Skip to content

Prizes

  1. NHS Health Services Challenge HSJ Award for Creativity

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1999

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. Kodak Prize for best 3rd year undergraduate project

    Professor Tara Dean (Recipient), 1985

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Canning Bicentenary Medal

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Outstanding Paper Award Winner

    Professor Alessio Ishizaka (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Became Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Professor John Williams (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow of Royal Astronomical Society

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 1991

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Fellow Institute of Physics

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Awardee of Daiwa-Adrian Prize jointly with Prof Misao Sasaki (Kyoto)

    Professor David Wands (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Awarded Territorial Decoration TD

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 1 Jul 1995

    Prize: National/international honour

  10. Neil Racham’s Research Prize for High Impact Paper

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Runner-up prize in the Society for the Study of French History’s annual competition

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Sep 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Cultural Olympiad Brand status for ‘Look About’

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  13. Fellow of the RSA Awarded

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Cultural Olympiad Inspire Mark ‘Dysarticulate 1

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  15. Cultural Olympiad Inspire Mark ‘Dysarticulate 2

    Jon Adams (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Associate Fellow at Higher Education Authority

    Joanna Warson (Recipient), Apr 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Professor Justin Smith (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Coke Medal

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Shortlisted for the Helal and Harries Prize

    Debbie Judith Risius (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  20. BASES fellowship

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  21. Human Kinetics, Best Poster

    Dr Jenny Burbage (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Winner of Brunel Uni Poster Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Reviewer Award

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Best Reviewer Award

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Copeland Fellowship at Amherst College during Spring Semester

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  27. The Emily Dickinson International Society’s Scholar in Amherst Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  28. Colyer-Fergusson Award

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Awarded the Tom Williamson; ACPO Award

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Top–Journal–Article Award

    Dr Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Dec 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Top–Journal–Article Award

    Dr Nikos Antonakakis (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Winner of SFRA 36th Annual Conference Graduate Essay Award

    Dr Rebecca Janicker (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Dec 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Best Student Award

    Professor Pierre Failler (Recipient), Jun 1991

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  36. Prize for Most Outstanding Paper in British Accounting Review 2011

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. Coleman Prize for thesis

    Professor Lisa Jack (Recipient), Jun 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  38. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Founder's Travel Award

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 1 Mar 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. British Academy Overseas Conference Grant

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Lincoln Geraghty (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  42. Student Prize

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1982

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  43. VanArsdel Prize

    Dr Christopher Pittard (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...17 Next