Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2000
  2. Housing Design Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  4. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  5. 2001
  6. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Fellow at The Royal Historical Society

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Geological Society Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Geological Society of London Engineering Group Award

    Dave Giles (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Housing Design Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Member

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Appointment

  14. RIBA Award 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Sto Render Awards 2001

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...36 Next