Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Best Paper in Intelligent Mobility (co-author).

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. 9th Industrial Conference on Data Mining (ICDM) 2009 - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 20 Jul 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. 2nd KES International Symposium (KES-AMSTA-08) - Best Paper Award

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 26 Mar 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Overseas Research Studentship Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Fellow of Royal Geographical Society

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Fellow of Association of American Geographers

    Dr Tara Woodyer (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Fellow

    Professor Mike Tipton (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Fellow at The Royal Historical Society

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Fellow at The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Andress (Recipient), 2001

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fellow of Geological Society

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Fellow

    Professor Gary Fones (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Fellow

    Kay Peggs (Recipient), Feb 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. Associate Fellow at British Psychological Society

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Fellow of the Royal Society of Arts, UK (FRSA)

    Professor Joan Farrer (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Fellow of UK Higher Education Academy

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Fellow of The Higher Education Academy

    Dr Akiko Sakamoto (Recipient), 20 Oct 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Fellow - West Africa Institute

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  19. Member of Institute of Physics

    Dr Philip Benson (Recipient), 1997

    Prize: Appointment

Previous 1...9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 ...43 Next