. Arai, M. C. Araya, C. C. Arceneaux, J. S. Areeda, N. Arnaud, K. G. Arun, S. Ascenzi, G. Ashton, M. Ast, S. M. Aston, P. Astone, P. Aufmuth, C. Aulbert, S. Babak, P. Bacon, M. K. M. Bader, P. T. Baker, F. Baldaccini, G. Ballardin, S. W. Ballmer, J. C. Barayoga, S. E. Barclay, B. C. Barish, D. Barker, F. Barone, B. Barr, L. Barsotti, M. Barsuglia, D. Barta, S. Barthelmy, J. Bartlett, I. Bartos, R. Bassiri, A. Basti, J. C. Batch, C. Baune, V. Bavigadda, M. Bazzan, B. Behnke, M. Bejger, A. S. Bell, C. J. Bell, B. K. Berger, J. Bergman, G. Bergmann, C. P. L. Berry, D. Bersanetti, A. Bertolini, J. Betzwieser, S. Bhagwat, R. Bhandare, I. A. Bilenko, G. Billingsley, J. Birch, R. Birney, S. Biscans, A. Bisht, M. Bitossi, C. Biwer, M. A. Bizouard, J. K. Blackburn, C. D. Blair, D. G. Blair, R. M. Blair, S. Bloemen, O. Bock, T. P. Bodiya, M. Boer, G. Bogaert, C. Bogan, A. Bohe, P. Bojtos, C. Bond, F. Bondu, R. Bonnand, B. A. Boom, R. Bork, V. Boschi, S. Bose, Y. Bouffanais, A. Bozzi, C. Bradaschia, P. R. Brady, V. B. Braginsky, M. Branchesi, J. E. Brau, T. Briant, A. Brillet, M. Brinkmann, V. Brisson, P. Brockill, A. F. Brooks, D. A. Brown, D. D. Brown, N. M. Brown, C. C. Buchanan, A. Buikema, T. Bulik, H. J. Bulten, A. Buonanno, D. Buskulic, C. Buy, R. L. Byer, L. Cadonati, G. Cagnoli, C. Cahillane, J. C. Bustillo, T. Callister, E. Calloni, J. B. Camp, K. C. Cannon, J. Cao, C. D. Capano, E. Capocasa, F. Carbognani, S. Caride, J. C. Diaz, C. Casentini, S. Caudill, M. Cavaglià, F. Cavalier, R. Cavalieri, G. Cella, C. B. Cepeda, L. C. Baiardi, G. Cerretani, E. Cesarini, R. Chakraborty, T. Chalermsongsak, S. J. Chamberlin, M. Chan, S. Chao, P. Charlton, E. Chassande-Mottin, H. Y. Chen, Y. Chen, C. Cheng, A. Chincarini, A. Chiummo, H. S. Cho, M. Cho, J. H. Chow, N. Christensen, Q. Chu, S. Chua, S. Chung, G. Ciani, F. Clara, J. A. Clark, F. Cleva, E. Coccia, P. -F. Cohadon, A. Colla, C. G. Collette, L. Cominsky, M. Constancio Jr, A. Conte, L. Conti, D. Cook, T. R. Corbitt, N. Cornish, A. Corsi, S. Cortese, C. A. Costa, M. W. Coughlin, S. B. Coughlin, J. -P. Coulon, S. T. Countryman, P. Couvares, E. E. Cowan, D. M. Coward, M. J. Cowart, D. C. Coyne, R. Coyne, K. Craig, J. D. E. Creighton, J. Cripe, S. G. Crowder, A. Cumming, L. Cunningham, E. Cuoco, T. Dal Canton, S. L. Danilishin, S. D'Antonio, K. Danzmann, N. S. Darman, V. Dattilo, I. Dave, H. P. Daveloza, M. Davier, G. S. Davies, E. J. Daw, R. Day, D. DeBra, G. Debreczeni, J. Degallaix, M. De Laurentis, S. Deléglise, W. Del Pozzo, T. Denker, T. Dent, H. Dereli, V. Dergachev, R. T. DeRosa, R. De Rosa, R. DeSalvo, S. Dhurandhar, M. C. Díaz, L. Di Fiore, M. Di Giovanni, A. Di Lieto, S. Di Pace, I. Di Palma, A. Di Virgilio, G. Dojcinoski, V. Dolique, F. Donovan, K. L. Dooley, S. Doravari, R. Douglas, T. P. Downes, M. Drago, R. W. P. Drever, J. C. Driggers, Z. Du, M. Ducrot, S. E. Dwyer, T. B. Edo, M. C. Edwards, A. Effler, H. -B. Eggenstein, P. Ehrens, J. Eichholz, S. S. Eikenberry, W. Engels, R. C. Essick, T. Etzel, M. Evans, T. M. Evans, R. Everett, M. Factourovich, V. Fafone, H. Fair, S. Fairhurst, X. Fan, Q. Fang, S. Farinon, B. Farr, W. M. Farr, M. Favata, M. Fays, H. Fehrmann, M. M. Fejer, I. Ferrante, E. C. Ferreira, F. Ferrini, F. Fidecaro, I. Fiori, D. Fiorucci, R. P. Fisher, R. Flaminio, M. Fletcher, J. -D. Fournier, S. Franco, S. Frasca, F. Frasconi, Z. Frei, A. Freise, R. Frey, V. Frey, T. T. Fricke, P. Fritschel, V. V. Frolov, P. Fulda, M. Fyffe, H. A. G. Gabbard, J. R. Gair, L. Gammaitoni, S. G. Gaonkar, F. Garufi, A. Gatto, G. Gaur, N. Gehrels, G. Gemme, B. Gendre, E. Genin, A. Gennai, J. George, L. Gergely, V. Germain, A. Ghosh, S. Ghosh, J. A. Giaime, K. D. Giardina, A. Giazotto, K. Gill, A. Glaefke, E. Goetz, R. Goetz, L. Gondan, G. González, J. M. G. Castro, A. Gopakumar, N. A. Gordon, M. L. Gorodetsky, S. E. Gossan, M. Gosselin, R. Gouaty, C. Graef, P. B. Graff, M. Granata, A. Grant, S. Gras