Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Feminist and Women’s Studies Association Student Essay Prize 2016

    Dr Emily Nicholls (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Medipex NHS Innovation and Awards and Showcase 2015

    Dr Emily Nicholls (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Young Investigator Travel Grant Award

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Jean Monnet Chair of European Integration

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 15 Jun 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Fellow of the Leadership Foundation

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 23 Mar 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Principal Fellow Higher Education Academy

    Karen Heard-Laureote (Recipient), 12 Apr 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. Best Paper Award

    Mr Chris Milner (Recipient), 14 Oct 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Became Chartered Member (CMILT)

    Dr Graham Wall (Recipient), 14 Nov 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. iCURE program award

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Early Career Researcher Award

    Denise Hill (Recipient), 1 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 4 Oct 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. Member of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 24 Jan 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Fellow of the Royal Society of Chemistry

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 8 Sep 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Hampshire Constabulary Response and Patrol Certificate of Congratulations

    Nathan Hall (Recipient), 3 Oct 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Award for Excellence

    Dr Trudy Barber (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. "Best Development" Award at the Silver Dollar Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. “Snow Wolf Cup” at North East Asia animation festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)