Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2009
  2. Travel Grant

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. University of Portsmouth Enterprise Award

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [WINNER - BEST FACTUAL]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & James Harrison (Recipient), 23 Feb 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Cozzarelli Prize

    Dr Leanne Proops (Recipient), Karen McComb (Recipient) & David Reby (Recipient), 26 Apr 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Post-doctoral fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 31 May 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  9. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. ComercialiSE program sponsored by HEFCE and SEEDA runner-up Business Plan

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. National Teaching Award Winner

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. 9th Industrial Conference on Data Mining (ICDM) 2009 - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Runner-up prize in the Society for the Study of French History’s annual competition

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Member of the working party on non-audit services

    Tony Hines (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  15. Bicentenary prize

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Awarded the first runner up prize

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 20 Dec 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. 2010
  18. Awardee of Daiwa-Adrian Prize jointly with Prof Misao Sasaki (Kyoto)

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Best PhD Student Paper Award KES 2010

    Dr Mihaela Cocea (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Cultural Olympiad Inspire Mark ‘Dysarticulate 1

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...36 Next