Skip to content

Prizes

  1. 1999
  2. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. 1998
  4. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  5. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1998

    Prize: Appointment

  6. Best Paper in the journal of computing in systems and engineering

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 11 Apr 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Chartered Forensic Psychologist

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Election to learned society

  8. Colyer-Fergusson Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Senior Research Fellow

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. 1997
  12. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Apr 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  13. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

  14. 1996
  15. National Literary Award

    Bernie Byrnes (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Dr Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. 1995
  19. Board of examiners prize

    Louise Turner (Recipient), 21 Nov 1995

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  21. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Mar 1995

    Prize: Appointment

  22. 1994
  23. Co-ordinator of Research Programme

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Sep 1994

    Prize: Appointment

  24. 1992
  25. 1991
  26. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  27. Member

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Sep 1991

    Prize: Appointment

  28. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. 1990
  31. 1989
  32. UK National Secretary

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 1989

    Prize: Appointment

  33. 1988
  34. Harvey Milk Scholarship

    Dr Brian Jay Frederick (Recipient), 1 Jun 1988

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Retail Research Analyst

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1988

    Prize: Appointment

  36. 1985
  37. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. 1982
  39. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...13 14 15 16 17 Next