Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 1982
  2. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 1985
  4. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. 1988
  6. Retail Research Analyst

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Appointment

  7. Harvey Milk Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 1 Jun 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. 1989
  9. UK National Secretary

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Appointment

  10. 1990
  11. 1991
  12. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Member

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1991

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. 1992
  17. 1994
  18. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Sep 1994

    Prize: Appointment

  19. 1995
  20. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Mar 1995

    Prize: Appointment

  21. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  22. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. 1996
  24. National Literary Award

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  26. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. 1997
  28. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  29. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Apr 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  30. 1998
  31. Chartered Forensic Psychologist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  32. Colyer-Fergusson Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  34. Senior Research Fellow

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Best Paper in the journal of computing in systems and engineering

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 11 Apr 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  37. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  38. 1999
  39. Encouragement Bursary

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. Housing Design Award 1999

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  42. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jan 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  43. Departmental Representative

    Dr Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  44. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1999

    Prize: Appointment

  45. 2000
  46. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  47. Civic Trust Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  48. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  49. Fellow of the The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  50. Housing Design Award 2000

    Mr Walter Menteth, B. A. (Arch), Dip Arch, RIBA, FRIAS (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  51. UK National Correspondent

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  52. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 2000

    Prize: Appointment

  53. 2001
  54. Award: Premio DedaloMinosse

    Dr Alessandro Melis (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next