, C. Gray, G. Greco, A. C. Green, P. Groot, H. Grote, S. Grunewald, G. M. Guidi, X. Guo, A. Gupta, M. K. Gupta, K. E. Gushwa, E. K. Gustafson, R. Gustafson, J. J. Hacker, B. R. Hall, E. D. Hall, G. Hammond, M. Haney, M. M. Hanke, J. Hanks, C. Hanna, M. D. Hannam, J. Hanson, T. Hardwick, K. Haris, J. Harms, G. M. Harry, I. W. Harry, M. J. Hart, M. T. Hartman, C. -J. Haster, K. Haughian, A. Heidmann, M. C. Heintze, H. Heitmann, P. Hello, G. Hemming, M. Hendry, I. S. Heng, J. Hennig, A. W. Heptonstall, M. Heurs, S. Hild, D. Hoak, K. A. Hodge, D. Hofman, S. E. Hollitt, K. Holt, D. E. Holz, P. Hopkins, D. J. Hosken, J. Hough, E. A. Houston, E. J. Howell, Y. M. Hu, S. Huang, E. A. Huerta, D. Huet, B. Hughey, S. Husa, S. H. Huttner, T. Huynh-Dinh, A. Idrisy, N. Indik, D. R. Ingram, R. Inta, H. N. Isa, J. -M. Isac, M. Isi, G. Islas, T. Isogai, B. R. Iyer, K. Izumi, T. Jacqmin, H. Jang, K. Jani, P. Jaranowski, S. Jawahar, F. Jiménez-Forteza, W. W. Johnson, D. I. Jones, R. Jones, R. J. G. Jonker, L. Ju, C. V. Kalaghatgi, V. Kalogera, S. Kandhasamy, G. Kang, J. B. Kanner, S. Karki, M. Kasprzack, E. Katsavounidis, W. Katzman, S. Kaufer, T. Kaur, K. Kawabe, F. Kawazoe, F. Kéfélian, M. S. Kehl, D. Keitel, D. B. Kelley, W. Kells, R. Kennedy, J. S. Key, A. Khalaidovski, F. Y. Khalili, I. Khan, S. Khan, Z. Khan, E. A. Khazanov, N. Kijbunchoo, C. Kim, J. Kim, K. Kim, N. Kim, N. Kim, Y. -M. Kim, E. J. King, P. J. King, D. L. Kinzel, J. S. Kissel, L. Kleybolte, S. Klimenko, S. M. Koehlenbeck, K. Kokeyama, S. Koley, V. Kondrashov, A. Kontos, M. Korobko, W. Z. Korth, I. Kowalska, D. B. Kozak, V. Kringel, A. Królak, C. Krueger, G. Kuehn, P. Kumar, L. Kuo, A. Kutynia, B. D. Lackey, M. Landry, J. Lange, B. Lantz, P. D. Lasky, A. Lazzarini, C. Lazzaro, P. Leaci, S. Leavey, E. O. Lebigot, C. H. Lee, H. K. Lee, H. M. Lee, K. Lee, A. Lenon, M. Leonardi, J. R. Leong, N. Leroy, N. Letendre, Y. Levin, B. M. Levine, T. G. F. Li, A. Libson, T. B. Littenberg, N. A. Lockerbie, J. Logue, A. L. Lombardi, J. E. Lord, M. Lorenzini, V. Loriette, M. Lormand, G. Losurdo, J. D. Lough, H. Lück, Dr Andrew Lundgren, J. Luo, R. Lynch, Y. Ma, T. MacDonald, B. Machenschalk, M. MacInnis, D. M. Macleod, F. Magaña-Sandoval, R. M. Magee, M. Mageswaran, E. Majorana, I. Maksimovic, V. Malvezzi, N. Man, I. Mandel, V. Mandic, V. Mangano, G. L. Mansell, M. Manske, M. Mantovani, F. Marchesoni, F. Marion, S. Márka, Z. Márka, A. S. Markosyan, E. Maros, F. Martelli, L. Martellini, I. W. Martin, R. M. Martin, D. V. Martynov, J. N. Marx, K. Mason, A. Masserot, T. J. Massinger, M. Masso-Reid, F. Matichard, L. Matone, N. Mavalvala, N. Mazumder, G. Mazzolo, R. McCarthy, D. E. McClelland, S. McCormick, S. C. McGuire, G. McIntyre, J. McIver, D. J. McManus, S. T. McWilliams, D. Meacher, G. D. Meadors, J. Meidam, A. Melatos, G. Mendell, D. Mendoza-Gandara, R. A. Mercer, E. Merilh, M. Merzougui, S. Meshkov, C. Messenger, C. Messick, P. M. Meyers, F. Mezzani, H. Miao, C. Michel, H. Middleton, E. E. Mikhailov, L. Milano, J. Miller, M. Millhouse, Y. Minenkov, J. Ming, S. Mirshekari, C. Mishra, S. Mitra, V. P. Mitrofanov, G. Mitselmakher, R. Mittleman, A. Moggi, M. Mohan, S. R. P. Mohapatra, M. Montani, B. C. Moore, C. J. Moore, D. Moraru, G. Moreno, S. R. Morriss, K. Mossavi, B. Mours, C. M. Mow-Lowry, C. L. Mueller, G. Mueller, A. W. Muir, A. Mukherjee, D. Mukherjee, S. Mukherjee, N. Mukund, A. Mullavey, J. Munch, D. J. Murphy, P. G. Murray, A. Mytidis, I. Nardecchia, L. Naticchioni, R. K. Nayak, V. Necula, K. Nedkova, G. Nelemans, M. Neri, A. Neunzert, G. Newton, T. T. Nguyen, A. B. Nielsen, S. Nissanke, A. Nitz, F. Nocera, D. Nolting, M. E. N. Normandin, Dr Laura