Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2007
  2. PhD Scholarship Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2006
  4. Merit Honorarium

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 22 Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Coleman Prize for thesis

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Fellow

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. British Academy Overseas Conference Grant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Became Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Professor John Williams (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Best Project Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. European Award for Languages

    Ms Tanya Riordan (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Election to learned society

  12. First Prize: Teatro della Misericordia Vinci (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. MSc by research Scholarship Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. VanArsdel Prize

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 2005
  16. First Graduate Award

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 18 Sep 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. BASES accredited (Supervised Experience)

    Dr Chris Mills (Recipient), 1 Sep 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Finalist at 2nd Seoul International Bookarts Fair 2005

    Dr Jackie Batey (Recipient), Jun 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Member of the Royal Pharmaceutical Society

    Dr Marta Roldo (Recipient), 24 Jan 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2005

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Award for Excellence

    Dr Trudy Barber (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Awarded Paul Harris Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. EU Marie-Curie Outgoing International Research Fellow

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. Elected to Associate Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Election to learned society

  26. Housing Design Awards 2005

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Internship at Université Paris 12, France

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  28. Winner of SFRA 36th Annual Conference Graduate Essay Award

    Dr Rebecca Janicker (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. 2004
  30. Member

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Jul 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Royal Television Society Award: Sound - Entertainment Non-Drama Production.

    Mr Steve Whitford (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Awarded Melvin Jones Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Awarded NATO Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Civic Trust Award 2004

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Copeland Fellowship at Amherst College during Spring Semester

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Appointment

  37. Young researcher Award

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. 2003
  39. Stanley Smith Undergraduate Prize in Palaeontology (University of Bristol)

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), Jul 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Fellow Institute of Physics

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  41. Housing Design Award 2003

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Senior Member of the IEEE

    Professor Victor Becerra (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Election to learned society

  44. 2002
  45. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Feb 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  46. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  47. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  48. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  49. AHRC Doctoral Award Funding

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. Awarded Queen's Golden Jubilee Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. Chartered Physicist (C.Phys.)

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Election to learned society

  52. Civic Trust Award 2002

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  53. Civic Trust Awards 2002 Commendation

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Hairline Highlight

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  55. The Palaeontological Association

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Appointment

  56. 2001
  57. Mid-career Prize for Scientific Contribution to the Field

    Professor Vasu Reddy (Recipient), 9 Sep 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  58. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Aug 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  59. Member of the Order of Robotic Engineers

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 18 May 2001

    Prize: National/international honour

  60. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  61. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  62. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  63. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  64. Fellow at The Royal Historical Society

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  65. Geological Society Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  66. Geological Society of London Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  67. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  68. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  69. Member

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  70. RIBA Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  71. Sto Render Awards 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  72. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  73. 2000
  74. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  75. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  76. Civic Trust Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  77. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  78. Fellow of the The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  79. Housing Design Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  80. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  81. 1999
  82. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  83. Departmental Representative

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  84. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  85. Encouragement Bursary

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  86. Housing Design Award 1999

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  87. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  88. 1998
  89. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  90. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1998

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 Next