Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Paper Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Recognition Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Fellow of the Institute of Engineering Technology

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Fellow of the Operational Research Society

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Top 25 Cited Paper in the Sensor Review Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Top 50 Cited Paper in the Assembly Automation Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Yong Chai Tan (Recipient), Ian Rogers (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. For Life Time Achievement in Plant Integrity Research/Consulting

    Dr Sarinova Simandjuntak (Recipient), 22 Apr 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. EU FP7 Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions Intra-European Fellowship

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. BETT Impact Award 2018 (shortlisted, not awarded)

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Outstanding Use of Technology in Teaching & Learning 2017

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Excellence in Teaching Pathway Award 2017

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. BTEC Tutor of the Year (Bronze Award)

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Fellow member (FHEA, reference PR079153)

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 16 Apr 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Honorary Researcher

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 7 Jun 2021

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Nominated for the 2021 Antitrust Writing Awards

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. ‘The Law School and the Climate Crisis’ Award

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Best poster award

    Miss Elisavet Andrikopoulou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow of the Institute of Science and Technology

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 4 May 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...44 Next