Nuttall, J. Oberling, E. Ochsner, J. O'Dell, E. Oelker, G. H. Ogin, J. J. Oh, S. H. Oh, F. Ohme, M. Oliver, P. Oppermann, R. J. Oram, B. O'Reilly, R. O'Shaughnessy, D. J. Ottaway, R. S. Ottens, H. Overmier, B. J. Owen, A. Pai, S. A. Pai, J. R. Palamos, O. Palashov, N. Palliyaguru, C. Palomba, A. Pal-Singh, H. Pan, C. Pankow, F. Pannarale, B. C. Pant, F. Paoletti, A. Paoli, M. A. Papa, H. R. Paris, W. Parker, D. Pascucci, A. Pasqualetti, R. Passaquieti, D. Passuello, B. Patricelli, Z. Patrick, B. L. Pearlstone, M. Pedraza, R. Pedurand, L. Pekowsky, A. Pele, S. Penn, A. Perreca, M. Phelps, O. Piccinni, M. Pichot, F. Piergiovanni, V. Pierro, G. Pillant, L. Pinard, I. M. Pinto, M. Pitkin, R. Poggiani, P. Popolizio, A. Post, J. Powell, J. Prasad, V. Predoi, S. S. Premachandra, T. Prestegard, L. R. Price, M. Prijatelj, M. Principe, S. Privitera, G. A. Prodi, L. Prokhorov, O. Puncken, M. Punturo, P. Puppo, M. Pürrer, H. Qi, J. Qin, V. Quetschke, E. A. Quintero, R. Quitzow-James, F. J. Raab, D. S. Rabeling, H. Radkins, P. Raffai, S. Raja, M. Rakhmanov, P. Rapagnani, V. Raymond, M. Razzano, V. Re, J. Read, C. M. Reed, T. Regimbau, L. Rei, S. Reid, D. H. Reitze, H. Rew, S. D. Reyes, F. Ricci, K. Riles, N. A. Robertson, R. Robie, F. Robinet, A. Rocchi, L. Rolland, J. G. Rollins, V. J. Roma, R. Romano, G. Romanov, J. H. Romie, D. Rosińska, S. Rowan, A. Rüdiger, P. Ruggi, K. Ryan, S. Sachdev, T. Sadecki, L. Sadeghian, L. Salconi, M. Saleem, F. Salemi, A. Samajdar, L. Sammut, E. J. Sanchez, V. Sandberg, B. Sandeen, J. R. Sanders, B. Sassolas, B. S. Sathyaprakash, P. R. Saulson, O. Sauter, R. L. Savage, A. Sawadsky, P. Schale, R. Schilling, J. Schmidt, P. Schmidt, R. Schnabel, R. M. S. Schofield, A. Schönbeck, E. Schreiber, D. Schuette, B. F. Schutz, J. Scott, S. M. Scott, D. Sellers, D. Sentenac, V. Sequino, A. Sergeev, G. Serna, Y. Setyawati, A. Sevigny, D. A. Shaddock, S. Shah, M. S. Shahriar, M. Shaltev, Z. Shao, B. Shapiro, P. Shawhan, A. Sheperd, D. H. Shoemaker, D. M. Shoemaker, K. Siellez, X. Siemens, D. Sigg, A. D. Silva, D. Simakov, A. Singer, A. Singh, R. Singh, A. Singhal, A. M. Sintes, B. J. J. Slagmolen, J. R. Smith, N. D. Smith, R. J. E. Smith, E. J. Son, B. Sorazu, F. Sorrentino, T. Souradeep, A. K. Srivastava, A. Staley, M. Steinke, J. Steinlechner, S. Steinlechner, D. Steinmeyer, B. C. Stephens, R. Stone, K. A. Strain, N. Straniero, G. Stratta, N. A. Strauss, S. Strigin, R. Sturani, A. L. Stuver, T. Z. Summerscales, L. Sun, P. J. Sutton, B. L. Swinkels, M. J. Szczepańczyk, M. Tacca, D. Talukder, D. B. Tanner, M. Tápai, S. P. Tarabrin, A. Taracchini, R. Taylor, T. Theeg, M. P. Thirugnanasambandam, E. G. Thomas, M. Thomas, P. Thomas, K. A. Thorne, K. S. Thorne, E. Thrane, S. Tiwari, V. Tiwari, K. V. Tokmakov, C. Tomlinson, M. Tonelli, C. V. Torres, C. I. Torrie, D. Töyrä, F. Travasso, G. Traylor, D. Trifirò, M. C. Tringali, L. Trozzo, M. Tse, M. Turconi, D. Tuyenbayev, D. Ugolini, C. S. Unnikrishnan, A. L. Urban, S. A. Usman, H. Vahlbruch, G. Vajente, G. Valdes, N. van Bakel, M. van Beuzekom, J. F. J. van den Brand, C. Van Den Broeck, D. C. Vander-Hyde, L. van der Schaaf, J. V. van Heijningen, A. A. van Veggel, M. Vardaro, S. Vass, M. Vasúth, R. Vaulin, A. Vecchio, G. Vedovato, J. Veitch, P. J. Veitch, K. Venkateswara, D. Verkindt, F. Vetrano, A. Viceré, S. Vinciguerra, D. J. Vine, J. -Y. Vinet, S. Vitale, T. Vo, H. Vocca, C. Vorvick, D. Voss, W. D. Vousden, S. P. Vyatchanin, A. R. Wade, L. E. Wade, M. Wade, M. Walker, L. Wallace, S. Walsh, G. Wang, H. Wang, M. Wang, X. Wang, Y. Wang, R. L. Ward, J. Warner, M. Was, B. Weaver, L. -W. Wei, M. Weinert, A. J. Weinstein, R. Weiss, T. Welborn, L. Wen, P. Weßels, T. Westphal, K. Wette, J. T. Whelan, D. J. White, B. F. Whiting, R. D. Williams, Dr Andrew Robert Williamson, J. L. Willis, B. Willke, M. H. Wimmer, W. Winkler, C. C. Wipf, H. Wittel, G. Woan, J. Worden, J. L. Wright, G. Wu, J. Yablon, W. Yam, H. Yamamoto, C. C. Yancey, M. J. Yap, H. Yu, M. Yvert, A. Zadrożny, L. Zangrando, M. Zanolin, J. -P. Zendri, M. Zevin, F. Zhang, L. Zhang, M. Zhang, Y. Zhang, C. Zhao, M. Zhou, Z. Zhou, X. J. Zhu, M. E. Zucker, S. E. Zuraw, J. Zweizig, J. Allison, K. Bannister, M. E. Bell, S. Chatterjee, A. P. Chippendale, P. G. Edwards, L. Harvey-Smith, Ian