Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2013
  2. Prix Scientifique Anne-Hébert

    Dr Elodie Rousselot (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. School of Economics Doctoral Studentship, University of Surrey

    Dr Paraskevas Kipouros (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Scientific Evaluator

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Students’ Union Teaching Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. TIGA Games Industry Awards - Best Audio

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient) & Mr Daniel Mcguire Pinchbeck (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. Teaching Commendation Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. William E. Collins Award

    Dr John Leach (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. 2012
  12. Canning Bicentenary Medal

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  14. Top–Journal–Article Award

    Dr Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Royal Microscopical Society Vice-Present's Fund Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. AHRC Going Digital Project - CHASE Doctoral Training Funding

    Vasiliki-Celia Antoniou (Recipient), 10 Oct 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), 5 Oct 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Higher Education Committee Member, National Association of Writing in Education

    Holly Howitt-Dring (Recipient), 1 Oct 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Research Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), Oct 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Research in Paris program of the City of Paris

    Dr Eszter Somogyi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively