Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Writing the Hollywood Renaissance: Screenwriting and American Film, 1967-1980

    Dr Oliver Gruner (Recipient), 6 Apr 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  2. VC Award

    Mr Charlie Watts (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Humboldt Research Fellowship

    Dr Arseni Goussev (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. OS Editor Picks: Organizing the Environmental Governance of the Rare-Earth Industry

    Dr Le Bo (Recipient), 1 Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Research Project Fund

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Jun 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. DCQE "Decolonising the Curriculum" competition

    Dr Matt Smith (Recipient) & Mr Guido Robazza (Recipient), 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Vice-Chancellor’s Awards for Excellence

    Dr Matt Smith (Recipient), Dr Erika Elizabeth Hughes (Recipient) & Mr Walid Benkhaled (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Carlsberg Foundation Grant

    Dr Ben Davies (Recipient), 28 May 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Philip Abrams Memorial Prize

    Dr Anna Bull (Recipient), 23 Apr 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Award for Outstanding Animation

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 30 Jun 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. National Teaching Fellow

    Dr Jane Creaton (Recipient), 31 Aug 2005

    Prize: National/international honour

  12. Royal Television Society Award - Best Comedy Entertainment

    Mr Ben Thompson (Recipient), 6 Mar 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Best Reviewer of Human Resource Development Review (HRDR) in 2019

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Feb 2020

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Awarded the Zwicky Prize Fellowship

    Professor Adam Amara (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  15. Royal Society Wolfson Fellowship

    Professor Adam Amara (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. RMS Steering Committee

    Dr Foteini Kravariti (Recipient), Sep 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Angelo Della Riccia Fellowship 2011 Award

    Dr Matteo Raffaele Fasiello (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  18. Best 1st Year PhD Student Paper

    Dr Malik Haddad (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Fellow of the Geological Society of America

    Professor Rob Strachan (Recipient), 18 May 2020

    Prize: Election to learned society

  20. Chartered Statistician

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 18 Apr 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  21. Chartered Scientist

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 13 Feb 2019

    Prize: Election to learned society

  22. Professional Statistician

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 8 May 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  23. Best Newcomer Award 2015

    Ms Cheryl Buck (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Best Freelance Radio Presenter

    Marie Oldfield (Recipient), 1 May 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Civilian Ebola Medal

    Mr Rory Wenman Miles (Recipient), Jul 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. Official Selection for the Buenos Aires Film Festival 2019

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 9 Aug 2019

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Official Selection of the 2020 Art of Brooklyn Film Festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 5 May 2020

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. Fellowship of the Jewish Historical Society of England

    Dr Benjamin Dew (Recipient), 12 Aug 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  29. First Supervisor for ESRC Funded PhD

    Dr George Ackers (Recipient), 1 Sep 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  30. Director's Merit Award

    Professor Jim Briggs (Recipient), 4 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  31. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Dr Giles Tewkesbury (Recipient), 2003

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  32. Best Paper in the "SME Growth & Performance: Quantitative Perspectives" Track

    Sreevas Sahasranamam (Recipient), Dr Ekaterina Murzacheva (Recipient) & Jonathan Levie (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  33. Best Paper Award

    Dr Giota Papadimitri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  34. Best Paper award in Banking

    Dr Giota Papadimitri (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  35. Post Doctoral Fellowship Freie Universitat Berlin

    Dr Ed Stoddard (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  36. UPSU Best Postgraduate Lecturer

    Dr Sara Hadleigh-Dunn (Recipient), 20 Apr 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  37. IAA SETI Permanent Committee Member

    Dr Stephen Webb (Recipient), 23 Oct 2019

    Prize: Appointment

  38. Best Student Paper Award

    Dr Vineet Vajpayee (Recipient), 1 Feb 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  39. Advancing Theory, Research, and Practice of Workplace Coaching

    Yi-Ling Lai (Recipient), Silja Kotte (Recipient), Carolin Graßmann (Recipient) & Gil Bozer (Recipient), 7 Nov 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  40. The Philip M. Taylor IAMHIST-Routledge Prize for the Best Article by a New Scholar

    Dr Penny Chalk (Recipient), 1 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  41. Best Paper in the journal of computing in systems and engineering

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 11 Apr 1998

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. IEEE SMC conference 2019 best paper finalist

    Dongjoe Shin (Recipient), 9 Oct 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...16 Next