Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Outstanding achievement and contribution to the field of dentistry in UK

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 30 Jun 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  2. TC White Visiting Scholar

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: National/international honour

  3. Nairn Wilson Award for excellence in teaching and innovation

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Outstanding Student Abstract Award

    Mrs Latha Davda (Recipient), 26 Jul 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  5. Prof Tom Reilly Doctoral Thesis of the year

    Dr Heather Massey (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  6. Visiting Fellow

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Member of the Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  8. European Award for Languages

    Ms Tanya Riordan (Recipient), 2006

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Awarded Queen's Golden Jubilee Medal

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 2002

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. Awarded Queen’s Diamond Jubilee Medal

    Dr David Sanders (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Newcomer Award 2018

    Dr Marnie Myrna Lovejoy (Recipient), 11 Jul 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Research in Paris program of the City of Paris

    Dr Eszter Somogyi (Recipient), 1 Sep 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. British Association for Applied Linguistics Book Prize

    Dr Mario Saraceni (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Awarded the 2018 Julia J. Henderson International Award

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), 12 Mar 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  16. Health Education England Simulation Fellowship

    Ms Kirsty Harris (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  17. Landcrab

    Mr Johnny Lochland (Recipient), Jun 2009

    Prize: National/international honour

  18. Royal Television Society Award: Sound - Entertainment Non-Drama Production.

    Mr Steve Whitford (Recipient), 1 Mar 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...25 Next