Skip to content

Prizes

  1. “Snow Wolf Cup” at North East Asia animation festival

    Mr Paul Charisse (Recipient), 2014

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  2. “Prix du Quebec”

    Alan Hallsworth (Recipient), 1996

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  3. ‘The Law School and the Climate Crisis’ Award

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), 2021

    Prize: National/international honour

  4. iIIRG Best Student Research Presentation

    Charlotte Adele Hudson (Recipient), 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  5. iCreate Business Fellowship

    Pattanathu Rahman (Recipient), 20 Nov 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  6. iCURE program award

    Wendy Powell (Recipient), 19 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  7. Young researcher Award

    Dr Marine Joly (Recipient), 2004

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  8. Young Scientist Award of the Physical Society of Japan

    Professor Kazuya Koyama (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  9. Young Researcher Award

    Dr Banu Lokman (Recipient), 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  10. Young Investigator Travel Grant Award

    Dr Zoe Saynor (Recipient), 6 Jun 2012

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  11. XIV ICEE 2nd Place Student Award - Poster Presentation

    Dr Gemma Milligan (Recipient), Jul 2011

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  12. Writing the Hollywood Renaissance: Screenwriting and American Film, 1967-1980

    Dr Oliver Gruner (Recipient), 6 Apr 2020

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  13. World Ship Society Travel Bursary

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 7 Apr 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  14. Won the HSJ ‘Improving Care with Technology’ award

    Professor Jim Briggs (Recipient), 18 Nov 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  15. Won fellowship

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 2012

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  16. Women's History Network Book Prize

    Dr Natalya Vince (Recipient), 2016

    Prize: National/international honour

  17. Women in Security Awards

    Alison Wakefield (Recipient), Sep 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  18. Winton Capital Prize

    Dr Johannes Noller (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  19. Winston Churchill Memorial Trust Fellowship

    Mrs Zoe Elizabeth Smale Cadwell (Recipient), 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  20. Winner of the 3 Minute Thesis Competition

    Deborah Ann Parker Kinch (Recipient), 20 Jun 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  21. Winner of Staff Entrepreneurial Spirit Award

    Dr Begona Rodriguez De Cespedes (Recipient), 15 Mar 2015

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  22. Winner of Sportesse, Best Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2009

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  23. Winner of SFRA 36th Annual Conference Graduate Essay Award

    Dr Rebecca Janicker (Recipient), 2005

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  24. Winner of Outstanding Paper in the 2019 Emerald Literati Awards

    Professor Becky Milne (Recipient), 8 Aug 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  25. Winner of Brunel Uni Poster Presentation Award

    Professor Joanna Wakefield-Scurr (Recipient), 2008

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  26. William E. Collins Award

    John Leach (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: National/international honour

  27. Wiley Best Paper Award

    Dr Sarah Turnbull (Recipient), Jun 2014

    Prize: National/international honour

  28. What will happen when the high-performance computing centre is connected to the production line in real time?

    Dr Hongjie Ma (Recipient), Ann Swift (Recipient), Dr Edward Smart (Recipient) & David Brown (Recipient), 27 Jun 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  29. Western Front Association Postgraduate Research Award

    Dr Matthew Heaslip (Recipient), 18 Feb 2018

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  30. WG3 Leader, MI-NET.

    William Lee (Recipient), 6 May 2015

    Prize: Appointment

  31. Visiting fellowship

    Dr Brigitte Leucht (Recipient), 8 Aug 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  32. Visiting Research Fellow

    Dr Penelope-Alexia Giosa (Recipient), Apr 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  33. Visiting Research Fellow

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2010

    Prize: National/international honour

  34. Visiting Research Fellow

    Sean Roberts (Recipient), 2011

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  35. Visiting Professorship

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 8 Feb 2016

    Prize: Appointment

  36. Visiting Fellowship to State University of Sao Paulo

    Professor Dylan Jones (Recipient) & Rogerio Oliveira (Recipient), 2 Jul 2019

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  37. Visiting Fellowship

    Professor Susanne Marten-Finnis (Recipient), 1 Sep 2014

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  38. Visiting Fellow at The Clinton Institute

    Dr Paraic Finnerty (Recipient), 2013

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  39. Visiting Fellow

    Miss Caroline Strevens (Recipient), 13 Nov 2017

    Prize: Fellowship awarded competitively

  40. Virtus Interpress Best Emperical Papers Collection

    Mamdouh Al-Faryan (Recipient), 13 Feb 2018

    Prize: National/international honour

  41. Vice-chancellor’s Recognition Award

    Dr Vijay Vyas (Recipient), 10 Nov 2016

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

  42. Vice-Chancellor’s Commendation for Excellence

    Mr Dan McCabe (Recipient), 2 Apr 2019

    Prize: Prize (including medals and awards)

Previous 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 ...18 Next