Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 1982
  2. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 1985
  4. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 1988
  6. Retail Research Analyst

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Appointment

  7. 1989
  8. UK National Secretary

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Appointment

  9. 1990
  10. 1991
  11. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Member

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1991

    Prize: Appointment

  14. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. 1992
  16. 1994
  17. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Sep 1994

    Prize: Appointment

  18. 1995
  19. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Mar 1995

    Prize: Appointment

  20. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. 1996
  23. National Literary Award

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  25. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. 1997
  27. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  28. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Apr 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  29. 1998
  30. Chartered Forensic Psychologist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  31. Colyer-Fergusson Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Senior Research Fellow

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Best Paper in the journal of computing in systems and engineering

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 11 Apr 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  36. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  37. 1999
  38. Encouragement Bursary

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Housing Design Award 1999

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  42. Departmental Representative

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  43. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  44. 2000
  45. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  46. Civic Trust Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  47. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  48. Fellow of the The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  49. Housing Design Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  50. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  51. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  52. 2001
  53. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  54. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...15 Next