Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2018
  2. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Student Experience Excellence Award

    Mr Menelaos Tasiou (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. TRIF strategic Fellowship

    Dr Jurgita Zekonyte (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Ms Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. University of Portsmouth Oustanding Supervisor Award 2017/18

    Dr Peter Howell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. iIIRG Best Student Research Presentation

    Miss Charlotte Adele Hudson (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 2017
  9. The Students' Union Awards for Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 20 Dec 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. University of St Andrews Deans List Award

    Derry James Taylor (Recipient), 7 Dec 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Visiting Fellow

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Distinguished Scientist

    Dr Christine Berberich (Recipient), 11 Nov 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Excellence in Learning & Teaching

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Nov 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. The Guild of Television Camera Professionals - Bill Vinten University Award [NOMINATION]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), Matthew Lewis (Recipient) & John Feuell (Recipient), 19 Oct 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow

    Professor Matthew Weait (Recipient), 12 Oct 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  16. 2017 Division of Sport and Exercise Psychology PhD Award

    Dr Daniel J. Brown (Recipient), 30 Aug 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Outstanding Paper Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 17 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Travelship for 2017 AAPS Annual Meeting and Exposition

    Dr Katerina Lalatsa (Recipient), 9 Aug 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Visiting fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 8 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Fellow, Higher Education Academy

    Dr Cathryn Jean Pearce (Recipient), Aug 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Outstanding achievement and contribution to the field of dentistry in UK

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Research Dissemination

    Dr Tom Smith (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Vice Chancellor's Recognition Award

    Mrs Anna Limpens (Recipient), 21 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Oral Presentation prize

    Thomas Llewelyn Jones (Recipient), 16 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. University of Portsmouth UPSU Teaching and Learning Awards

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Recognition Award

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), Jun 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Research Spotlight Runner-Up Prize

    Dr Alaa Mohasseb (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Robin Davies Dental Care Professional Research Award

    Dr Joanne Brindley (Recipient), 25 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Growth or a fixed mindset? What difference does it make to the success of a student teacher?

    Charlotte Meierdirk (Recipient), 23 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. Point of Light Award

    Dr Catherine McNamara (Recipient), 17 May 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Best Paper Award

    Shahin Gelareh (Recipient), 29 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Student & Staff Collaboration Award 2017 Winner

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Teaching Award (Shortlisted Nominee)

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 26 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. UPSU Best Postgraduate Lecturer

    Dr Sara Hadleigh-Dunn (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing (Journal of Cystic Fibrosis)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Certificate of Outstanding Contribution in Reviewing (Journal of Cystic Fibrosis)

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Short-Term Visiting Fellowship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), Apr 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. FRSA

    Dr Mark Field (Recipient), 1 Mar 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  39. PFHEA

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), 18 Jan 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Certificate of reviewing

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), Jan 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Ajunct Faculty Award

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Best Poster Presentation

    Miss Fatema Sameh Said Zaghloul (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. Dorothy Harris Memorial Award

    Dr Chris Wagstaff (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next