Heywood, A. Hotan, B. Indermuehle, J. Marvil, D. McConnell, T. Murphy, A. Popping, J. Reynolds, R. J. Sault, M. A. Voronkov, M. T. Whiting, A. J. Castro-Tirado, R. Cunniffe, M. Jelínek, J. C. Tello, S. R. Oates, Y. -D. Hu, P. Kubánek, S. Guziy, A. Castellón, A. García-Cerezo, V. F. Muñoz, C. Pérez del Pulgar, S. Castillo-Carrión, J. M. Castro Cerón, R. Hudec, M. D. Caballero-García, P. Páta, S. Vitek, J. A. Adame, S. Konig, F. Rendón, T. de J. Mateo Sanguino, R. Fernández-Muñoz, P. C. Yock, N. Rattenbury, W. H. Allen, R. Querel, S. Jeong, I. H. Park, J. Bai, Ch Cui, Y. Fan, Ch Wang, D. Hiriart, W. H. Lee, A. Claret, R. Sánchez-Ramírez, S. B. Pandey, T. Mediavilla, L. Sabau-Graziati, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, A. Benoit-Lévy, E. Berger, R. A. Bernstein, E. Bertin, D. Brout, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, R. Chornock, P. S. Cowperthwaite, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, E. Fernandez, D. A. Finley, B. Flaugher, R. J. Foley, W. -F. Fong, P. Fosalba, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, C. L. Fryer, E. Gaztanaga, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Herner, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. D. Johnson, M. W. G. Johnson, I. Karliner, D. Kasen, S. Kent, R. Kessler, A. G. Kim, M. C. Kind, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, H. Lin, M. A. G. Maia, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, P. Martini, T. Matheson, P. Melchior, B. D. Metzger, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, E. Neilsen, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, P. Nugent, R. Ogando, D. Petravick, A. A. Plazas, E. Quataert, N. Roe, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, A. C. Rosell, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, R. Schindler, M. Schubnell, D. Scolnic, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, E. Sheldon, N. Smith, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, A. Stebbins, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, J. Thaler, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker, V. Vikram, A. R. Walker, R. H. Wechsler, W. Wester, B. Yanny, Y. Zhang, J. Zuntz, V. Connaughton, E. Burns, A. Goldstein, M. S. Briggs, B. -B. Zhang, C. M. Hui, P. Jenke, C. A. Wilson-Hodge, P. N. Bhat, E. Bissaldi, W. Cleveland, G. Fitzpatrick, M. M. Giles, M. H. Gibby, J. Greiner, A. von Kienlin, R. M. Kippen, S. McBreen, B. Mailyan, C. A. Meegan, W. S. Paciesas, R. D. Preece, O. Roberts, L. Sparke, M. Stanbro, K. Toelge, P. Veres, H. -F. Yu, L. Blackburn, M. Ackermann, M. Ajello, A. Albert, B. Anderson, W. B. Atwood, M. Axelsson, L. Baldini, G. Barbiellini, D. Bastieri, R. Bellazzini, E. Bissaldi, R. D. Blandford, E. D. Bloom, R. Bonino, E. Bottacini, T. J. Brandt, P. Bruel, S. Buson, G. A. Caliandro, R. A. Cameron, M. Caragiulo, P. A. Caraveo, E. Cavazzuti, E. Charles, A. Chekhtman, J. Chiang, G. Chiaro, S. Ciprini, J. Cohen-Tanugi, L. R. Cominsky, F. Costanza, A. Cuoco, F. D'Ammando, F. de Palma, R. Desiante, S. W. Digel, N. Di Lalla, M. Di Mauro, L. Di Venere, A. Domínguez, P. S. Drell, R. Dubois, C. Favuzzi, E. C. Ferrara, A. Franckowiak, Y. Fukazawa, S. Funk, P. Fusco, F. Gargano, D. Gasparrini, N. Giglietto, P. Giommi, F. Giordano, M. Giroletti, T. Glanzman, G. Godfrey, G. A. Gomez-Vargas, D. Green, I. A. Grenier, J. E. Grove, S. Guiriec, D. Hadasch, A. K. Harding, E. Hays, J. W. Hewitt, A. B. Hill, D. Horan, T. Jogler, G. Jóhannesson, A. S. Johnson, S. Kensei, D. Kocevski, M. Kuss, G. La Mura, S. Larsson, L. Latronico, J. Li, L. Li, F. Longo, F. Loparco, M. N. Lovellette, P. Lubrano, J. Magill, S. Maldera, A. Manfreda, M. Marelli, M. Mayer, M. N. Mazziotta, J. E. McEnery, M. Meyer, P. F. Michelson, N. Mirabal, T. Mizuno, A. A. Moiseev, M. E. Monzani, E. Moretti, A. Morselli, I. V. Moskalenko, M. Negro, E. Nuss, T. Ohsugi, N. Omodei, M. Orienti, E. Orlando, J. F. Ormes, D. Paneque, J. S. Perkins, M. Pesce-Rollins, F. Piron, G. Pivato, T. A. Porter, J. L. Racusin, S. Rainò, R. Rando, S. Razzaque, A. Reimer, O. Reimer, D. Salvetti, P. M. Saz Parkinson, C. Sgrò, D. Simone, E. J. Siskind, F. Spada, G. Spandre, P. Spinelli, D. J. Suson, H. Tajima, J. B. Thayer, D. J. Thompson, L. Tibaldo, D. F. Torres, E. Troja, Y. Uchiyama, T. M. Venters, G. Vianello, K. S. Wood, M. Wood, S. Zhu, S. Zimmer, E. Brocato, E. Cappellaro, S. Covino, A. Grado, L. Nicastro, E. Palazzi, E. Pian, L. Amati, L. A. Antonelli, M. Capaccioli, P. D'Avanzo, V. D'Elia, F. Getman, G. Giuffrida, G. Iannicola, L. Limatola, M. Lisi, S. Marinoni, P. Marrese, A. Melandri, S. Piranomonte, A. Possenti, L. Pulone, A. Rossi, A. Stamerra, L. Stella, V. Testa, L. Tomasella, S. Yang, A. Bazzano, E. Bozzo, S. Brandt, T. J. -L. Courvoisier, C. Ferrigno, L. Hanlon, E. Kuulkers, P. Laurent, S. Mereghetti, J. P. Roques, V. Savchenko, P. Ubertini, M. M. Kasliwal, L. P. Singer, Y. Cao, G. Duggan, S. R. Kulkarni, V. Bhalerao, A. A. Miller, T. Barlow, E. Bellm, I. Manulis, J. Rana, R. Laher, F. Masci, J. Surace, U. Rebbapragada, D. Cook, A. Van Sistine, B. Sesar, D. Perley, R. Ferreti, T. Prince, R. Kendrick, A. Horesh, K. Hurley, S. V. Golenetskii, R. L. Aptekar, D. D. Frederiks, D. S. Svinkin, A. Rau, A. von Kienlin, X. Zhang, D. M. Smith, T. Cline, H. Krimm, F. Abe, M. Doi, K. Fujisawa, K. S. Kawabata, T. Morokuma, K. Motohara, M. Tanaka, K. Ohta, K. Yanagisawa, M. Yoshida, C. Baltay, D. Rabinowitz, N. Ellman, S. Rostami, D. F. Bersier, M. F. Bode, C. A. Collins, C. M. Copperwheat, M. J. Darnley, D. K. Galloway, A. Gomboc, S. Kobayashi, P. Mazzali, C. G. Mundell, A. S. Piascik, Don Pollacco, I. A. Steele, K. Ulaczyk, J. W. Broderick, R. P. Fender, P. G. Jonker, A. Rowlinson, B. W. Stappers, R. A. M. J. Wijers, V. Lipunov, E. Gorbovskoy, N. Tyurina, V. Kornilov, P. Balanutsa, A. Kuznetsov, D. Buckley, R. Rebolo, M. Serra-Ricart, G. Israelian, N. M. Budnev, O. Gress, K. Ivanov, V. Poleshuk, A. Tlatov, V. Yurkov, N. Kawai, M. Serino, H. Negoro, S. Nakahira, T. Mihara, H. Tomida, S. Ueno, H. Tsunemi, M. Matsuoka, S. Croft, L. Feng, T. M. O. Franzen, B. M. Gaensler, M. Johnston-Hollitt, D. L. Kaplan, M. F. Morales, S. J. Tingay, R. B. Wayth, A. Williams, S. J. Smartt, K. C. Chambers, K. W. Smith, M. E. Huber, D. R. Young, D. E. Wright, A. Schultz, L. Denneau, H. Flewelling, E. A. Magnier, N. Primak, A. Rest, A. Sherstyuk, B. Stalder, C. W. Stubbs, J. Tonry, C. Waters, M. Willman, E. F. Olivares, H. Campbell, R. Kotak, J. Sollerman, M. Smith, M. Dennefeld, J. P. Anderson, M. T. Botticella, T. -W. Chen, M. D. Valle, N. Elias-Rosa, M. Fraser, C. Inserra, E. Kankare, T. Kupfer, J. Harmanen, L. Galbany, L. Le Guillou, J. D. Lyman, K. Maguire, A. Mitra, M. Nicholl, A. Razza, G. Terreran, S. Valenti, A. Gal-Yam, A. Ćwiek, M. Ćwiok, L. Mankiewicz, R. Opiela, M. Zaremba, A. F. Żarnecki, C. A. Onken, R. A. Scalzo, B. P. Schmidt, C. Wolf, F. Yuan, P. A. Evans, J. A. Kennea, D. N. Burrows, S. Campana, S. B. Cenko, P. Giommi, F. E. Marshall, J. Nousek, P. O'Brien, J. P. Osborne, D. Palmer, M. Perri, M. Siegel, G. Tagliaferri, A. Klotz, D. Turpin, R. Laugier, M. Beroiz, T. Peñuela, L. M. Macri, R. J. Oelkers, D. G. Lambas, R. Vrech, J. Cabral, C. Colazo, M. Dominguez, B. Sanchez, S. Gurovich, M. Lares, J. L. Marshall, D. L. DePoy, N. Padilla, N. A. Pereyra, M. Benacquista, N. R. Tanvir, K. Wiersema, A. J. Levan, D. Steeghs, J. Hjorth, J. P. U. Fynbo, D. Malesani, B. Milvang-Jensen, D. Watson, M. Irwin, C. G. Fernandez, R. G. McMahon, M. Banerji, E. Gonzalez-Solares, S. Schulze, A. de U. Postigo, C. C. Thoene, Z. Cano & S. Rosswog, 20 Jul 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 225, 1, 8.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  11. Published

