Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Fellow of the The Higher Education Academy

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2000

    Prize: Election to learned society

  2. Awarded Volunteer Reserves Service Medal

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. Awarded NATO Research Fellowship

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  4. Senior Member of IEEE

    Mr Rallis Papademetriou (Recipient), 29 Jun 2013

    Prize: Election to learned society

  5. Executive Board Member

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Apr 2012

    Prize: Election to learned society

  6. Fellow

    Professor Karen Johnston (Recipient), Nov 2015

    Prize: National/international honour

  7. National Teaching Fellowship (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Feb 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Principal Fellow (HEA)

    Professor Sherria Hoskins (Recipient), Dec 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  9. Overall Impact Award 2016 Shortlisted

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 28 Apr 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. 23rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Professor Mark Button (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. 3rd Most Influential Person in Security and Fire 2016

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), 7 Jun 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Best Oral Presentation

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 15 Aug 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  13. Critical Writing Award 2016

    Catherine Harper (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Textile Society Critical Writing Award 2016 (joint winner)

    Catherine Harper (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Katharine Briggs Award - winner in 2013

    Dr Karl Bell (Recipient), Oct 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Fellow of the Institute of Materials Minerals and Mining (FIMMM)

    Dr Stephanie Barnett (Recipient), 1 Jun 2016

    Prize: Election to learned society

  17. Best Student Paper

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Best Competition Paper

    Dr Zhaojie Ju (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 ...39 Next