Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2008
  2. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Oct 2008

    Prize: Appointment

  3. PhD scholarship

    Dr Yvonne Rueckert (Recipient), 1 Sep 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Recently Qualified Researcher Award

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), Sep 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. PhD Commendation and Faculty Prize Nomination (University of Bristol)

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), Jul 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Honorary Treasurer

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), May 2008

    Prize: Appointment

  7. Best PhD student paper prize

    Mainul Haque (Recipient), 1 Apr 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. 2nd KES International Symposium (KES-AMSTA-08) - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 26 Mar 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Awarded the Zwicky Prize Fellowship

    Professor Adam Amara (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Best Paper in Intelligent Mobility (co-author).

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Best Student Paper

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. British Homes Award 2008

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Civic Trust Awards 2008

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellow

    Professor Mike Tipton (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Galvanizing in Architecture Award 2008-Winner

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Global Management Challenge

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Winner of Brunel Uni Poster Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 2007
  19. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2007

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 4 Oct 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society