Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2006
  2. Became Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Professor John Williams (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Best Project Award

    Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. European Award for Languages

    Ms Tanya Riordan (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. First Prize: Teatro della Misericordia Vinci (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. MSc by research Scholarship Award

    Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. VanArsdel Prize

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. 2005
  10. First Graduate Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 18 Sep 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. BASES accredited (Supervised Experience)

    Dr Chris Mills (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Finalist at 2nd Seoul International Bookarts Fair 2005

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), Jun 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Member of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 24 Jan 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  14. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Award for Excellence

    Dr Trudy Barber (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Awarded Paul Harris Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. EU Marie-Curie Outgoing International Research Fellow

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Elected to Associate Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society