    A DECam search for an optical counterpart to the LIGO gravitational-wave event GW151226

    P. S. Cowperthwaite, E. Berger, M. Soares-Santos, J. Annis, D. Brout, D. A. Brown, E. Buckley-Geer, S. B. Cenko, H. Y. Chen, R. Chornock & 90 others, H. T. Diehl, Z. Doctor, A. Drlica-Wagner, M. R. Drout, B. Farr, D. A. Finley, R. J. Foley, W. Fong, D. B. Fox, J. Frieman, J. Garcia-Bellido, M. S. S. Gill, R. A. Gruendl, K. Herner, D. E. Holz, D. Kasen, R. Kessler, H. Lin, R. Margutti, J. Marriner, T. Matheson, B. D. Metzger, E. H. Neilsen Jr, E. Quataert, A. Rest, M. Sako, D. Scolnic, N. Smith, F. Sobreira, G. M. Strampelli, V. A. Villar, A. R. Walker, W. Wester, P. K. G. Williams, B. Yanny, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, R. Armstrong, K. Bechtol, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, D. L. Burke, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, J. P. Dietrich, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, P. Fosalba, D. W. Gerdes, T. Giannantonio, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. W. G. Johnson, M. D. Johnson, E. Krause, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. A. G. Maia, J. L. Marshall, F. Menanteau, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, E. Suchyta, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. C. Thomas, D. L. Tucker & J. Weller, 14 Jul 2016, In : Astrophysical Journal Letters. 826, 2, 7 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  12. Published

    Cosmic shear measurements with DES Science Verification Data

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 6 Jul 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 2, 022002.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  13. Published

    Cosmology from cosmic shear with Dark Energy Survey Science Verification Data

    T. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, Professor Adam Amara, J. Annis, R. Armstrong, Dr David Bacon, M. Banerji, A. H. Bauer, Eric Baxter & 41 others, M. R. Becker, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. A. Bernstein, G. M. Bernstein, E. Bertin, J. Blazek, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, C. Bruderer, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, M. T. Busha, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander, C. Chang, J. Clampitt, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, R. Das, D. L. DePoy, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, S. Dodelson, P. Doel, A. Drlica-Wagner, G. Efstathiou, T. F. Eifler, B. Erickson, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, A. Fausti Neto, Professor Bob Nichol, Professor Daniel Thomas & Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 6 Jul 2016, In : Physical Review D. 94, 2, 022001.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  14. Published

    Galaxy bias from the DES Science Verification data: combining galaxy density maps and weak lensing maps

    C. Chang, A. Pujol, E. Gaztanaga, Professor Adam Amara, A. Refregier, Dr David Bacon, M. R. Becker, C. Bonnett, J. Carretero, F. J. Castander & 73 others, M. Crocce, P. Fosalba, T. Giannantonio, W. Hartley, M. Jarvis, T. Kacprzak, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, E. Sheldon, M. A. Troxel, V. Vikram, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, S. Allam, J. Annis, A. Benoit-Levy, E. Bertin, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, J. Estrada, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, G. Gutierrez, K. Honscheid, B. Jain, D. J. James, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, O. Lahav, T. S. Li, M. Lima, J. L. Marshall, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, J. J. Mohr, Professor Bob Nichol, B. Nord, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, K. Reil, A. K. Romer, A. Roodman, E. S. Rykoff, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas & A. R. Walker, Jul 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 459, 3, p. 3203-3216

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  15. Published

    Cross-correlation of gravitational lensing from DES Science Verification data with SPT and Planck lensing

