Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Best Research Paper Award

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 5 Jan 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Best Research Paper Award

    Pratik Modi (Recipient), 4 Jul 2007

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Royal Microscopical Society Vice-Present's Fund Award

    Dr James Smith (Recipient), Nov 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Newton Advanced Fellowship

    Gong-Bo Zhao (Recipient), 1 Oct 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  5. Learning and Teaching Fellow

    Mr Nipan Maniar (Recipient), 2007

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. Taiwan Fellowship

    Dr Isabelle Cheng (Recipient), 17 Jul 2015

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Awarded Leverhulme Trust Senior Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  8. Adjunct Fellow

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), Jun 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Fellow

    Dr Isobel Ryder (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  11. Senior Research Fellow

    Professor Kim A. Bard (Recipient), 1998

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  12. Fellow of Higher Education Academy

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. AHRC Fellowship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 1 Jan 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  14. Honorary Research Fellow

    Professor Craig Storey (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Appointment

  15. Visiting Professorship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 8 Feb 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  16. Research Fellow

    Dr Peter Rowley (Recipient), Oct 2012

    Prize: Appointment

  17. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Student Led Teaching Awards

    Dr Stephanie Bennett (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Networking Award

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), Feb 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)