Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2011
  2. Honorable Mention: Nalles Sports Hall (Architecture Competition)

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Human Kinetics, Best Poster

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Member of the FIG taskforce on surveyors and the climate change

    Isaac Boateng (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Teaching Award

    James Ost (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Tendring Design Award 2011

    Walter Menteth (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Visiting Research Fellow

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. 2010
  9. Member of German Aviation Research Society

    Ane Ripoll-Zarraga (Recipient), Oct 2010

    Prize: Election to learned society

  10. Scholarship for LLM studies at UCL

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Sep 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 4-year scholarship

    Dr Tarek Teba (Recipient), 19 Aug 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. ALT Google Apps for Teaching and Learning

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Aug 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Chief Scientific Adviser's Commendation

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 21 Jun 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Bill Jenkins Prize

    Miss Nikhaela Wicks (Recipient), 1 Jun 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Miller Prize

    Dr Catherine Mary Mottram (Recipient), Jun 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Vice Chairman

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Jun 2010

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Best oral presentation (SkyScan User Meeting)

    Dr Nic Minter (Recipient), 21 Apr 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Delegation to Thailand

    Maria Olea (Recipient) & Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 10 Feb 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Awardee of Daiwa-Adrian Prize jointly with Prof Misao Sasaki (Kyoto)

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Best PhD Student Paper Award KES 2010

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Cultural Olympiad Inspire Mark ‘Dysarticulate 1

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour