Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2013
  2. Honorary Fellow at the University of Edinburgh

    Adrian Tear (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  3. Neil Racham’s Research Prize for High Impact Paper

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Outstanding Paper Award Winner

    Professor Alessio Ishizaka (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Postgraduate Enhancement Fund Award

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Prix Scientifique Anne-Hébert

    Dr Elodie Rousselot (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. School of Economics Doctoral Studentship, University of Surrey

    Dr Paraskevas Kipouros (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Scientific Evaluator

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Appointment

  9. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Students’ Union Teaching Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. TIGA Games Industry Awards - Best Audio

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient) & Daniel Mcguire Pinchbeck (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Teaching Commendation Award (Royal Holloway, University of London)

    Dr James Dennis (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. William E. Collins Award

    John Leach (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Winton Capital Prize

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 2012
  17. Canning Bicentenary Medal

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  19. Top–Journal–Article Award

    Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Royal Microscopical Society Vice-Present's Fund Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)