Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Young Researcher Award

    Dr Banu Lokman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best PhD student paper prize

    Mainul Haque (Recipient), 1 Apr 2008

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Chief Scientific Adviser's Commendation

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 21 Jun 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Chief of the Air Staff Fellowship

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Chief of Defence Staff Scolar in Strategy

    Mal Craghill (Recipient), 23 Jul 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. The Band Trust Travel Scholarship: for the study quality improvement

    Carrie Hamilton (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. The Esmond Bequest: for continuing education

    Carrie Hamilton (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Emerald Outstanding Paper 2018

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), Alison Wakefield (Recipient) & Dr David William James Shepherd (Recipient), 1 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  9. Sir Geoffrey Bateman Scholarship: for the study of the theory and practice of nursing care

    Carrie Hamilton (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Lewis Penny Medal

    Dr Clare Boston (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize Winner

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 8 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. UFHRD Teaching and Learning Prize First Place

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 3 Jun 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. The Alan Moon Memorial Prize (Shortlisted)

    Dr Cheryl Brook (Recipient), 6 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Best Paper Award at the 17th IEEE Networking and Computing Applications Conference (IEEE NCA) 2018

    Mr Oluwatobi Fajana (Recipient), Gareth Owenson (Recipient) & Dr Ella Haig (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Shorlisted (final 6) for Lofti Zadeh Best Paper Award at ICMLC 2018

    Han Liu (Recipient), Dr Ella Haig (Recipient) & Weiliang Ding (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. iIIRG Best Student Research Presentation

    Charlotte Adele Hudson (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  17. iCreate Business Fellowship

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. 5 minutes with... Dr Pattanathu Rahman, Chairman and Director of TeeGene

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 7 Apr 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  19. Regio Star awards - Innovative support for bio-entrepreneurs (BBEPP - TeeGene Biotech Ltd. Case Study)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 16 Oct 2017

    Prize: National/international honour