Skip to content

Prizes

  1. BaL Best Paper 2020-21

    Professor Valerie Anderson (Recipient), 14 Jun 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Best Paper Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Recognition Award

    Dr Wolfgang Luhan (Recipient), 16 Jul 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow of the Institute of Engineering Technology

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow of the Operational Research Society

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Top 25 Cited Paper in the Sensor Review Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Top 50 Cited Paper in the Assembly Automation Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Yong Chai Tan (Recipient), Ian Rogers (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. For Life Time Achievement in Plant Integrity Research/Consulting

    Dr Sarinova Simandjuntak (Recipient), 22 Apr 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. EU FP7 Marie Sklodowska-Curie Actions Intra-European Fellowship

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. BETT Impact Award 2018 (shortlisted, not awarded)

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Outstanding Use of Technology in Teaching & Learning 2017

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Excellence in Teaching Pathway Award 2017

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. BTEC Tutor of the Year (Bronze Award)

    Miss Jodie Pinnell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow member (FHEA, reference PR079153)

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), 16 Apr 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Honorary Researcher

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 7 Jun 2021

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Nominated for the 2021 Antitrust Writing Awards

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. ‘The Law School and the Climate Crisis’ Award

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Best poster award

    Miss Elisavet Andrikopoulou (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Fellow of the Institute of Science and Technology

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 4 May 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Special Award

    Dr Nik Wakefield (Recipient), 26 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  23. Excellence in Teaching & Learning Award – Postgraduate Choice

    Dr Simone Gumtau (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. STFC Ernest Rutherford Fellowship

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  25. Winton Capital Prize

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. King's College Cambridge Research Fellowship

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. Royal Commission for the Exhibition of 1851 Fellowship

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Recognition Award

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 18 Mar 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Computable knowledge collaboration

    Connor Price (Recipient), Miss Elisavet Andrikopoulou (Recipient) & Dr Bola Omisade (Recipient), 10 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Metals 2020 Outstanding Reviewer Award

    Dr Khaled Giasin (Recipient), 24 Feb 2021

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Finalist in the Mars Society Competition 2020

    Miquel Banchs-Piqué (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Kent University Rotary Prize

    Samuel James Patrick (Recipient), 14 Jul 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Kent University Coorperative Prize

    Samuel James Patrick (Recipient), 1 Jul 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Phd Supervisor

    Professor Munir Maniruzzaman (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Women's History Network Book Prize

    Dr Natalya Vince (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  36. Top 100 Cited Papers in Assembly Automation Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Top 50 Cited Paper in the Assembly Automation Journal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Yong Chai Tan (Recipient), Ian Rogers (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. UCM-Fundacion Instituto Roche Research in Digital Health Award

    Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Recipient), 9 Dec 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. BaL Faculty best phd supervisor

    Professor Munir Maniruzzaman (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. IEEE Best conference paper award

    Mr Mohamad Thabet (Recipient), Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Professor Victor Becerra (Recipient) & Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 10 Sep 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Excellence in Creating a Smarter World International Innovation Award.

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), Martin Langner (Recipient) & Dr Alexander Gegov (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Award for Outstanding Innovation in Digital Health and Social Care

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), Dr Martin Clifford Langner (Recipient) & Dr Alexander Gegov (Recipient), 19 Nov 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  43. Recognition Award

    Dr Veronika Poniscjakova (Recipient), 20 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  44. Public Interest News List - inspirational journalism trainers

    Mr Paul Andrew Foster (Recipient), 7 Oct 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  45. College of Policing Bursary funding award

    Mr Paul Michael Gilmour (Recipient), 30 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  46. Associateship of The Royal Photographic Society

    Mr Paul Michael Gilmour (Recipient), 1 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next