Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 2009
  2. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Philip Leverhulme Prize

    Professor Kazuya Koyama (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Probation Award

    Dr Dominic Pearson (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Registered Practitioner Forensic Psychology

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Travel Grant

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. University of Portsmouth Enterprise Award

    Mrs Leila De Lara (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Royal Television Society Awards - Student Awards [WINNER - BEST FACTUAL]

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient) & James Harrison (Recipient), 23 Feb 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Cozzarelli Prize

    Dr Leanne Proops (Recipient), Karen McComb (Recipient) & David Reby (Recipient), 26 Apr 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Post-doctoral fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 31 May 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  14. ComercialiSE program sponsored by HEFCE and SEEDA runner-up Business Plan

    Mrs Sue Noble (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. National Teaching Award Winner

    Mr Manish Malik (Recipient), 1 Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. 9th Industrial Conference on Data Mining (ICDM) 2009 - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. Runner-up prize in the Society for the Study of French History’s annual competition

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Member of the working party on non-audit services

    Tony Hines (Recipient), Oct 2009

    Prize: Election to learned society

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...42 Next