    D. Kirk, Y. Omori, A. Benoit-Lévy, R. Cawthon, C. Chang, P. Larsen, Professor Adam Amara, Dr David Bacon, T. M. Crawford, S. Dodelson & 82 others, P. Fosalba, T. Giannantonio, G. Holder, B. Jain, T. Kacprzak, O. Lahav, N. MacCrann, A. Nicola, A. Refregier, E. Sheldon, K. T. Story, M. A. Troxel, J. D. Vieira, V. Vikram, J. Zuntz, T. M. C. Abbott, F. B. Abdalla, M. R. Becker, B. A. Benson, G. M. Bernstein, R. A. Bernstein, L. E. Bleem, C. Bonnett, S. L. Bridle, D. Brooks, E. Buckley-Geer, D. L. Burke, D. Capozzi, J. E. Carlstrom, A. Carnero Rosell, M. Carrasco Kind, J. Carretero, M. Crocce, C. E. Cunha, C. B. D'Andrea, L. N. da Costa, S. Desai, H. T. Diehl, J. P. Dietrich, P. Doel, T. F. Eifler, A. E. Evrard, B. Flaugher, J. Frieman, D. W. Gerdes, D. A. Goldstein, D. Gruen, R. A. Gruendl, K. Honscheid, D. J. James, M. Jarvis, S. Kent, K. Kuehn, N. Kuropatkin, M. Lima, M. March, P. Martini, P. Melchior, C. J. Miller, R. Miquel, Professor Bob Nichol, R. Ogando, A. A. Plazas, C. L. Reichardt, A. Roodman, E. Rozo, E. S. Rykoff, M. Sako, E. Sanchez, V. Scarpine, M. Schubnell, I. Sevilla-Noarbe, G. Simard, R. C. Smith, M. Soares-Santos, F. Sobreira, E. Suchyta, M. E. C. Swanson, G. Tarle, Professor Daniel Thomas, R. H. Wechsler & J. Weller, Jun 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 459, 1, p. 21-34 14 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  16. Published

    Assessment of systematic chromatic errors that impact sub-1% photometric precision in large-area sky surveys

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 27 May 2016, In : The Astronomical Journal. 151, 6

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  17. Published

    Suppressing star formation in quiescent galaxies with supermassive black hole winds

    Edmond Cheung, Kevin Bundy, Michele Cappellari, Sébastien Peirani, Wiphu Rujopakarn, Kyle Westfall, Renbin Yan, Matthew Bershady, Jenny E. Greene, Timothy M. Heckman & 15 others, Niv Drory, David R. Law, Karen L. Masters, Professor Daniel Thomas, David A. Wake, Anne-Marie Weijmans, Kate Rubin, Francesco Belfiore, Benedetta Vulcani, Yan-mei Chen, Kai Zhang, Joseph D. Gelfand, Dmitry Bizyaev, A. Roman-Lopes & Donald P. Schneider, 26 May 2016, In : Nature. 533, 7604, p. 504-508

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  18. Published

    A 6% measurement of the Hubble parameter at z∼0.45: direct evidence of the epoch of cosmic re-acceleration

    Michele Moresco, Lucia Pozzetti, Andrea Cimatti, Raul Jimenez, Professor Claudia Maraston, Licia Verde, Professor Daniel Thomas, Annalisa Citro, Rita Tojeiro & David Wilkinson, 4 May 2016, In : Journal of Cosmology and Astroparticle Physics. 2016, May 2016, 29 p., 014.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  19. Published

    The redMaPPer Galaxy Cluster Catalog from DES Science Verification Data

    Dark Energy Survey Collaboration Dark Energy Survey Collaboration, 29 Apr 2016, In : The Astrophysical Journal Supplement Series. 224, 1, 19 p., 1.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  20. Published

    The Stripe 82 Massive Galaxy Project II: stellar mass completeness of spectroscopic galaxy samples from the Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey

    Alexie Leauthaud, Kevin Bundy, Shun Saito, Jeremy Tinker, Professor Claudia Maraston, Rita Tojeiro, Song Huang, Joel R. Brownstein, Donald P. Schneider & Professor Daniel Thomas, 21 Apr 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 457, 4, p. 4021-4037 17 p.

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

  21. Published

    The clustering of galaxies in the SDSS-III Baryon Oscillation Spectroscopic Survey: Baryon Acoustic Oscillations in the correlation function of LOWZ and CMASS galaxies in Data Release 12

    Antonio J. Cuesta, Mariana Vargas-Magaña, Florian Beutler, Adam S. Bolton, Joel R. Brownstein, Daniel J. Eisenstein, Héctor Gil-Marín, Shirley Ho, Cameron K. McBride, Professor Claudia Maraston & 13 others, Nikhil Padmanabhan, Will J. Percival, Beth A. Reid, Dr Ashley Jacob Ross, Nicholas P. Ross, Ariel G. Sánchez, David J. Schlegel, Donald P. Schneider, Professor Daniel Thomas, Jeremy Tinker, Rita Tojeiro, Licia Verde & Martin White, Apr 2016, In : Monthly Notices of the Royal Astronomical Society. 457, 2, p. 1770-1785

    Research output: Contribution to journalArticle

Previous 1...5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 ...17 Next

ID: 27987