Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2007
  2. Higher Education Academy Fellowship

    Ms Ros Simms (Recipient), 9 Mar 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Chartered Scientist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Election to learned society

  4. Enterprise Fellow

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Justin Smith (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. G. C. Fisher Prize awarded for BSc dissertation

    Dr Mark Hardiman (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Kirsty Brown Memorial Fund

    Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Learning and Teaching Fellow

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Overseas Research Studentship Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. PhD Scholarship Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. 2006
  13. Merit Honorarium

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 22 Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Coleman Prize for thesis

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Fellow

    Dr Mick Harper (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. British Academy Overseas Conference Grant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Became Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Professor John Williams (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Best Project Award

    Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)