Skip to content

Prizes

  1. Enterprise Educators Award

    Mr Gavin Knight (Recipient), 14 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. Maria Skłodowska-Curie PhD Fellowship

    Mr Sree Harsha Bandaru (Recipient), 15 Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  3. Top downloaded article in Journal of Physiology

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Mar 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  4. Top downloaded article in the Scandinavian Journal of Medicine & Science in Sports

    Dr Joseph Costello (Recipient), 10 Feb 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. Best UK University Engineering Project Tutor

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), Oct 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  6. Senior Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  7. Highly Commended in the 2019 Emerald Literati Award

    Professor Ashraf Labib (Recipient), Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Neil Rackham Prize for the Dissemination of Research

    Dr Adam Cox (Recipient), 1 Jul 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Newton-Mexican Academy of Science Mobility Fellowship

    Professor Jerome Swinny (Recipient), 30 Mar 2016

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  10. Regio Star awards - Innovative support for bio-entrepreneurs (BBEPP - TeeGene Biotech Ltd. Case Study)

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 16 Oct 2017

    Prize: National/international honour

  11. Winner of Outstanding Paper in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Fellow of the Higher Education Academy

    Dr Chad Witcher (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Election to learned society

  13. Recognition award

    Professor Claire Nee (Recipient), 10 Jul 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Most Excellent Order of the British Empire

    Professor David Sanders (Recipient), 8 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Bus and Law Faculty (joint) Best Paper 2019

    Dr Michael Connolly (Recipient), 17 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  16. Short-listed for the Alan Moon Memorial Prize for Best Paper

    Heather Short (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. The Barto Dos Santos Memorial Award

    Dr Dana Ariel (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Honorary Secretary of Association of Law Teachers

    Mrs Charlotte Harrison (Recipient), 2017

    Prize: Election to learned society

  19. The British Psychological Society Book Award 2018 for Textbook of the Year

    Yvonne Shell (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1...6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 ...42 Next