Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Faculty Research and Dissemination ECR prize

    Dr Napoleon Xanthoulis (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Anna Craft Creativities in Education Prize - Special Commendation

    Dr Nicola Fairchild (Recipient), Carol A. Taylor (Recipient), Angelo Benozzo (Recipient), Neil Carey (Recipient), Mirka Koro-Ljungberg (Recipient) & Constanse Elmenhorst (Recipient), 28 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Funded PhD Workshop

    Dr Thomas Webb (Recipient), 5 Sep 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. 2020 Celia Brackenridge International Research Award

    Dr Beth Clarkson (Recipient), 12 Oct 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Harvey Milk Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 1 Jun 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Long Beach Pride Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 20 May 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Promising Scholar Award

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 31 May 2024

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Department Outstanding Thesis Award

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 23 May 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Chartered Statistician

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), Apr 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Chartered Scientist

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  11. UoP Vice-Chancellor's Award nomination

    Mr Ian Tapster (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Portsmouth Society Design Awards 2019

    Mr Francis Graves (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. The Coach Best New B

    Mr Francis Graves (Recipient), 12 Dec 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. 2016 Outstanding Paper Award

    Dr Awad Ibrahim (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Best Paper Award

    Dr Awad Ibrahim (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Arts Council National Lottery Project Grant

    Mr Guido Robazza (Recipient), 1 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Decolonising the Curriculum Competition

    Mr Guido Robazza (Recipient), Dr Matt Smith (Recipient) & Dr Jacqueline Priego-Hernandez (Recipient), 6 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Innovative Ideas to Solve Real World Problems related to Covid-19

    Dr Samuel Robson (Recipient), 3 Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...41 Next